DBX2021

by Darling Brew     


Warlord - Men (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 BUTER, Fred 3012 4:35:02.00 4:35:02.00 (1st)
2 SANDER, Stefan 3057 4:54:14.00 19'12" 4:54:14.00 (2nd)
3 DE SWARDT, Mark 3020 5:23:34.00 48'32" 5:23:34.00 (3rd)
4 BASSON, John 3004 5:39:03.00 1h4'01" 5:39:03.00 (4th)
5 SMITH, Quintin 3060 5:39:58.00 1h4'56" 5:39:58.00 (5th)
6 VAN SCHALKWYK, Gerrit 3067 6:10:30.00 1h35'28" 6:10:30.00 (6th)
7 FISHER, Jonathan 3029 6:20:58.00 1h45'56" 6:20:58.00 (7th)
8 DU PLESSIS, Wiaan 3025 6:22:53.00 1h47'51" 6:22:53.00 (8th)
9 WATERS, Andrew 3072 6:25:40.00 1h50'38" 6:25:40.00 (9th)
10 DE VILLIERS, Christiaan 3021 6:25:53.00 1h50'51" 6:25:53.00 (10th)
11 JOHNSTON, Stuart 3036 6:41:42.00 2h6'40" 6:41:42.00 (11th)
12 WRIGHT, David 3074 6:41:50.00 2h6'48" 6:41:50.00 (12th)
13 DRACOULIDES, Demos 3023 6:53:08.00 2h18'06" 6:53:08.00 (13th)
14 BLERSCH, Walther 3011 7:09:18.00 2h34'16" 7:09:18.00 (14th)
15 COWLEY, Spencer 3016 7:14:25.00 2h39'23" 7:14:25.00 (15th)
16 MCKENZIE, Rowan 3043 7:29:29.00 2h54'27" 7:29:29.00 (16th)
17 ACKERMANN, Werner 3000 7:30:12.00 2h55'10" 7:30:12.00 (17th)
18 LOUW, Johan 3039 7:30:34.00 2h55'32" 7:30:34.00 (18th)
19 PRICE, Nicholas 3055 7:30:35.00 2h55'33" 7:30:35.00 (19th)
20 OOSTHUIZEN, Julian 3048 8:22:38.00 3h47'36" 8:22:38.00 (20th)
21 VAN RENSBURG, Reon 3065 10:30:00.00 5h54'58" 10:30:00.00 (21st)


Warlord - Men (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 GULTIG, Neil 3032 4:47:42.00 4:47:42.00 (1st)
2 BESTER, Alexander 3008 5:10:13.00 22'31" 5:10:13.00 (2nd)
3 HERTZ, Stephan 3033 5:11:20.00 23'38" 5:11:20.00 (3rd)
4 MCLEA, Anthony Duncan 3044 5:12:43.00 25'01" 5:12:43.00 (4th)
5 DU TOIT, Riaan 3026 5:13:16.00 25'34" 5:13:16.00 (5th)
6 HIBBERT, Hannes 3034 5:27:22.00 39'40" 5:27:22.00 (6th)
7 MARAIS, Jaco 3040 5:27:28.00 39'46" 5:27:28.00 (7th)
8 PRETORIUS, Albert 3053 5:30:25.00 42'43" 5:30:25.00 (8th)
9 VERBEEK, Renier 3069 5:30:57.00 43'15" 5:30:57.00 (9th)
10 DEETLEFS, Eduan 3022 5:30:59.00 43'17" 5:30:59.00 (10th)
11 DE MILANDER, Almari 3019 5:32:45.00 45'03" 5:32:45.00 (11th)
12 BESTER, Roger 3009 5:39:34.00 51'52" 5:39:34.00 (11th)
13 MARAIS, Nico 3041 6:03:13.00 1h15'31" 6:03:13.00 (12th)
14 BERRANGE, Daniel 3007 7:04:37.00 2h16'55" 7:04:37.00 (13th)
15 POLLOCK, Jessica 3051 7:26:12.00 2h38'30" 7:26:12.00 (15th)
16 NOTTEN, Nicholas 3047 7:26:20.00 2h38'38" 7:26:20.00 (14th)
17 FOURIE, Johan 3030 7:55:34.00 3h7'52" 7:55:34.00 (15th)
18 MULLER, Annemarie 3045 7:55:35.00 3h7'53" 7:55:35.00 (18th)


Warlord - Women (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 POVEY, Tarryn 3052 5:35:39.00 5:35:39.00 (1st)
2 AUSTIN, Fiona 3001 6:21:01.00 45'22" 6:21:01.00 (2nd)
3 SNYMAN, Hanlie 3061 6:37:53.00 1h2'14" 6:37:53.00 (3rd)
4 COWLEY, Ame 3015 7:14:26.00 1h38'47" 7:14:26.00 (4th)


Warlord - Women (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 DE MILANDER, Almari 3019 5:32:45.00 5:32:45.00 (1st)
2 POLLOCK, Jessica 3051 7:26:12.00 1h53'27" 7:26:12.00 (2nd)
3 MULLER, Annemarie 3045 7:55:35.00 2h22'50" 7:55:35.00 (3rd)


Bone Crusher - Men (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 OLLEWAGEN, Christo 3515 4:03:53.00 4:03:53.00 (1st)
2 CARTER, Brian 3104 4:12:32.00 8'39" 4:12:32.00 (2nd)
3 BOTHA, Christiaan 3099 4:16:29.00 12'36" 4:16:29.00 (3rd)
4 BARNETT, Kervin 3089 4:20:15.00 16'22" 4:20:15.00 (4th)
5 WHITE, Wesley 3237 4:31:44.00 27'51" 4:31:44.00 (5th)
6 BOSMAN, Nardus 3096 4:36:49.00 32'56" 4:36:49.00 (6th)
7 ZEEMAN, Hein 3245 4:40:25.00 36'32" 4:40:25.00 (7th)
8 DICEY, Philip 3119 4:42:24.00 38'31" 4:42:24.00 (8th)
9 ZEEMAN, Neels 3246 4:42:26.00 38'33" 4:42:26.00 (9th)
10 DICEY, Anthony 3117 4:42:31.00 38'38" 4:42:31.00 (10th)
11 LAMBRECHT, Martin 3165 4:51:41.00 47'48" 4:51:41.00 (11th)
12 BOSWELL, Craig 3097 4:57:07.00 53'14" 4:57:07.00 (12th)
13 VAN ZYL, Frikkie 3198 5:00:42.00 56'49" 5:00:42.00 (13th)
14 WIEHMAN, Dirk 3238 5:01:55.00 58'02" 5:01:55.00 (14th)
15 CHURCH, Warren 3106 5:02:29.00 58'36" 5:02:29.00 (15th)
16 ESTERHUIZEN, Bernard 3127 5:07:55.00 1h4'02" 5:07:55.00 (16th)
17 SOUTHEY, Jacques 3062 5:09:01.00 1h5'08" 5:09:01.00 (17th)
18 VIVIERS, Gerrit 3070 5:09:04.00 1h5'11" 5:09:04.00 (18th)
19 JANSEN VAN VUUREN, Johann 3035 5:13:55.00 1h10'02" 5:13:55.00 (19th)
20 ROSS, James 3201 5:14:01.00 1h10'08" 5:14:01.00 (20th)
21 COETZEE, Stefan 3108 5:14:32.00 1h10'39" 5:14:32.00 (21st)
22 VAN NIEKERK, Bertus 3226 5:16:34.00 1h12'41" 5:16:34.00 (22nd)
23 OOSTHUIZEN, Dieter 3191 5:16:42.00 1h12'49" 5:16:42.00 (23rd)
24 GREEN, Colin 3140 5:17:18.00 1h13'25" 5:17:18.00 (24th)
25 MOLLER, Deon 3183 5:17:20.00 1h13'27" 5:17:20.00 (25th)
26 SMIT, Albertyn 3210 5:17:22.00 1h13'29" 5:17:22.00 (26th)
27 FOLSCHER, Daniel Jacobus 3133 5:18:11.00 1h14'18" 5:18:11.00 (27th)
28 HOBSON, Stephen 3152 5:18:18.00 1h14'25" 5:18:18.00 (28th)
29 SMITH, Steve 3422 5:18:44.00 1h14'51" 5:18:44.00 (29th)
30 CAWOOD, Clint 3105 5:22:30.00 1h18'37" 5:22:30.00 (30th)
31 WALTERS, Basjan 3233 5:22:32.00 1h18'39" 5:22:32.00 (31st)
32 WALTERS, Francois 3234 5:22:34.00 1h18'41" 5:22:34.00 (32nd)
33 WILLIAMS, Jon 3241 5:34:51.00 1h30'58" 5:34:51.00 (33rd)
34 ADAMS, David 3086 5:35:00.00 1h31'07" 5:35:00.00 (34th)
35 BRINK, Wayne 3100 5:35:01.00 1h31'08" 5:35:01.00 (35th)
36 INCH, Brad 3154 5:43:04.00 1h39'11" 5:43:04.00 (36th)
37 ESTERHUIZEN, Das 3128 5:43:50.00 1h39'57" 5:43:50.00 (37th)
38 SMIT, Theon 3211 5:44:47.00 1h40'54" 5:44:47.00 (38th)
39 SWANEPOEL, Etienne 3216 6:01:50.00 1h57'57" 6:01:50.00 (39th)
40 JOUBERT, Eugene 3159 6:01:51.00 1h57'58" 6:01:51.00 (40th)
41 MOOLMAN, Werner 3185 6:02:57.00 1h59'04" 6:02:57.00 (41st)
42 LOUBSER, Dirk 3470 6:04:38.00 2h0'45" 6:04:38.00 (42nd)
43 SADER, Farhad 3204 6:08:11.00 2h4'18" 6:08:11.00 (43rd)
44 SINEQUAN, Lance 3243 6:08:15.00 2h4'22" 6:08:15.00 (44th)
45 HANEKOM, Willem 3142 6:15:27.00 2h11'34" 6:15:27.00 (45th)
46 SCHROEDER, Henry 3206 6:16:20.00 2h12'27" 6:16:20.00 (46th)
47 PIETERSEN, Charl 3193 6:17:12.00 2h13'19" 6:17:12.00 (47th)
48 NOTTEN, Dominic 3190 6:23:17.00 2h19'24" 6:23:17.00 (48th)
49 FOURIE, Louis 3134 6:37:35.00 2h33'42" 6:37:35.00 (49th)
50 POTGIETER, Jan 3194 6:37:39.00 2h33'46" 6:37:39.00 (50th)
51 CLAASSEN, Henry 3107 6:43:11.00 2h39'18" 6:43:11.00 (51st)
52 MOOLMAN, Wp 3186 6:56:57.00 2h53'04" 6:56:57.00 (52nd)
53 SWANEPOEL, Jaco 3217 6:56:58.00 2h53'05" 6:56:58.00 (53rd)
54 BASSON, Johan 3090 6:57:32.00 2h53'39" 6:57:32.00 (54th)
55 BASSON, Willem 3091 6:57:36.00 2h53'43" 6:57:36.00 (55th)
56 ESTERHUIZEN, Francois 3129 7:17:55.00 3h14'02" 7:17:55.00 (56th)


Bone Crusher - Men (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 HADLOW, Ian 3141 3:51:06.00 3:51:06.00 (1st)
2 LOCHNER, Ryk 3170 3:55:12.00 4'06" 3:55:12.00 (2nd)
3 GERBER, Marno 3136 4:19:41.00 28'35" 4:19:41.00 (3rd)
4 VON WIELLIGH, Franko 3232 4:20:52.00 29'46" 4:20:52.00 (4th)
5 MITCHLEY, David 3181 4:23:30.00 32'24" 4:23:30.00 (5th)
6 MORSE, Craig 3187 4:27:42.00 36'36" 4:27:42.00 (6th)
7 MOLLER, Stefan 3184 4:38:19.00 47'13" 4:38:19.00 (7th)
8 BULTERYS, Bart 3102 4:38:20.00 47'14" 4:38:20.00 (8th)
9 NEL, Marius 3188 4:39:03.00 47'57" 4:39:03.00 (9th)
10 LOFTUS, Izak 3172 4:47:09.00 56'03" 4:47:09.00 (10th)
11 IRWIN, Sean 3156 4:48:51.00 57'45" 4:48:51.00 (11th)
12 SMIT, Harry 3560 4:51:21.00 1h0'15" 4:51:21.00 (12th)
13 KAISER, Bruce 3160 4:52:44.00 1h1'38" 4:52:44.00 (13th)
14 ABRAHALL, Tony 3085 4:52:51.00 1h1'45" 4:52:51.00 (14th)
15 DU TOIT, André 3123 4:53:12.00 1h2'06" 4:53:12.00 (15th)
16 WATT, Trevor John 3236 4:57:28.00 1h6'22" 4:57:28.00 (16th)
17 HEFER, Adriaan 3145 5:06:33.00 1h15'27" 5:06:33.00 (17th)
18 LAEMMLE, Paul 3164 5:08:13.00 1h17'07" 5:08:13.00 (18th)
19 DU PLOOY, De Wet 3121 5:13:49.00 1h22'43" 5:13:49.00 (19th)
20 ROUX, Paul 3203 5:20:55.00 1h29'49" 5:20:55.00 (20th)
21 COLLINS, Andre 3111 5:27:34.00 1h36'28" 5:27:34.00 (21st)
22 TARR, Keith 3221 5:27:38.00 1h36'32" 5:27:38.00 (22nd)
23 FERREIRA, Stephanus 3131 5:37:39.00 1h46'33" 5:37:39.00 (23rd)
24 WILSNAGH, Ettienne 3853 5:37:53.00 1h46'47" 5:37:53.00 (24th)
25 THEART, Nico 3222 5:38:01.00 1h46'55" 5:38:01.00 (25th)
26 VAN ZYL, Handre 3228 5:41:23.00 1h50'17" 5:41:23.00 (26th)
27 AMERIKA, Ridwaan 3279 5:42:49.00 1h51'43" 5:42:49.00 (27th)
28 PIENAAR, Johan Stephen 3532 5:43:03.00 1h51'57" 5:43:03.00 (28th)
29 HONEYMAN, Richard 3153 5:43:30.00 1h52'24" 5:43:30.00 (29th)
30 MAJAL, Raziq 3175 5:47:37.00 1h56'31" 5:47:37.00 (30th)
31 DYKMAN, Rudi 3125 7:10:22.00 3h19'16" 7:10:22.00 (31st)


Bone Crusher - Women (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 RAITH, Gabriela 3197 4:34:50.00 4:34:50.00 (1st)
2 HENNING, Sune 3148 4:38:16.00 3'26" 4:38:16.00 (2nd)
3 CROWTHER, Tracy 3113 6:05:40.00 1h30'50" 6:05:40.00 (3rd)
4 FROST, Chelsea 3135 6:14:01.00 1h39'11" 6:14:01.00 (4th)
5 QUENET-MEINTJES, Ash 3195 6:23:17.00 1h48'27" 6:23:17.00 (5th)


Bone Crusher - Women (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 BIESHEUVEL, Nikki 3093 3:55:53.00 3:55:53.00 (1st)
2 IRWIN, Charlene 3155 4:48:48.00 52'55" 4:48:48.00 (2nd)
3 HORN, Liezl 3721 4:53:13.00 57'20" 4:53:13.00 (3rd)
4 RAATS, Deirdre 3196 4:57:33.00 1h1'40" 4:57:33.00 (4th)
5 MAREE, Bronwyn 3177 6:52:03.00 2h56'10" 6:52:03.00 (5th)


Long Claw - Open (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 OWENS, William Henry 3267 3:29:08.00 3:29:08.00 (1st)
2 MACLACHLAN, Michael 3263 4:41:53.00 1h12'45" 4:41:53.00 (2nd)
3 SWART, Keith 3270 5:05:12.00 1h36'04" 5:05:12.00 (3rd)
4 MAROUN, Jevyne 3264 5:17:18.00 1h48'10" 5:17:18.00 (4th)
5 GIBBON, Jeremy 3257 6:00:38.00 2h31'30" 6:00:38.00 (5th)
6 COATON, Barbara 3253 6:00:39.00 2h31'31" 6:00:39.00 (6th)
7 WILLIAMS, Clint 3272 6:00:42.00 2h31'34" 6:00:42.00 (7th)
8 DOS SANTOS, Giuliano 3254 6:59:27.00 3h30'19" 6:59:27.00 (8th)
9 VENSKE, Tyron 3271 6:59:29.00 3h30'21" 6:59:29.00 (9th)


Long Claw - Open (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 HEALEY, Anthony 3144 4:38:20.00 4:38:20.00 (1st)
2 CLACK, Gary 3252 5:24:11.00 45'51" 5:24:11.00 (2nd)
3 MILLER, James 3266 5:28:25.00 50'05" 5:28:25.00 (3rd)
4 HOPKING, Harold 3258 5:46:44.00 1h8'24" 5:46:44.00 (4th)
5 SEBOLA, Thabo 3268 5:55:49.00 1h17'29" 5:55:49.00 (5th)
6 CARA, Kinan 3250 5:55:55.00 1h17'35" 5:55:55.00 (6th)
7 CHEMINAIS, Ella 3251 5:55:59.00 1h17'39" 5:55:59.00 (7th)
8 DYKMAN, Leon 3255 7:10:16.00 2h31'56" 7:10:16.00 (8th)
9 DYKMAN, Sariana 3256 7:10:27.00 2h32'07" 7:10:27.00 (9th)


Light Lager - Men (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 BUTER, Vincent 3321 2:08:33.00 2:08:33.00 (1st)
2 MCDONALD, Greg 3481 2:16:36.00 8'03" 2:16:36.00 (2nd)
3 TANNA, Jon 3094 2:20:49.00 12'16" 2:20:49.00 (3rd)
4 WILLIAMS, Zaid 3635 2:34:53.00 26'20" 2:34:53.00 (7th)
5 ELLMAN, Andre 3374 2:34:57.00 26'24" 2:34:57.00 (8th)
6 THOMAS, Malcolm 3583 2:34:58.00 26'25" 2:34:58.00 (9th)
7 VENTER, Raoul 3611 2:50:11.00 41'38" 2:50:11.00 (10th)
8 PAULO, Shane 3527 2:50:13.00 41'40" 2:50:13.00 (11th)
9 MOORE, Des 3491 2:50:19.00 41'46" 2:50:19.00 (12th)
10 PRINS, Reverne 3539 2:51:32.00 42'59" 2:51:32.00 (13th)
11 SOUTHEY, Stephen 3569 2:52:13.00 43'40" 2:52:13.00 (14th)
12 FISHER, Benjamin 3378 2:52:45.00 44'12" 2:52:45.00 (15th)
13 PRETORIUS, Matthew 3054 2:53:31.00 44'58" 2:53:31.00 (16th)
14 ENSLIN, Wayne 3376 2:55:50.00 47'17" 2:55:50.00 (17th)
15 IRVINE, Kelvin 3420 2:56:47.00 48'14" 2:56:47.00 (18th)
16 RICE, Kenny 3200 2:57:34.00 49'01" 2:57:34.00 (4th)
17 NORTON, Gary 3189 2:57:36.00 49'03" 2:57:36.00 (5th)
18 JOOS, Leo 3429 3:00:35.00 52'02" 3:00:35.00 (19th)
19 JOOS, Jos 3428 3:00:37.00 52'04" 3:00:37.00 (20th)
20 ZANETTI, Angelo 3638 3:06:40.00 58'07" 3:06:40.00 (21st)
21 GWYNNE, Paul 3400 3:06:45.00 58'12" 3:06:45.00 (22nd)
22 CANNING, Shaun 3322 3:10:48.00 1h2'15" 3:10:48.00 (23rd)
23 HENDERSON, Rob 3407 3:15:29.00 1h6'56" 3:15:29.00 (24th)
24 SMITH, Lance 3563 3:16:29.00 1h7'56" 3:16:29.00 (25th)
25 GROENEWALD, Peter 3399 3:16:49.00 1h8'16" 3:16:49.00 (26th)
26 COETZER, Rouxer 3524 3:16:50.00 1h8'17" 3:16:50.00 (27th)
27 VAN DYK, Jacques 3599 3:16:56.00 1h8'23" 3:16:56.00 (28th)
28 KANNEMEYER, Quinton 3433 3:16:59.00 1h8'26" 3:16:59.00 (29th)
29 BOTHA, Pieter 3310 3:17:53.00 1h9'20" 3:17:53.00 (30th)
30 WANTLING, Tyler 3627 3:21:00.00 1h12'27" 3:21:00.00 (31st)
31 KRETSCHMER, Mike 3452 3:21:02.00 1h12'29" 3:21:02.00 (32nd)
32 STEYN, Farouk 3817 3:22:29.00 1h13'56" 3:22:29.00 (33rd)
33 BOTHA, Peter 3309 3:24:32.00 1h15'59" 3:24:32.00 (34th)
34 BOTHA, Adrian 3306 3:24:33.00 1h16'00" 3:24:33.00 (35th)
35 PANCHOO, Pravesh 3525 3:24:39.00 1h16'06" 3:24:39.00 (36th)
36 DANIELS, Karel 3344 3:27:34.00 1h19'01" 3:27:34.00 (37th)
37 CAWCUTT, Matthew 3325 3:31:56.00 1h23'23" 3:31:56.00 (38th)
38 KETEL, Shane 3440 3:31:58.00 1h23'25" 3:31:58.00 (39th)
39 KRITZINGER, Andre 3739 3:32:20.00 1h23'47" 3:32:20.00 (40th)
40 SOLMS, Michael 3568 3:34:24.00 1h25'51" 3:34:24.00 (41st)
41 LOUBSER, Pieter 3471 3:34:54.00 1h26'21" 3:34:54.00 (42nd)
42 MCDAVID, Greg 3179 3:35:30.00 1h26'57" 3:35:30.00 (6th)
43 PRESTON, Gilbert 3537 3:36:44.00 1h28'11" 3:36:44.00 (43rd)
44 BALL, Sheldon 3288 3:37:29.00 1h28'56" 3:37:29.00 (44th)
45 THIEME, Alexander 3582 3:37:50.00 1h29'17" 3:37:50.00 (45th)
46 GREYLING, Hercus 3395 3:37:53.00 1h29'20" 3:37:53.00 (46th)
47 BURGER, Richard 3320 3:42:48.00 1h34'15" 3:42:48.00 (47th)
48 HENEKE, David 3408 3:43:07.00 1h34'34" 3:43:07.00 (48th)
49 GREYLING, Louis 3396 3:44:16.00 1h35'43" 3:44:16.00 (49th)
50 BADENHORST, Casper 3285 3:44:19.00 1h35'46" 3:44:19.00 (50th)
51 HEIZER, Louis 3147 3:44:46.00 1h36'13" 3:44:46.00 (51st)
52 ODENDAL, Gideon 3511 3:44:46.00 1h36'13" 3:44:46.00 (52nd)
53 SOLOMON, Denis 3213 3:44:48.00 1h36'15" 3:44:48.00 (53rd)
54 BLANSHARD, Dale 3297 3:44:49.00 1h36'16" 3:44:49.00 (54th)
55 BERGH, Jaco 3293 3:44:53.00 1h36'20" 3:44:53.00 (55th)
56 VAN ZYL, Jeromy 3609 3:45:03.00 1h36'30" 3:45:03.00 (56th)
57 IMMELMAN, Ruan 3416 3:45:06.00 1h36'33" 3:45:06.00 (57th)
58 OOSTERWYK, Gavin 3516 3:45:50.00 1h37'17" 3:45:50.00 (58th)
59 BJELIC, Marjan 3292 3:46:14.00 1h37'41" 3:46:14.00 (59th)
60 VIGLINO, Julian 3616 3:47:19.00 1h38'46" 3:47:19.00 (60th)
61 DE LA COUR, Anthony 3351 3:48:06.00 1h39'33" 3:48:06.00 (61st)
62 HALL, Grant 3403 3:48:07.00 1h39'34" 3:48:07.00 (62nd)
63 JEPTHAS, Ryan 3426 3:49:33.00 1h41'00" 3:49:33.00 (63rd)
64 SILLITO, Adrian 3208 3:51:04.00 1h42'31" 3:51:04.00 (64th)
65 KENNETT, Don 3161 3:51:05.00 1h42'32" 3:51:05.00 (65th)
66 STENRI, Frank 3573 3:51:05.00 1h42'32" 3:51:05.00 (66th)
67 NICOLAS, Paul 3508 3:51:39.00 1h43'06" 3:51:39.00 (67th)
68 SMITH, Timothy 3564 3:54:13.00 1h45'40" 3:54:13.00 (68th)
69 NICOL, Duane 3507 3:54:16.00 1h45'43" 3:54:16.00 (69th)
70 SPEECHLY, Greg 3570 3:55:04.00 1h46'31" 3:55:04.00 (70th)
71 RODGERS, Dudley 3547 3:55:10.00 1h46'37" 3:55:10.00 (71st)
72 RYAN, Etzinger 3624 3:57:22.00 1h48'49" 3:57:22.00 (72nd)
73 BOSHOFF, Heinie 3304 3:57:37.00 1h49'04" 3:57:37.00 (73rd)
74 BOSHOFF, Frans 3303 3:57:40.00 1h49'07" 3:57:40.00 (74th)
75 ORCHARD, Michael 3520 4:01:13.00 1h52'40" 4:01:13.00 (75th)
76 MULLER, Christopher 3495 4:01:36.00 1h53'03" 4:01:36.00 (76th)
77 BEVAN, Ryan 3296 4:01:39.00 1h53'06" 4:01:39.00 (77th)
78 VAN DER SANDT, Danie 3595 4:03:58.00 1h55'25" 4:03:58.00 (78th)
79 GROBLER, Francois 3398 4:04:07.00 1h55'34" 4:04:07.00 (79th)
80 CAROLUS, Kelvin 3323 4:06:25.00 1h57'52" 4:06:25.00 (80th)
81 MUNRO, Alan 3497 4:08:02.00 1h59'29" 4:08:02.00 (81st)
82 MUKUDDEM, Mohammed Shakier 3494 4:08:27.00 1h59'54" 4:08:27.00 (82nd)
83 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Chris 3598 4:09:54.00 2h1'21" 4:09:54.00 (83rd)
84 MOSCA, Massimiliano 3493 4:10:03.00 2h1'30" 4:10:03.00 (84th)
85 MEYER, Russel 3437 4:10:05.00 2h1'32" 4:10:05.00 (85th)
86 GROBBELAAR, Pieter 3397 4:10:59.00 2h2'26" 4:10:59.00 (86th)
87 PICK, Devon 3192 4:11:02.00 2h2'29" 4:11:02.00 (87th)
88 NAIDOO, Leon 3501 4:12:02.00 2h3'29" 4:12:02.00 (88th)
89 LUCAS, Lloyd 3174 4:12:23.00 2h3'50" 4:12:23.00 (89th)
90 BLOM, Quintus 3298 4:14:56.00 2h6'23" 4:14:56.00 (90th)
91 DANIELS, Grant 3343 4:15:26.00 2h6'53" 4:15:26.00 (91st)
92 COMBRINK, Gavin 3331 4:15:52.00 2h7'19" 4:15:52.00 (92nd)
93 LIDDLE, Wesley 3463 4:16:24.00 2h7'51" 4:16:24.00 (93rd)
94 VISSER, Ulrich 3619 4:16:37.00 2h8'04" 4:16:37.00 (94th)
95 WIGGINS, Stephen 3632 4:16:41.00 2h8'08" 4:16:41.00 (95th)
96 VAN ZYL, Lemmie 3229 4:17:20.00 2h8'47" 4:17:20.00 (96th)
97 RITCHIE, Carl 3546 4:17:59.00 2h9'26" 4:17:59.00 (97th)
98 VAN TONDER, Charl 3606 4:19:50.00 2h11'17" 4:19:50.00 (98th)
99 OLIVIER, Andre 3513 4:20:33.00 2h12'00" 4:20:33.00 (99th)
100 JORDAAN, Ben 3430 4:20:39.00 2h12'06" 4:20:39.00 (100th)
101 SASMAN, Jacques 3552 4:21:14.00 2h12'41" 4:21:14.00 (101st)
102 KAIROZ, Gregory 3855 4:21:53.00 2h13'20" 4:21:53.00 (102nd)
103 STOLLY, Craig 3580 4:22:58.00 2h14'25" 4:22:58.00 (103rd)
104 GOOTMAN, Justin 3393 4:23:49.00 2h15'16" 4:23:49.00 (104th)
105 MARCUS, Christiaan 3421 4:26:00.00 2h17'27" 4:26:00.00 (105th)
106 JULYAN, Rudi 3431 4:29:18.00 2h20'45" 4:29:18.00 (106th)
107 CONRADIE, Dominic 3333 4:30:07.00 2h21'34" 4:30:07.00 (107th)
108 AURET, Tyrol 3284 4:30:15.00 2h21'42" 4:30:15.00 (108th)
109 MASSON, Kevin 3477 4:30:15.00 2h21'42" 4:30:15.00 (109th)
110 DU PLESSIS, Dennis 3365 4:30:30.00 2h21'57" 4:30:30.00 (110th)
111 CYSTER, Clyde 3342 4:32:06.00 2h23'33" 4:32:06.00 (111th)
112 MCCULLOCH, Alasdair 3480 4:33:38.00 2h25'05" 4:33:38.00 (112th)
113 EDWARDS, Luke 3370 4:34:56.00 2h26'23" 4:34:56.00 (113th)
114 EDWARDS, John 3369 4:35:02.00 2h26'29" 4:35:02.00 (114th)
115 POTGIETER, Gerhard 3534 4:35:05.00 2h26'32" 4:35:05.00 (115th)
116 INCH, Ian 3418 4:35:46.00 2h27'13" 4:35:46.00 (116th)
117 STENRI, Michelle 3574 4:35:59.00 2h27'26" 4:35:59.00 (117th)
118 WALTERS, Wihan 3626 4:36:00.00 2h27'27" 4:36:00.00 (118th)
119 KORTE, Pablo 3449 4:36:53.00 2h28'20" 4:36:53.00 (119th)
120 KLOPPER, Neil 3445 4:37:09.00 2h28'36" 4:37:09.00 (120th)
121 VERMEULEN, Wiehann 3614 4:37:18.00 2h28'45" 4:37:18.00 (121st)
122 LOUW, Iaan 3472 4:37:21.00 2h28'48" 4:37:21.00 (122nd)
123 MATTHEE, Jacques 3478 4:37:39.00 2h29'06" 4:37:39.00 (123rd)
124 GLANVILLE, Lee 3389 4:38:47.00 2h30'14" 4:38:47.00 (124th)
125 DEAN-SMITH, Gregory 3358 4:44:55.00 2h36'22" 4:44:55.00 (125th)
126 DEAN-SMITH, Alex 3357 4:44:57.00 2h36'24" 4:44:57.00 (126th)
127 BASSON, Nicolaas 3006 4:54:38.00 2h46'05" 4:54:38.00 (127th)
128 PHILANDER, Robin 3531 4:56:31.00 2h47'58" 4:56:31.00 (128th)
129 CUPIDO, David 3341 4:57:26.00 2h48'53" 4:57:26.00 (129th)
130 LEWIS, Wade 3461 4:58:26.00 2h49'53" 4:58:26.00 (130th)
131 LE ROUX, Nicolaas 3456 5:00:05.00 2h51'32" 5:00:05.00 (131st)
132 ANTONELLO, Mark 3281 5:01:12.00 2h52'39" 5:01:12.00 (132nd)
133 MEYER, Brandon 3484 5:02:25.00 2h53'52" 5:02:25.00 (133rd)
134 DANIELS, Wilbur 3345 5:04:21.00 2h55'48" 5:04:21.00 (134th)
135 MAREE, Julian 3475 5:07:02.00 2h58'29" 5:07:02.00 (135th)
136 CILLIERS, Joubert 3326 5:07:43.00 2h59'10" 5:07:43.00 (136th)
137 WAINWRIGHT, Jacques 3625 5:09:08.00 3h0'35" 5:09:08.00 (137th)
138 WILLIAMS, Charles 3634 5:12:09.00 3h3'36" 5:12:09.00 (138th)
139 STOKES, Theo 3579 5:14:11.00 3h5'38" 5:14:11.00 (139th)
140 EGYPT, Russell 3371 5:14:54.00 3h6'21" 5:14:54.00 (140th)
141 DU TOIT, Francois 3124 5:16:19.00 3h7'46" 5:16:19.00 (141st)
142 CLARENCE MANUEL, Gavin 3327 5:22:46.00 3h14'13" 5:22:46.00 (142nd)
143 DAWSON, John 3348 5:58:50.00 3h50'17" 5:58:50.00 (143rd)
144 APRIL, Wilhelm 3282 5:58:51.00 3h50'18" 5:58:51.00 (144th)
145 HOBSON, Bob 3149 6:32:55.00 4h24'22" 6:32:55.00 (145th)


Light Lager - Men (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 STEENKAMP, Tiaan 3572 1:56:08.00 1:56:08.00 (1st)
2 FOURIE, Jaco 3381 2:02:39.00 6'31" 2:02:39.00 (2nd)
3 HERION, William 3411 2:02:56.00 6'48" 2:02:56.00 (3rd)
4 DE CAFMEYER, Guy 3349 2:04:42.00 8'34" 2:04:42.00 (4th)
5 SWART, Tristan 3220 2:10:28.00 14'20" 2:10:28.00 (5th)
6 BLOWS, Peter 3299 2:10:49.00 14'41" 2:10:49.00 (6th)
7 LILLIE, Ludwig 3467 2:12:27.00 16'19" 2:12:27.00 (7th)
8 VISSER, Eckhardt 3618 2:12:35.00 16'27" 2:12:35.00 (8th)
9 HACKING, Jonathan 3401 2:16:49.00 20'41" 2:16:49.00 (9th)
10 BASSON, Faure 3248 2:21:27.00 25'19" 2:21:27.00 (10th)
11 SALT, Gavin 3550 2:25:15.00 29'07" 2:25:15.00 (11th)
12 CRAUSE, Herman 3339 2:25:18.00 29'10" 2:25:18.00 (12th)
13 STOFBERG, Cobus 3577 2:25:21.00 29'13" 2:25:21.00 (13th)
14 VLIETMAN, Aiden 3620 2:26:27.00 30'19" 2:26:27.00 (14th)
15 TRENTINI, Fabrizio 3585 2:27:29.00 31'21" 2:27:29.00 (15th)
16 BASSON, Eben 3290 2:39:24.00 43'16" 2:39:24.00 (16th)
17 BRAND, Johan 3670 2:45:03.00 48'55" 2:45:03.00 (17th)
18 KERSHAW, Luke 3438 2:45:55.00 49'47" 2:45:55.00 (18th)
19 BOGGON, Mark 3661 2:47:58.00 51'50" 2:47:58.00 (19th)
20 LAUBSCHER, Eugene 3455 2:50:56.00 54'48" 2:50:56.00 (20th)
21 NEL, Arno 3502 2:52:05.00 55'57" 2:52:05.00 (21st)
22 WILFORD, Garry 3633 2:52:05.00 55'57" 2:52:05.00 (22nd)
23 LE ROUX, Ryan 3457 2:52:09.00 56'01" 2:52:09.00 (23rd)
24 SLABBERT, Hannes 3209 2:52:10.00 56'02" 2:52:10.00 (24th)
25 WANTLING, Tyler 3235 2:52:11.00 56'03" 2:52:11.00 (25th)
26 GOULD, Jason 3138 2:52:13.00 56'05" 2:52:13.00 (26th)
27 MOORE, Clinton 3490 2:52:46.00 56'38" 2:52:46.00 (27th)
28 FUCHS, Nols 3385 2:55:08.00 59'00" 2:55:08.00 (28th)
29 STEENKAMP, Braam 3571 2:55:24.00 59'16" 2:55:24.00 (29th)
30 REDMOND, Shawn 3541 2:55:48.00 59'40" 2:55:48.00 (30th)
31 SWART, Sven 3219 3:00:20.00 1h4'12" 3:00:20.00 (31st)
32 GERRITZ, Zian 3388 3:00:51.00 1h4'43" 3:00:51.00 (32nd)
33 TARR, Jean 3822 3:02:21.00 1h6'13" 3:02:21.00 (33rd)
34 KELLER, Aiden 3436 3:04:28.00 1h8'20" 3:04:28.00 (34th)
35 VAN DER MERWE, Wilhelm 3593 3:05:18.00 1h9'10" 3:05:18.00 (35th)
36 ROBERT, Benoit 3586 3:05:25.00 1h9'17" 3:05:25.00 (36th)
37 HENNING, Frederick 3410 3:06:21.00 1h10'13" 3:06:21.00 (37th)
38 BRITZ, Matthew 3315 3:09:01.00 1h12'53" 3:09:01.00 (38th)
39 SMIT, Walter 3562 3:09:01.00 1h12'53" 3:09:01.00 (39th)
40 LEES, Dale 3458 3:10:24.00 1h14'16" 3:10:24.00 (40th)
41 SNYMAN, Jacques 3567 3:11:39.00 1h15'31" 3:11:39.00 (41st)
42 VAN ROOYEN, Werner 3605 3:12:44.00 1h16'36" 3:12:44.00 (42nd)
43 KOCK, Niekie 3448 3:12:59.00 1h16'51" 3:12:59.00 (43rd)
44 AMERICA, Shieraaj 3278 3:13:19.00 1h17'11" 3:13:19.00 (44th)
45 FORTUIN, Devon 3380 3:14:46.00 1h18'38" 3:14:46.00 (45th)
46 COLLETT, James 3330 3:15:36.00 1h19'28" 3:15:36.00 (46th)
47 ELLIS, Charl 3373 3:15:42.00 1h19'34" 3:15:42.00 (47th)
48 POTGIETER, Raynard 3536 3:15:43.00 1h19'35" 3:15:43.00 (48th)
49 ORLIK, Ray 3522 3:16:53.00 1h20'45" 3:16:53.00 (49th)
50 INGRAM, Lee 3419 3:17:51.00 1h21'43" 3:17:51.00 (50th)
51 DITCHAM, Alan 3361 3:17:56.00 1h21'48" 3:17:56.00 (51st)
52 KITCHING, Marcel 3443 3:20:20.00 1h24'12" 3:20:20.00 (52nd)
53 PETERSON, Greg 3530 3:20:26.00 1h24'18" 3:20:26.00 (53rd)
54 LAMBSON, Wayne 3453 3:20:27.00 1h24'19" 3:20:27.00 (54th)
55 SCHOLTZ, Jacob 3555 3:20:27.00 1h24'19" 3:20:27.00 (55th)
56 DU TOIT, Niel 3367 3:20:36.00 1h24'28" 3:20:36.00 (56th)
57 VLIETMAN, Doekle 3621 3:22:13.00 1h26'05" 3:22:13.00 (57th)
58 KERSHAW, Richard 3439 3:22:20.00 1h26'12" 3:22:20.00 (58th)
59 WILSON, John 3637 3:27:02.00 1h30'54" 3:27:02.00 (59th)
60 SCHOLTZ, Eben 3553 3:27:11.00 1h31'03" 3:27:11.00 (60th)
61 COCKCROFT, Damian 3328 3:27:11.00 1h31'03" 3:27:11.00 (61st)
62 VON WIELLIGH, Hennie 3622 3:27:21.00 1h31'13" 3:27:21.00 (62nd)
63 ESTERHUIZEN, Jaco 3377 3:28:33.00 1h32'25" 3:28:33.00 (63rd)
64 SLAMBERT, Carl 3558 3:28:38.00 1h32'30" 3:28:38.00 (64th)
65 KEEVES, Michael 3435 3:29:02.00 1h32'54" 3:29:02.00 (65th)
66 WHITE, Tony 3631 3:29:08.00 1h33'00" 3:29:08.00 (66th)
67 BOUGARD, Ken 3311 3:29:14.00 1h33'06" 3:29:14.00 (67th)
68 VAN HEERDEN, Nicolaas Andries 3600 3:29:36.00 1h33'28" 3:29:36.00 (68th)
69 HANEKOM, Wynand 3404 3:30:09.00 1h34'01" 3:30:09.00 (69th)
70 CONRAD, Vincent 3332 3:30:34.00 1h34'26" 3:30:34.00 (70th)
71 PARKER, Mahir 3526 3:30:49.00 1h34'41" 3:30:49.00 (71st)
72 COOPER, Carl 3335 3:33:21.00 1h37'13" 3:33:21.00 (72nd)
73 PAULSE, Kurt 3528 3:34:15.00 1h38'07" 3:34:15.00 (73rd)
74 MURRAY, Jakes 3499 3:36:09.00 1h40'01" 3:36:09.00 (74th)
75 DE KOCK, Quinton 3114 3:36:56.00 1h40'48" 3:36:56.00 (75th)
76 KRAFT, Heyno 3450 3:37:35.00 1h41'27" 3:37:35.00 (76th)
77 VERSTER, Jonathan 3615 3:37:56.00 1h41'48" 3:37:56.00 (77th)
78 SMITH, Phillip 3212 3:41:14.00 1h45'06" 3:41:14.00 (78th)
79 ROUSSEAU, Herman 3549 3:41:28.00 1h45'20" 3:41:28.00 (79th)
80 MANNIX, Brett 3474 3:44:10.00 1h48'02" 3:44:10.00 (80th)
81 BELLWOOD, Craig 3291 3:44:14.00 1h48'06" 3:44:14.00 (81st)
82 KITSHOFF, Mynhardt 3444 3:45:39.00 1h49'31" 3:45:39.00 (82nd)
83 SMIT, Nico 3561 3:47:36.00 1h51'28" 3:47:36.00 (83rd)
84 JANSEN VAN VUUREN, Kyle 3423 3:49:53.00 1h53'45" 3:49:53.00 (84th)
85 NEWHAM, Simon 3506 3:49:54.00 1h53'46" 3:49:54.00 (85th)
86 DINWA, Mawande 3360 3:51:12.00 1h55'04" 3:51:12.00 (86th)
87 JELLICOE, John 3425 3:52:08.00 1h56'00" 3:52:08.00 (87th)
88 IMMINK, Drikus 3417 3:53:28.00 1h57'20" 3:53:28.00 (88th)
89 SNYDERS, Quinton 3566 3:54:28.00 1h58'20" 3:54:28.00 (89th)
90 SCHOLTZ, Grant 3554 3:59:13.00 2h3'05" 3:59:13.00 (90th)
91 MCCRINDLE, Rick 3479 4:00:12.00 2h4'04" 4:00:12.00 (91st)
92 BESTER, Isak 3294 4:00:17.00 2h4'09" 4:00:17.00 (92nd)
93 BAIN, Cameron 3287 4:00:17.00 2h4'09" 4:00:17.00 (93rd)
94 BRITTZ, Charles 3314 4:02:11.00 2h6'03" 4:02:11.00 (94th)
95 DE FREITAS, Anton 3350 4:03:04.00 2h6'56" 4:03:04.00 (95th)
96 KOCH, Carl 3447 4:03:26.00 2h7'18" 4:03:26.00 (96th)
97 DU TOIT, Van Zyl 3368 4:08:34.00 2h12'26" 4:08:34.00 (97th)
98 OOSTHUIZEN, Dewald 3517 4:11:55.00 2h15'47" 4:11:55.00 (98th)
99 HUYSSTEEN, Christo 3414 4:12:17.00 2h16'09" 4:12:17.00 (99th)
100 SALT, John 3551 4:13:32.00 2h17'24" 4:13:32.00 (100th)
101 VAN NIEKERK, Roy 3604 4:21:44.00 2h25'36" 4:21:44.00 (101st)
102 MINNAAR, Jc 3486 4:21:47.00 2h25'39" 4:21:47.00 (102nd)
103 OOSTHUIZEN, Julian Robin 3519 4:27:43.00 2h31'35" 4:27:43.00 (103rd)
104 JEFFERY, Mark 3424 4:28:05.00 2h31'57" 4:28:05.00 (104th)
105 VILJOEN, Vincent 3617 4:28:19.00 2h32'11" 4:28:19.00 (105th)
106 VAN DEN BERG, Dennis 3588 4:44:05.00 2h47'57" 4:44:05.00 (106th)
107 VAN NIEKERK, Dean Van Niekerk 3602 4:54:13.00 2h58'05" 4:54:13.00 (107th)
108 VAN NIEKERK, Boetie 3601 5:04:31.00 3h8'23" 5:04:31.00 (108th)
109 WEBER, Brody 3485 5:05:32.00 3h9'24" 5:05:32.00 (109th)
110 FORSYTH, Colin 3379 6:05:10.00 4h9'02" 6:05:10.00 (110th)
111 FREDERICKS, Cameron 3384 6:05:16.00 4h9'08" 6:05:16.00 (111th)


Light Lager - Women (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 BOOYENS, Ezandri 3301 3:00:27.00 3:00:27.00 (1st)
2 PEACOCK, Yolanda 3529 3:10:31.00 10'04" 3:10:31.00 (2nd)
3 OTTO, Alesha 3523 3:16:48.00 16'21" 3:16:48.00 (3rd)
4 CROUS, Kika 3340 3:22:00.00 21'33" 3:22:00.00 (4th)
5 OATES, Jayde 3510 3:48:17.00 47'50" 3:48:17.00 (5th)
6 MOLLER, Tanya 3487 3:51:04.00 50'37" 3:51:04.00 (6th)
7 VAN TONDER, Karo 3607 4:19:47.00 1h19'20" 4:19:47.00 (7th)
8 VAN ZYL, Annelize 3608 4:20:45.00 1h20'18" 4:20:45.00 (8th)
9 CONRADIE, Mai 3334 4:30:13.00 1h29'46" 4:30:13.00 (9th)
10 AURET, Jane 3283 4:30:23.00 1h29'56" 4:30:23.00 (10th)
11 VAN DEN HEERVER, Avril 3223 4:32:58.00 1h32'31" 4:32:58.00 (11th)
12 FOURIE, Tanya 3383 4:35:36.00 1h35'09" 4:35:36.00 (12th)
13 DE WET, Marguerite 3356 4:44:13.00 1h43'46" 4:44:13.00 (13th)
14 HOBSON, Karin 3150 4:50:38.00 1h50'11" 4:50:38.00 (14th)
15 BASSON, Elmarie 3003 4:54:34.00 1h54'07" 4:54:34.00 (15th)
16 VAN COLLER, Lune 3587 5:07:39.00 2h7'12" 5:07:39.00 (16th)
17 BEUKES, Merina 3658 5:13:28.00 2h13'01" 5:13:28.00 (17th)
18 BURGER, Linda 3319 5:13:30.00 2h13'03" 5:13:30.00 (18th)
19 BAILEY, Sondré 3286 5:17:10.00 2h16'43" 5:17:10.00 (19th)
20 HOBSON, Lizl 3151 5:19:26.00 2h18'59" 5:19:26.00 (20th)
21 FOLSCHER, Anita 3132 6:32:56.00 3h32'29" 6:32:56.00 (21st)


Light Lager - Women (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 MOORE, Vibeke 3492 2:52:46.00 2:52:46.00 (1st)
2 SWART, Dawn 3218 3:00:21.00 7'35" 3:00:21.00 (2nd)
3 HIBBERT, Bianca 3413 3:07:56.00 15'10" 3:07:56.00 (3rd)
4 VAN DER LINDE, Theresa 3591 3:10:32.00 17'46" 3:10:32.00 (4th)
5 MARX, Mariana 3476 3:18:47.00 26'01" 3:18:47.00 (5th)
6 KRAFT, Irene 3451 3:37:33.00 44'47" 3:37:33.00 (6th)
7 BOTES, Marlouise 3305 3:37:56.00 45'10" 3:37:56.00 (7th)
8 SMITH, Annalie 3859 3:41:25.00 48'39" 3:41:25.00 (8th)
9 WARING, Janine 3628 3:43:59.00 51'13" 3:43:59.00 (9th)
10 STOFBERG, Carin 3576 3:45:44.00 52'58" 3:45:44.00 (10th)
11 LOUBSER, Amanda 3468 3:45:46.00 53'00" 3:45:46.00 (11th)
12 COUPAR, Catherine 3338 3:47:47.00 55'01" 3:47:47.00 (12th)
13 GRAHAM, Greta 3394 3:51:35.00 58'49" 3:51:35.00 (13th)
14 OOSTHUIZEN, Ferne 3778 4:06:51.00 1h14'05" 4:06:51.00 (14th)
15 BRACALE, Natascha 3312 4:24:13.00 1h31'27" 4:24:13.00 (15th)
16 FOURIE, Marli 3382 5:04:57.00 2h12'11" 5:04:57.00 (16th)
17 STEYN, Adri 3575 5:08:33.00 2h15'47" 5:08:33.00 (17th)
18 VAN DER WALT, Nicole 3597 5:47:39.00 2h54'53" 5:47:39.00 (18th)


Slow Beer - Men (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 JENKINS, Simon 3729 1:34:18.00 1:34:18.00 (1st)
2 THOMAS, Ricardo 3824 1:34:19.00 0'01" 1:34:19.00 (2nd)
3 LE ROUX, Nicol 3741 1:39:59.00 5'41" 1:39:59.00 (3rd)
4 GOLIATH, Shane 3704 1:41:15.00 6'57" 1:41:15.00 (4th)
5 RODENWOLDT, Arne 3794 1:43:31.00 9'13" 1:43:31.00 (5th)
6 KNOBEL, Johann 3735 1:45:47.00 11'29" 1:45:47.00 (6th)
7 ORCHARD-ADAMS, Damon 3521 2:00:47.00 26'29" 2:00:47.00 (7th)
8 ADAMS, Steven 3645 2:01:04.00 26'46" 2:01:04.00 (8th)
9 LEWIS, Robin 3746 2:03:38.00 29'20" 2:03:38.00 (9th)
10 BIGALKE, Martin 3659 2:05:34.00 31'16" 2:05:34.00 (10th)
11 RUTHERFORD, Gareth 3800 2:10:28.00 36'10" 2:10:28.00 (11th)
12 STRYDOM, Nico 3820 2:12:29.00 38'11" 2:12:29.00 (12th)
13 BOTHA, Adriaan 3665 2:12:31.00 38'13" 2:12:31.00 (13th)
14 BARNARD, Craig 3650 2:12:44.00 38'26" 2:12:44.00 (14th)
15 ROEBECK, Ryan 3795 2:12:49.00 38'31" 2:12:49.00 (15th)
16 TERBLANCHE, Etienne 3823 2:12:55.00 38'37" 2:12:55.00 (16th)
17 CLEGG, Anthony 3680 2:14:56.00 40'38" 2:14:56.00 (17th)
18 BROWN, Erin 3673 2:16:37.00 42'19" 2:16:37.00 (18th)
19 SEHM, Willy 3806 2:35:00.00 1h0'42" 2:35:00.00 (19th)
20 AYSEN, Ashley 3648 2:36:18.00 1h2'00" 2:36:18.00 (20th)
21 AYSEN, Clint 3649 2:36:18.00 1h2'00" 2:36:18.00 (21st)
22 STRYDOM, Lance 3819 2:38:54.00 1h4'36" 2:38:54.00 (22nd)
23 HILTON, Darrel 3720 2:38:55.00 1h4'37" 2:38:55.00 (23rd)
24 GROBBELAAR, Pierre 3710 2:39:20.00 1h5'02" 2:39:20.00 (24th)
25 HANSEN, Stefan 3717 2:39:26.00 1h5'08" 2:39:26.00 (25th)
26 LE ROUX, Phillip 3742 2:41:13.00 1h6'55" 2:41:13.00 (26th)
27 CRAIG, Brendon 3683 2:41:49.00 1h7'31" 2:41:49.00 (27th)
28 BROODRYK, Tinnie 3672 2:41:53.00 1h7'35" 2:41:53.00 (28th)
29 HANSEN, Andreas 3715 2:47:17.00 1h12'59" 2:47:17.00 (29th)
30 HANSEN, Nicolai 3716 2:47:21.00 1h13'03" 2:47:21.00 (30th)
31 GOODALL, Greg 3706 2:48:21.00 1h14'03" 2:48:21.00 (31st)
32 GOODALL, Aaron 3705 2:48:22.00 1h14'04" 2:48:22.00 (32nd)
33 SAVAGE, David 3803 2:50:15.00 1h15'57" 2:50:15.00 (33rd)
34 PYE, Anthony 3790 2:50:24.00 1h16'06" 2:50:24.00 (34th)
35 ORD, Roland 3780 2:51:20.00 1h17'02" 2:51:20.00 (35th)
36 NURICK, David 3509 3:02:44.00 1h28'26" 3:02:44.00 (36th)
37 BROWN, Grant 3675 3:06:11.00 1h31'53" 3:06:11.00 (37th)
38 PUTTER, Heinrich 3787 3:08:23.00 1h34'05" 3:08:23.00 (38th)
39 PUTTER, Anton 3786 3:08:26.00 1h34'08" 3:08:26.00 (39th)
40 WILLIAMS, Gareth 3848 3:08:33.00 1h34'15" 3:08:33.00 (40th)
41 ODGERS, Wp 3775 3:08:40.00 1h34'22" 3:08:40.00 (41st)
42 WILSON, Lionel 3860 3:13:20.00 1h39'02" 3:13:20.00 (42nd)
43 MOLLER, William 3765 3:14:53.00 1h40'35" 3:14:53.00 (43rd)
44 SHAW, Oliver 3713 3:30:37.00 1h56'19" 3:30:37.00 (44th)
45 RUITERS, Clint 3798 3:35:41.00 2h1'23" 3:35:41.00 (45th)
46 GOOSEN, Jaco 3707 3:55:13.00 2h20'55" 3:55:13.00 (46th)
47 AFRICA, Christo 3646 5:18:52.00 3h44'34" 5:18:52.00 (47th)


Slow Beer - Men (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 WALLACE, Damian-Lee 3845 1:18:06.00 1:18:06.00 (1st)
2 NEL, Marius 3772 1:33:38.00 15'32" 1:33:38.00 (2nd)
3 CROWLEY, Zaahn 3685 1:34:14.00 16'08" 1:34:14.00 (3rd)
4 KILIAN, Lawrence 3734 1:34:55.00 16'49" 1:34:55.00 (4th)
5 VLIETMAN, Josh 3844 1:44:29.00 26'23" 1:44:29.00 (5th)
6 RUTHERFORD, Gareth 3800 1:47:15.00 29'09" 1:47:15.00 (6th)
7 VAN NIEKERK, Jakes 3666 1:48:05.00 29'59" 1:48:05.00 (7th)
8 JORDAAN, Theo 3731 1:48:36.00 30'30" 1:48:36.00 (8th)
9 VAN RENSBURG, Pierre 3834 1:48:44.00 30'38" 1:48:44.00 (9th)
10 JOOSTE, Ruger 3730 1:49:29.00 31'23" 1:49:29.00 (10th)
11 ENGELBRECHT, Stefan 3701 1:50:23.00 32'17" 1:50:23.00 (11th)
12 ENGELBRECHT, Dirk 3700 1:50:36.00 32'30" 1:50:36.00 (12th)
13 BUHR, Etienne 3678 1:53:25.00 35'19" 1:53:25.00 (13th)
14 LOGGENBERG, Christopher 3749 2:00:22.00 42'16" 2:00:22.00 (14th)
15 SMEDA, Joshua 3808 2:00:56.00 42'50" 2:00:56.00 (15th)
16 DE VILLIERS, Donavan 3689 2:01:53.00 43'47" 2:01:53.00 (16th)
17 COMBRINK, Cameron 3681 2:05:22.00 47'16" 2:05:22.00 (17th)
18 DE VILLIERS, Jean Pierre 3691 2:06:11.00 48'05" 2:06:11.00 (18th)
19 MODIPA, Tshepo 3763 2:07:42.00 49'36" 2:07:42.00 (19th)
20 BEELDERS, Andrew 3652 2:08:07.00 50'01" 2:08:07.00 (20th)
21 JANUARIE, Noah Enrico 3728 2:08:18.00 50'12" 2:08:18.00 (21st)
22 JANUARIE, Jadon 3727 2:08:53.00 50'47" 2:08:53.00 (22nd)
23 VAN ROOYEN, Roland 3835 2:09:02.00 50'56" 2:09:02.00 (23rd)
24 ATKINSON-HOPE, Ashton 3647 2:10:48.00 52'42" 2:10:48.00 (24th)
25 MEYERS, Ashwen 3759 2:10:53.00 52'47" 2:10:53.00 (25th)
26 WARD, Brendan 3846 2:10:53.00 52'47" 2:10:53.00 (26th)
27 LAUBSCHER, Sampie 3740 2:10:53.00 52'47" 2:10:53.00 (27th)
28 SAYERS, Grant 3804 2:10:54.00 52'48" 2:10:54.00 (28th)
29 MEYERS, Shadwell 3760 2:10:56.00 52'50" 2:10:56.00 (29th)
30 MOSTERT, Tobie 3769 2:11:14.00 53'08" 2:11:14.00 (30th)
31 BESTER, André 3656 2:15:12.00 57'06" 2:15:12.00 (31st)
32 ROUX, Paul 3797 2:16:01.00 57'55" 2:16:01.00 (32nd)
33 DU PLESSIS, Jasper 3696 2:26:04.00 1h7'58" 2:26:04.00 (33rd)
34 VICTOR, Johan 3840 2:26:47.00 1h8'41" 2:26:47.00 (34th)
35 BOTHMA, Hendri 3668 2:27:41.00 1h9'35" 2:27:41.00 (35th)
36 BEELDERS, Ryan 3653 2:29:32.00 1h11'26" 2:29:32.00 (36th)
37 BEELDERS, Wayne 3654 2:29:41.00 1h11'35" 2:29:41.00 (37th)
38 KHAN, Farouk 3441 2:32:16.00 1h14'10" 2:32:16.00 (38th)
39 MINNAAR, Eben 3761 2:32:39.00 1h14'33" 2:32:39.00 (39th)
40 BOTHMA, Henk 3669 2:35:27.00 1h17'21" 2:35:27.00 (40th)
41 BOTHMA, De Wet 3667 2:35:37.00 1h17'31" 2:35:37.00 (41st)
42 GROENEWALD, Kobus 3711 2:44:21.00 1h26'15" 2:44:21.00 (42nd)
43 SKIPPERS, Ashley 3807 2:52:24.00 1h34'18" 2:52:24.00 (43rd)
44 VAN DER MERWE, Schalk 3828 2:52:27.00 1h34'21" 2:52:27.00 (44th)


Slow Beer - Women (Sat)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Saturday
1 SOLOMON, Cheryl 3814 1:39:57.00 1:39:57.00 (1st)
2 VAN DYK, Michelle 3831 1:48:20.00 8'23" 1:48:20.00 (2nd)
3 BIGALKE, Robinne 3660 2:05:34.00 25'37" 2:05:34.00 (3rd)
4 VAN ZYL, Natalie 3182 2:13:35.00 33'38" 2:13:35.00 (4th)
5 LE ROUX, Reni 3743 2:17:15.00 37'18" 2:17:15.00 (5th)
6 VILLET, Rezanne 3841 2:17:16.00 37'19" 2:17:16.00 (6th)
7 VAN ZYL, Lerina 3838 2:19:02.00 39'05" 2:19:02.00 (7th)
8 BORAINE, Inge 3663 2:33:11.00 53'14" 2:33:11.00 (8th)
9 PAUW, Karien 3783 2:34:54.00 54'57" 2:34:54.00 (9th)
10 GROBBELAAR, Helene 3709 2:39:19.00 59'22" 2:39:19.00 (10th)
11 PIENAAR, Leigh 3785 2:52:12.00 1h12'15" 2:52:12.00 (11th)
12 LYLE, Meg 3752 2:52:13.00 1h12'16" 2:52:13.00 (12th)
13 JANSEN, Leanne 3726 2:52:16.00 1h12'19" 2:52:16.00 (13th)
14 MOOLMAN, Bernadine 3766 3:03:23.00 1h23'26" 3:03:23.00 (14th)
15 BROWN, Bryony 3676 3:06:10.00 1h26'13" 3:06:10.00 (15th)
16 PUTTER, Isabella 3788 3:08:20.00 1h28'23" 3:08:20.00 (16th)
17 PUTTER, Marika 3789 3:08:24.00 1h28'27" 3:08:24.00 (17th)
18 WILSON, Jacqui 3849 3:13:09.00 1h33'12" 3:13:09.00 (18th)
19 DREYER, Chrystal 3694 3:14:46.00 1h34'49" 3:14:46.00 (19th)
20 LOCHNER, Louise 3748 3:20:15.00 1h40'18" 3:20:15.00 (20th)
21 OPPERMAN, Mieke 3779 3:23:21.00 1h43'24" 3:23:21.00 (21st)
22 GUERRINI, MIla 3714 3:30:24.00 1h50'27" 3:30:24.00 (22nd)
23 DAMONSE, Nicole 3686 3:31:18.00 1h51'21" 3:31:18.00 (23rd)
24 RUITERS, Erin 3799 3:35:42.00 1h55'45" 3:35:42.00 (24th)


Slow Beer - Women (Sun)

Pos Name Bib # Total Time Gap Sunday
1 DE BRUYN, Corli 3687 1:08:57.00 1:08:57.00 (1st)
2 STEWART, Mel 3816 1:36:04.00 27'07" 1:36:04.00 (2nd)
3 BOMBOSCH, Janine 3662 1:39:15.00 30'18" 1:39:15.00 (3rd)
4 WEITZ, Carina 3847 1:48:26.00 39'29" 1:48:26.00 (4th)
5 INGRAM, Jaime 3722 1:48:51.00 39'54" 1:48:51.00 (5th)
6 ZIMMERMANN, Milly 3861 1:51:16.00 42'19" 1:51:16.00 (6th)
7 BUHR, Gwennifer 3679 1:53:23.00 44'26" 1:53:23.00 (7th)
8 BRITZ, Erna 3671 1:58:44.00 49'47" 1:58:44.00 (8th)
9 KRUGER-HIBBINS, Jeanette 3261 2:01:56.00 52'59" 2:01:56.00 (9th)
10 MOSTERT, Ghislaine 3767 2:11:08.00 1h2'11" 2:11:08.00 (10th)
11 BOTES, Corne 3664 2:12:12.00 1h3'15" 2:12:12.00 (11th)
12 SPAMMER, Yenke 3815 2:13:08.00 1h4'11" 2:13:08.00 (12th)
13 BESTER, Nadene 3657 2:15:03.00 1h6'06" 2:15:03.00 (13th)
14 MYBURG, René 3770 2:18:25.00 1h9'28" 2:18:25.00 (14th)
15 SNYMAN, Sanette 3813 2:25:06.00 1h16'09" 2:25:06.00 (15th)
16 KRIEK, Helena 3738 2:26:44.00 1h17'47" 2:26:44.00 (16th)
17 BEZUIDENHOUT, Eleanor 3684 2:26:51.00 1h17'54" 2:26:51.00 (17th)
18 LOTTERING, Karen 3750 2:26:54.00 1h17'57" 2:26:54.00 (18th)
19 VAN DEN BERG, Shazell 3862 2:27:50.00 1h18'53" 2:27:50.00 (19th)
20 MINNAAR, Phillani 3762 2:32:42.00 1h23'45" 2:32:42.00 (20th)
21 COMBRINK, Debbie 3682 2:34:12.00 1h25'15" 2:34:12.00 (21st)
22 KAISER, Lindsay 3732 2:36:07.00 1h27'10" 2:36:07.00 (22nd)
23 ORLIK, Bev 3781 2:36:12.00 1h27'15" 2:36:12.00 (23rd)
24 ABRAHALL, Debra 3642 2:36:15.00 1h27'18" 2:36:15.00 (24th)
25 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Amanda 3829 2:39:33.00 1h30'36" 2:39:33.00 (25th)
26 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Salomie 3830 2:39:39.00 1h30'42" 2:39:39.00 (26th)
27 MATTHYSEN, Janke 3757 2:39:41.00 1h30'44" 2:39:41.00 (27th)
28 GROENEWALD, Tanja 3712 2:41:48.00 1h32'51" 2:41:48.00 (28th)
29 BRYANT, Wendy 3677 3:38:29.00 2h29'32" 3:38:29.00 (29th)
30 LLOYD, Wendy 3747 3:38:32.00 2h29'35" 3:38:32.00 (30th)
31 DREYER, Sharee 3695 3:53:46.00 2h44'49" 3:53:46.00 (31st)
32 VAN DER MERWE, Lizelle 3827 3:53:47.00 2h44'50" 3:53:47.00 (32nd)
33 OOSTHUIZEN, Camilla 3777 5:08:25.00 3h59'28" 5:08:25.00 (33rd)

Results by Chain Gang Events