Forest Frenzy 2023

by Chain Gang Events & Sedgefield CycleWorx      Date:2023-12-20


21km TR (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 REDELINGHUYS, Ruan 516 Men 1:49:09 1:49:09 (1st)
2 STREICHER, Jurg 520 Men 1:51:35 2'26" 1:51:35 (2nd)
3 MITCHELL, Dylan 511 Men 1:54:27 5'18" 1:54:27 (3rd)
4 ROBINSON, Johan 517 Men 2:02:45 13'36" 2:02:45 (4th)
5 MARAIS, Eugene 510 Men 2:03:19 14'10" 2:03:19 (5th)
6 SMIT, Johan 518 Men 2:14:46 25'37" 2:14:46 (6th)
7 WENTZEL, Mauritz 524 Men 2:15:45 26'36" 2:15:45 (7th)
8 MUNRO, Francois 514 Men 2:15:46 26'37" 2:15:46 (8th)
9 TULL, Graham 521 Men 2:15:47 26'38" 2:15:47 (9th)
10 HOUSTON, Charisse 525 Women 2:19:20 30'11" 2:19:20 (10th)
11 VAN ECK, Ron 526 Men 2:22:00 32'51" 2:22:00 (11th)
12 WEBER, Chad 523 Men 2:29:55 40'46" 2:29:55 (12th)
13 NIEUWOUDT, Riaan 515 Men 2:32:20 43'11" 2:32:20 (13th)
14 SMITH, Liezel 519 Women 2:36:19 47'10" 2:36:19 (14th)
15 GOUWS, Paul 508 Men 2:39:23 50'14" 2:39:23 (15th)
16 GOUWS, Dan 507 Men 2:39:25 50'16" 2:39:25 (16th)
17 VIEIRA, Kim 522 Women 2:53:29 1h4'20" 2:53:29 (17th)
18 FISHER, Royden 506 Men 2:58:56 1h9'47" 2:58:56 (18th)
19 MULLER, Mari 513 Women 3:03:53 1h14'44" 3:03:53 (19th)
20 BOTHMA, Bealise 502 Women 3:04:05 1h14'56" 3:04:05 (20th)
21 BOTHMA, Schalk 503 Men 3:04:05 1h14'56" 3:04:05 (21st)
22 MULLER, Michal 512 Men 3:04:06 1h14'57" 3:04:06 (22nd)
23 BROWN, Chelee 505 Women 3:06:36 1h17'27" 3:06:36 (23rd)


21km Trail - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 REDELINGHUYS, Ruan 516 44 1:49:09 1:49:09 (1st)
2 STREICHER, Jurg 520 33 1:51:35 2'26" 1:51:35 (2nd)
3 MITCHELL, Dylan 511 30 1:54:27 5'18" 1:54:27 (3rd)
4 ROBINSON, Johan 517 55 2:02:45 13'36" 2:02:45 (4th)
5 MARAIS, Eugene 510 50 2:03:19 14'10" 2:03:19 (5th)
6 SMIT, Johan 518 41 2:14:46 25'37" 2:14:46 (6th)
7 WENTZEL, Mauritz 524 55 2:15:45 26'36" 2:15:45 (7th)
8 MUNRO, Francois 514 60 2:15:46 26'37" 2:15:46 (8th)
9 TULL, Graham 521 65 2:15:47 26'38" 2:15:47 (9th)
10 VAN ECK, Ron 526 62 2:22:00 32'51" 2:22:00 (10th)
11 WEBER, Chad 523 40 2:29:55 40'46" 2:29:55 (11th)
12 NIEUWOUDT, Riaan 515 60 2:32:20 43'11" 2:32:20 (12th)
13 GOUWS, Paul 508 54 2:39:23 50'14" 2:39:23 (13th)
14 GOUWS, Dan 507 53 2:39:25 50'16" 2:39:25 (14th)
15 FISHER, Royden 506 62 2:58:56 1h9'47" 2:58:56 (15th)
16 BOTHMA, Schalk 503 54 3:04:05 1h14'56" 3:04:05 (16th)
17 MULLER, Michal 512 51 3:04:06 1h14'57" 3:04:06 (17th)


21km Trail - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 HOUSTON, Charisse 525 58 2:19:20 2:19:20 (1st)
2 SMITH, Liezel 519 36 2:36:19 16'59" 2:36:19 (2nd)
3 VIEIRA, Kim 522 46 2:53:29 34'09" 2:53:29 (3rd)
4 MULLER, Mari 513 19 3:03:53 44'33" 3:03:53 (4th)
5 BOTHMA, Bealise 502 19 3:04:05 44'45" 3:04:05 (5th)
6 BROWN, Chelee 505 33 3:06:36 47'16" 3:06:36 (6th)


14km TR (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 BESTER, Teresa 408 Women 1:08:08 1:08:08 (1st)
2 EBEDES, Ryan 461 Men 1:08:08 1:08:08 (2nd)
3 DU PREEZ, Andre 417 Men 1:08:08 1:08:08 (3rd)
4 LERM, Martin 431 Men 1:10:00 1'52" 1:10:00 (4th)
5 NAUDE, Manie 434 Men 1:10:18 2'10" 1:10:18 (5th)
6 DU TOIT, Charl 418 Men 1:12:08 4'00" 1:12:08 (6th)
7 DU PLESSIS, Samantha 416 Women 1:17:04 8'56" 1:17:04 (7th)
8 WHITE, Gavin 458 Men 1:17:51 9'43" 1:17:51 (8th)
9 DE BEER, Zach 413 Men 1:18:17 10'09" 1:18:17 (9th)
10 ROHWER, Emma 443 Women 1:18:21 10'13" 1:18:21 (10th)
11 REINECKE, Karla 439 Women 1:20:53 12'45" 1:20:53 (11th)
12 BARNARDO IK, Andre 469 Men 1:21:00 12'52" 1:21:00 (12th)
13 STREICHER, Leandri 450 Women 1:24:13 16'05" 1:24:13 (13th)
14 KOK, Arnout 427 Men 1:24:24 16'16" 1:24:24 (14th)
15 COOPER, Leonie 412 Women 1:25:13 17'05" 1:25:13 (15th)
16 SLABBERT, Susie 448 Women 1:25:14 17'06" 1:25:14 (16th)
17 VERTUE, Anthony 464 Men 1:25:15 17'07" 1:25:15 (17th)
18 LAMBERTS, Jan 428 Men 1:25:40 17'32" 1:25:40 (18th)
19 LAWRENSON, Amy 429 Women 1:25:58 17'50" 1:25:58 (19th)
20 BARNARDO, Evan 407 Women 1:26:44 18'36" 1:26:44 (20th)
21 KEENAN, M 460 Men 1:28:25 20'17" 1:28:25 (21st)
22 KITSON, Louise 426 Women 1:28:36 20'28" 1:28:36 (22nd)
23 DU PREEZ, Bronwyn 462 Women 1:29:45 21'37" 1:29:45 (23rd)
24 SCOTT, Vickie 447 Women 1:29:58 21'50" 1:29:58 (24th)
25 ROBINSON, Paula 441 Women 1:30:42 22'34" 1:30:42 (25th)
26 SMIT, Lisinda 449 Women 1:31:43 23'35" 1:31:43 (26th)
27 SCOTT, Mark 446 Men 1:31:58 23'50" 1:31:58 (27th)
28 BOTHA, Wihan 410 Men 1:32:18 24'10" 1:32:18 (28th)
29 BOTHA, Marius 409 Men 1:32:42 24'34" 1:32:42 (29th)
30 PIETERSE, Hermiena Helena 437 Women 1:33:49 25'41" 1:33:49 (30th)
31 BUDDLE, Darren 411 Men 1:34:51 26'43" 1:34:51 (31st)
32 GELLING, Gemma 423 Women 1:34:53 26'45" 1:34:53 (32nd)
33 SCHREVE, Charlotte 444 Women 1:39:45 31'37" 1:39:45 (33rd)
34 LAWRENSON, Mathew 430 Men 1:40:46 32'38" 1:40:46 (34th)
35 MALHERBE, Coreen 433 Women 1:42:40 34'32" 1:42:40 (35th)
36 DU TOIT, Chriselle 421 Women 1:42:49 34'41" 1:42:49 (36th)
37 OELSCHIG, Michelle 435 Women 1:43:08 35'00" 1:43:08 (37th)
38 PIETERSE, Bernardus Jacobus 436 Men 1:44:39 36'31" 1:44:39 (38th)
39 REINECKE, Lizette 440 Women 1:49:39 41'31" 1:49:39 (39th)
40 HUTCHISON, Angela 425 Women 1:51:34 43'26" 1:51:34 (40th)
41 VAN AS, Zonika 451 Women 1:52:24 44'16" 1:52:24 (41st)
42 WHITE, Mhindi 459 Women 1:52:46 44'38" 1:52:46 (42nd)
43 PRINSLOO, Natasja 438 Women 1:52:59 44'51" 1:52:59 (43rd)
44 DU PREEZ, Stephen 463 Men 1:53:21 45'13" 1:53:21 (44th)
45 ROBINSON, Luzan 442 Women 1:56:39 48'31" 1:56:39 (45th)
46 DU TOIT, Debbie 419 Women 1:56:55 48'47" 1:56:55 (46th)
47 VAN AS, Roan 452 Men 1:56:59 48'51" 1:56:59 (47th)
48 SCHREVE, Inge 445 Women 2:02:45 54'37" 2:02:45 (48th)
49 DU TOIT, Andries 420 Men 2:34:36 1h26'28" 2:34:36 (49th)
50 DU TOIT, Chriselle 422 Men 2:34:46 1h26'38" 2:34:46 (50th)
51 VAN TONDER, Anina 454 Women 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (51st)
52 HOFFMAN, Rentia 424 Women 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (52nd)
53 VILJOEN, Ronell 455 Women 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (53rd)


14km Trail - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 EBEDES, Ryan 461 46 1:08:08 1:08:08 (1st)
2 DU PREEZ, Andre 417 57 1:08:08 1:08:08 (2nd)
3 LERM, Martin 431 43 1:10:00 1'52" 1:10:00 (3rd)
4 NAUDE, Manie 434 41 1:10:18 2'10" 1:10:18 (4th)
5 DU TOIT, Charl 418 42 1:12:08 4'00" 1:12:08 (5th)
6 WHITE, Gavin 458 37 1:17:51 9'43" 1:17:51 (6th)
7 DE BEER, Zach 413 68 1:18:17 10'09" 1:18:17 (7th)
8 BARNARDO IK, Andre 469 67 1:21:00 12'52" 1:21:00 (8th)
9 KOK, Arnout 427 46 1:24:24 16'16" 1:24:24 (9th)
10 VERTUE, Anthony 464 48 1:25:15 17'07" 1:25:15 (10th)
11 LAMBERTS, Jan 428 71 1:25:40 17'32" 1:25:40 (11th)
12 KEENAN, M 460 47 1:28:25 20'17" 1:28:25 (12th)
13 SCOTT, Mark 446 49 1:31:58 23'50" 1:31:58 (13th)
14 BOTHA, Wihan 410 23 1:32:18 24'10" 1:32:18 (14th)
15 BOTHA, Marius 409 53 1:32:42 24'34" 1:32:42 (15th)
16 BUDDLE, Darren 411 49 1:34:51 26'43" 1:34:51 (16th)
17 LAWRENSON, Mathew 430 28 1:40:46 32'38" 1:40:46 (17th)
18 PIETERSE, Bernardus Jacobus 436 55 1:44:39 36'31" 1:44:39 (18th)
19 DU PREEZ, Stephen 463 40 1:53:21 45'13" 1:53:21 (19th)
20 VAN AS, Roan 452 35 1:56:59 48'51" 1:56:59 (20th)
21 DU TOIT, Andries 420 57 2:34:36 1h26'28" 2:34:36 (21st)
22 DU TOIT, Chriselle 422 43 2:34:46 1h26'38" 2:34:46 (22nd)


14km Trail - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Forest Frenzy 2023
1 BESTER, Teresa 408 48 1:08:08 1:08:08 (1st)
2 DU PLESSIS, Samantha 416 37 1:17:04 8'56" 1:17:04 (2nd)
3 ROHWER, Emma 443 42 1:18:21 10'13" 1:18:21 (3rd)
4 REINECKE, Karla 439 21 1:20:53 12'45" 1:20:53 (4th)
5 STREICHER, Leandri 450 33 1:24:13 16'05" 1:24:13 (5th)
6 COOPER, Leonie 412 50 1:25:13 17'05" 1:25:13 (6th)
7 SLABBERT, Susie 448 50 1:25:14 17'06" 1:25:14 (7th)
8 LAWRENSON, Amy 429 27 1:25:58 17'50" 1:25:58 (8th)
9 BARNARDO, Evan 407 57 1:26:44 18'36" 1:26:44 (9th)
10 KITSON, Louise 426 52 1:28:36 20'28" 1:28:36 (10th)
11 DU PREEZ, Bronwyn 462 40 1:29:45 21'37" 1:29:45 (11th)
12 SCOTT, Vickie 447 52 1:29:58 21'50" 1:29:58 (12th)
13 ROBINSON, Paula 441 54 1:30:42 22'34" 1:30:42 (13th)
14 SMIT, Lisinda 449 39 1:31:43 23'35" 1:31:43 (14th)
15 PIETERSE, Hermiena Helena 437 54 1:33:49 25'41" 1:33:49 (15th)
16 GELLING, Gemma 423 29 1:34:53 26'45" 1:34:53 (16th)
17 SCHREVE, Charlotte 444 54 1:39:45 31'37" 1:39:45 (17th)
18 MALHERBE, Coreen 433 58 1:42:40 34'32" 1:42:40 (18th)
19 DU TOIT, Chriselle 421 55 1:42:49 34'41" 1:42:49 (19th)
20 OELSCHIG, Michelle 435 58 1:43:08 35'00" 1:43:08 (20th)
21 REINECKE, Lizette 440 51 1:49:39 41'31" 1:49:39 (21st)
22 HUTCHISON, Angela 425 53 1:51:34 43'26" 1:51:34 (22nd)
23 VAN AS, Zonika 451 32 1:52:24 44'16" 1:52:24 (23rd)
24 WHITE, Mhindi 459 35 1:52:46 44'38" 1:52:46 (24th)
25 PRINSLOO, Natasja 438 42 1:52:59 44'51" 1:52:59 (25th)
26 ROBINSON, Luzan 442 22 1:56:39 48'31" 1:56:39 (26th)
27 DU TOIT, Debbie 419 33 1:56:55 48'47" 1:56:55 (27th)
28 SCHREVE, Inge 445 52 2:02:45 54'37" 2:02:45 (28th)
29 VAN TONDER, Anina 454 70 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (29th)
30 HOFFMAN, Rentia 424 60 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (30th)
31 VILJOEN, Ronell 455 60 2:42:29 1h34'21" 2:42:29 (31st)

Queries: juan@chaingangevents.co.za