Hope Church Night Trail Run 2024

Organised by Hope Church      Date: 2024-02-23


10km (Open)

Pos Name License Team Time Gap 10km Trail Run
1 BOSMAN, Lloyd 1359 NEDBANK ASWD 35:13 35:13 (1st)
2 MAQUASSA, Francois 1393 NEDBANK ASWD 35:18 0'05" 35:18 (2nd)
3 MATTHEWS, Selwyn 1259 NEDBANK ASWD 36:21 1'08" 36:21 (3rd)
4 JANTJIES, Donovan 1505 NEDBANK ASWD 39:55 4'42" 39:55 (4th)
5 MSIZI, Melikhaya 658 Knysna Marathon Club 43:17 8'04" 43:17 (5th)
6 FUKWENI, Lulama T-431 44:51 9'38" 44:51 (6th)
7 DYORDAN, Kamva T-371 46:29 11'16" 46:29 (7th)
8 ERASMUS, Ingo T-427 47:18 12'05" 47:18 (8th)
9 VAN TONDER, Marcelle T-423 47:44 12'31" 47:44 (9th)
10 BOTA, Mooki T-362 48:24 13'11" 48:24 (10th)
11 ERASMUS, Lien T-429 49:22 14'09" 49:22 (11th)
12 DU PLESSIS, Jan T-433 50:02 14'49" 50:02 (12th)
13 DAFEL, Paul T-415 50:44 15'31" 50:44 (13th)
14 SPIERS, Elrick 809 Coastline AC 51:20 16'07" 51:20 (14th)
15 TOOVEY, Tim 14 Outeniqua Harriers 51:27 16'14" 51:27 (15th)
16 VAN COLLER, Seth T-412 51:33 16'20" 51:33 (16th)
17 JOUBERT, Benita 1166 NEDBANK ASWD 52:45 17'32" 52:45 (17th)
18 COOPER, Greg T-365 52:54 17'41" 52:54 (18th)
19 BEKKER, Johan T-430 53:01 17'48" 53:01 (19th)
20 DAMONS, Shuvandre 18002 NEDBANK ASWD 53:04 17'51" 53:04 (20th)
21 ADDICOT, Glen T-426 54:13 19'00" 54:13 (21st)
22 VORSTER, Louis T-432 54:13 19'00" 54:13 (22nd)
23 JANSE V BIUREN, Brigitte T-381 56:50 21'37" 56:50 (23rd)
24 NORRIS, Terence T-421 57:38 22'25" 57:38 (24th)
25 WILLIAMS, Jacques Francois 150 Outeniqua Harriers 58:29 23'16" 58:29 (25th)
26 JACOBS, Jozua T-378 58:30 23'17" 58:30 (26th)
27 ALLPASS, Simon T-428 58:34 23'21" 58:34 (27th)
28 ELLIOT-WILSON, Monique T-424 58:55 23'42" 58:55 (28th)
29 BREDENKAMP, Geoffrey Hilary 1221 NEDBANK ASWD 1:00:39 25'26" 1:00:39 (29th)
30 JOUBERT, Andre 1423 NEDBANK ASWD 1:00:42 25'29" 1:00:42 (30th)
31 FOUCHE, Bianka T-373 1:00:43 25'30" 1:00:43 (31st)
32 MORKEL, J.B T-414 1:00:51 25'38" 1:00:51 (32nd)
33 GROENEWALD, Gerard 1613 Petro SA 1:02:13 27'00" 1:02:13 (33rd)
34 BRENT, Craig 168 Outeniqua Harriers 1:02:26 27'13" 1:02:26 (34th)
35 GRICIUS, Morne 87 Outeniqua Harriers 1:02:35 27'22" 1:02:35 (35th)
36 TROUT, Keeanu T-435 1:02:52 27'39" 1:02:52 (36th)
37 DU PREEZ, Christo T-369 1:03:14 28'01" 1:03:14 (37th)
38 BREYTENBACH, Pieter T-363 1:03:21 28'08" 1:03:21 (38th)
39 MEYER, Chris T-390 1:03:46 28'33" 1:03:46 (39th)
40 BEZUIDENHOUT, Stefan 1978 NEDBANK ASWD 1:03:48 28'35" 1:03:48 (40th)
41 BARKHUIZEN, Louis 173 Outeniqua Harriers 1:03:48 28'35" 1:03:48 (41st)
42 HUGO, Michiel T-422 1:03:50 28'37" 1:03:50 (42nd)
43 VENTER, Alexander T-409 1:04:40 29'27" 1:04:40 (43rd)
44 MAY, David T-388 1:05:32 30'19" 1:05:32 (44th)
45 BASSON, Patrick 458 NEDBANK ASWD 1:06:20 31'07" 1:06:20 (45th)
46 YORAM, Siame T-425 1:06:52 31'39" 1:06:52 (46th)
47 VAN ECK, Francois T-419 1:07:11 31'58" 1:07:11 (47th)
48 STEYN, Robert T-398 1:07:58 32'45" 1:07:58 (48th)
49 SMITH, Liezel 12160 Vitality 1:08:05 32'52" 1:08:05 (49th)
50 STILES, Stewart T-399 1:08:24 33'11" 1:08:24 (50th)
51 WINDVOGEL, Christo 1601 Petro SA 1:08:55 33'42" 1:08:55 (51st)
52 KLEYN, Markus T-384 1:09:18 34'05" 1:09:18 (52nd)
53 VAN BILJON, Quintin T-403 1:10:11 34'58" 1:10:11 (53rd)
54 BOTHA, Cester T-418 1:10:16 35'03" 1:10:16 (54th)
55 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Michelle T-382 1:10:51 35'38" 1:10:51 (55th)
56 GERICKE, Marita 1250 NEDBANK ASWD 1:11:00 35'47" 1:11:00 (56th)
57 KRITZINGER, Estian T-385 1:11:53 36'40" 1:11:53 (57th)
58 SCHREUDER, Christelle T-417 1:13:07 37'54" 1:13:07 (58th)
59 HEATHCOTE, Dillin T-413 1:13:24 38'11" 1:13:24 (59th)
60 STOLS, Duan 13006 CSIR AC 1:13:25 38'12" 1:13:25 (60th)
61 OLIVIER, Kurwin T-392 1:13:39 38'26" 1:13:39 (61st)
62 MARITZ, Niel T-420 1:13:42 38'29" 1:13:42 (62nd)
63 VAN WYK, Marisa T-408 1:14:20 39'07" 1:14:20 (63rd)
64 VAN WYK, Braam T-407 1:14:24 39'11" 1:14:24 (64th)
65 SCHREUDER, Lizel T-416 1:16:59 41'46" 1:16:59 (65th)
66 VAN HEERDEN, Jethro T-434 1:20:09 44'56" 1:20:09 (66th)
67 BLANK, Emma T-361 1:20:10 44'57" 1:20:10 (67th)
68 HILL, Juanita 1469 NEDBANK ASWD 1:21:01 45'48" 1:21:01 (68th)
69 JORDAAN, Nerine 1210 NEDBANK ASWD 1:21:04 45'51" 1:21:04 (69th)
70 UYS, Erik T-402 1:21:07 45'54" 1:21:07 (70th)
71 ERASMUS, Tania T-372 1:26:19 51'06" 1:26:19 (71st)
72 KING, Helaine T-383 1:26:20 51'07" 1:26:20 (72nd)
73 UPPINK, Samantha 1283 NEDBANK ASWD 1:28:19 53'06" 1:28:19 (73rd)
74 FERREIRA, Helena 888 CMSC Eden 1:30:39 55'26" 1:30:39 (74th)
75 COCKRELL, Henry 882 CMSC Eden 1:30:40 55'27" 1:30:40 (75th)
76 HERBST, Chris 239 Outeniqua Harriers 1:32:55 57'42" 1:32:55 (76th)
77 HERBST, Elize 238 Outeniqua Harriers 1:32:59 57'46" 1:32:59 (77th)
78 HUYSSEN, Tabea T-377 1:40:06 1h4'53" 1:40:06 (78th)


10km - Men

Pos Name License (Age) Team Time Gap 10km Trail Run
1 BOSMAN, Lloyd 1359 (35) NEDBANK ASWD 35:13 35:13 (1st)
2 MAQUASSA, Francois 1393 (28) NEDBANK ASWD 35:18 0'05" 35:18 (2nd)
3 MATTHEWS, Selwyn 1259 (26) NEDBANK ASWD 36:21 1'08" 36:21 (3rd)
4 JANTJIES, Donovan 1505 (28) NEDBANK ASWD 39:55 4'42" 39:55 (4th)
5 MSIZI, Melikhaya 658 (41) Knysna Marathon Club 43:17 8'04" 43:17 (5th)
6 FUKWENI, Lulama T-431 (32) 44:51 9'38" 44:51 (6th)
7 DYORDAN, Kamva T-371 (18) 46:29 11'16" 46:29 (7th)
8 ERASMUS, Ingo T-427 (30) 47:18 12'05" 47:18 (8th)
9 BOTA, Mooki T-362 (18) 48:24 13'11" 48:24 (9th)
10 DU PLESSIS, Jan T-433 (35) 50:02 14'49" 50:02 (10th)
11 DAFEL, Paul T-415 (46) 50:44 15'31" 50:44 (11th)
12 SPIERS, Elrick 809 (60) Coastline AC 51:20 16'07" 51:20 (12th)
13 TOOVEY, Tim 14 (36) Outeniqua Harriers 51:27 16'14" 51:27 (13th)
14 VAN COLLER, Seth T-412 (19) 51:33 16'20" 51:33 (14th)
15 COOPER, Greg T-365 (44) 52:54 17'41" 52:54 (15th)
16 BEKKER, Johan T-430 (27) 53:01 17'48" 53:01 (16th)
17 DAMONS, Shuvandre 18002 (22) NEDBANK ASWD 53:04 17'51" 53:04 (17th)
18 ADDICOT, Glen T-426 (39) 54:13 19'00" 54:13 (18th)
19 VORSTER, Louis T-432 (32) 54:13 19'00" 54:13 (19th)
20 NORRIS, Terence T-421 (30) 57:38 22'25" 57:38 (20th)
21 WILLIAMS, Jacques Francois 150 (52) Outeniqua Harriers 58:29 23'16" 58:29 (21st)
22 JACOBS, Jozua T-378 (33) 58:30 23'17" 58:30 (22nd)
23 ALLPASS, Simon T-428 (38) 58:34 23'21" 58:34 (23rd)
24 BREDENKAMP, Geoffrey Hilary 1221 (52) NEDBANK ASWD 1:00:39 25'26" 1:00:39 (24th)
25 JOUBERT, Andre 1423 (52) NEDBANK ASWD 1:00:42 25'29" 1:00:42 (25th)
26 MORKEL, J.B T-414 (47) 1:00:51 25'38" 1:00:51 (26th)
27 GROENEWALD, Gerard 1613 (55) Petro SA 1:02:13 27'00" 1:02:13 (27th)
28 BRENT, Craig 168 (39) Outeniqua Harriers 1:02:26 27'13" 1:02:26 (28th)
29 GRICIUS, Morne 87 (53) Outeniqua Harriers 1:02:35 27'22" 1:02:35 (29th)
30 TROUT, Keeanu T-435 (22) 1:02:52 27'39" 1:02:52 (30th)
31 DU PREEZ, Christo T-369 (48) 1:03:14 28'01" 1:03:14 (31st)
32 BREYTENBACH, Pieter T-363 (55) 1:03:21 28'08" 1:03:21 (32nd)
33 MEYER, Chris T-390 (45) 1:03:46 28'33" 1:03:46 (33rd)
34 BEZUIDENHOUT, Stefan 1978 (46) NEDBANK ASWD 1:03:48 28'35" 1:03:48 (34th)
35 BARKHUIZEN, Louis 173 (41) Outeniqua Harriers 1:03:48 28'35" 1:03:48 (35th)
36 HUGO, Michiel T-422 (20) 1:03:50 28'37" 1:03:50 (36th)
37 VENTER, Alexander T-409 (32) 1:04:40 29'27" 1:04:40 (37th)
38 MAY, David T-388 (41) 1:05:32 30'19" 1:05:32 (38th)
39 BASSON, Patrick 458 (60) NEDBANK ASWD 1:06:20 31'07" 1:06:20 (39th)
40 YORAM, Siame T-425 (26) 1:06:52 31'39" 1:06:52 (40th)
41 VAN ECK, Francois T-419 (54) 1:07:11 31'58" 1:07:11 (41st)
42 STEYN, Robert T-398 (35) 1:07:58 32'45" 1:07:58 (42nd)
43 STILES, Stewart T-399 (71) 1:08:24 33'11" 1:08:24 (43rd)
44 WINDVOGEL, Christo 1601 (42) Petro SA 1:08:55 33'42" 1:08:55 (44th)
45 KLEYN, Markus T-384 (22) 1:09:18 34'05" 1:09:18 (45th)
46 VAN BILJON, Quintin T-403 (38) 1:10:11 34'58" 1:10:11 (46th)
47 BOTHA, Cester T-418 (68) 1:10:16 35'03" 1:10:16 (47th)
48 KRITZINGER, Estian T-385 (21) 1:11:53 36'40" 1:11:53 (48th)
49 HEATHCOTE, Dillin T-413 (22) 1:13:24 38'11" 1:13:24 (49th)
50 STOLS, Duan 13006 (23) CSIR AC 1:13:25 38'12" 1:13:25 (50th)
51 OLIVIER, Kurwin T-392 (35) 1:13:39 38'26" 1:13:39 (51st)
52 MARITZ, Niel T-420 (28) 1:13:42 38'29" 1:13:42 (52nd)
53 VAN WYK, Braam T-407 (49) 1:14:24 39'11" 1:14:24 (53rd)
54 VAN HEERDEN, Jethro T-434 (18) 1:20:09 44'56" 1:20:09 (54th)
55 UYS, Erik T-402 (27) 1:21:07 45'54" 1:21:07 (55th)
56 COCKRELL, Henry 882 (57) CMSC Eden 1:30:40 55'27" 1:30:40 (56th)
57 HERBST, Chris 239 (71) Outeniqua Harriers 1:32:55 57'42" 1:32:55 (57th)
58 HUYSSEN, Tabea T-377 (20) 1:40:06 1h4'53" 1:40:06 (58th)


10km - Women

Pos Name License (Age) Team Time Gap 10km Trail Run
1 VAN TONDER, Marcelle T-423 (30) 47:44 47:44 (1st)
2 ERASMUS, Lien T-429 (28) 49:22 1'38" 49:22 (2nd)
3 JOUBERT, Benita 1166 (48) NEDBANK ASWD 52:45 5'01" 52:45 (3rd)
4 JANSE V BIUREN, Brigitte T-381 (49) 56:50 9'06" 56:50 (4th)
5 ELLIOT-WILSON, Monique T-424 (30) 58:55 11'11" 58:55 (5th)
6 FOUCHE, Bianka T-373 (25) 1:00:43 12'59" 1:00:43 (6th)
7 SMITH, Liezel 12160 (37) Vitality 1:08:05 20'21" 1:08:05 (7th)
8 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Michelle T-382 (63) 1:10:51 23'07" 1:10:51 (8th)
9 GERICKE, Marita 1250 (51) NEDBANK ASWD 1:11:00 23'16" 1:11:00 (9th)
10 SCHREUDER, Christelle T-417 (23) 1:13:07 25'23" 1:13:07 (10th)
11 VAN WYK, Marisa T-408 (47) 1:14:20 26'36" 1:14:20 (11th)
12 SCHREUDER, Lizel T-416 (51) 1:16:59 29'15" 1:16:59 (12th)
13 BLANK, Emma T-361 (17) 1:20:10 32'26" 1:20:10 (13th)
14 HILL, Juanita 1469 (55) NEDBANK ASWD 1:21:01 33'17" 1:21:01 (14th)
15 JORDAAN, Nerine 1210 (24) NEDBANK ASWD 1:21:04 33'20" 1:21:04 (15th)
16 ERASMUS, Tania T-372 (49) 1:26:19 38'35" 1:26:19 (16th)
17 KING, Helaine T-383 (50) 1:26:20 38'36" 1:26:20 (17th)
18 UPPINK, Samantha 1283 (18) NEDBANK ASWD 1:28:19 40'35" 1:28:19 (18th)
19 FERREIRA, Helena 888 (44) CMSC Eden 1:30:39 42'55" 1:30:39 (19th)
20 HERBST, Elize 238 (69) Outeniqua Harriers 1:32:59 45'15" 1:32:59 (20th)

Queries: juan@chaingangevents.co.za