Oubos MTB Challenge 2022

by Blanco Primary      Date: 2022-02-26


75km MTB (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 LEPPAN, Matthew 1313 Men 3:27:20.00 3:27:20.00 (1st)
2 HALL, Grant 1309 Men 3:58:22.00 31'02" 3:58:22.00 (2nd)
3 ZIETSMAN, Neil 1321 Men 4:12:31.00 45'11" 4:12:31.00 (3rd)
4 TERBLANCHE, Pierre 1318 Men 4:15:19.00 47'59" 4:15:19.00 (4th)
5 ESMEYER, Shauna 1327 Women 4:21:55.00 54'35" 4:21:55.00 (5th)
6 KING, Freddie 1325 Men 4:46:27.00 1h19'07" 4:46:27.00 (6th)
7 GOUWS, Marius 1307 Men 4:46:41.00 1h19'21" 4:46:41.00 (7th)
8 VAN DER VEEN, Hans 1320 Men 4:53:03.00 1h25'43" 4:53:03.00 (8th)
9 DANIEL, Evrarh 1323 Men 5:00:14.00 1h32'54" 5:00:14.00 (9th)
10 DE KLERK, Johan 1305 Men 5:04:18.00 1h36'58" 5:04:18.00 (10th)
11 BARNARD, Riaan 1302 Men 5:04:19.00 1h36'59" 5:04:19.00 (11th)
12 LOMBARD, Eugene 1316 Men 5:04:19.00 1h36'59" 5:04:19.00 (12th)
13 BRINK, Jan 1324 Men 5:04:53.00 1h37'33" 5:04:53.00 (13th)
14 VAN BLERK, Elzaan 1319 Women 5:08:27.00 1h41'07" 5:08:27.00 (14th)
15 ALLEN, James 1301 Men 5:14:45.00 1h47'25" 5:14:45.00 (15th)
16 GERICKE, Morne 1306 Men 5:26:30.00 1h59'10" 5:26:30.00 (16th)
17 LODEWYKS, Riaan 1315 Men 5:32:06.00 2h4'46" 5:32:06.00 (17th)
18 MADDEN, Richard 1322 Men 5:54:39.00 2h27'19" 5:54:39.00 (18th)


75km MTB (Men)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 LEPPAN, Matthew 1313 20 3:27:20.00 3:27:20.00 (1st)
2 HALL, Grant 1309 42 3:58:22.00 31'02" 3:58:22.00 (2nd)
3 ZIETSMAN, Neil 1321 45 4:12:31.00 45'11" 4:12:31.00 (3rd)
4 TERBLANCHE, Pierre 1318 36 4:15:19.00 47'59" 4:15:19.00 (4th)
5 KING, Freddie 1325 53 4:46:27.00 1h19'07" 4:46:27.00 (5th)
6 GOUWS, Marius 1307 66 4:46:41.00 1h19'21" 4:46:41.00 (6th)
7 VAN DER VEEN, Hans 1320 56 4:53:03.00 1h25'43" 4:53:03.00 (7th)
8 DANIEL, Evrarh 1323 57 5:00:14.00 1h32'54" 5:00:14.00 (8th)
9 DE KLERK, Johan 1305 44 5:04:18.00 1h36'58" 5:04:18.00 (9th)
10 BARNARD, Riaan 1302 45 5:04:19.00 1h36'59" 5:04:19.00 (10th)
11 LOMBARD, Eugene 1316 48 5:04:19.00 1h36'59" 5:04:19.00 (11th)
12 BRINK, Jan 1324 47 5:04:53.00 1h37'33" 5:04:53.00 (12th)
13 ALLEN, James 1301 49 5:14:45.00 1h47'25" 5:14:45.00 (13th)
14 GERICKE, Morne 1306 50 5:26:30.00 1h59'10" 5:26:30.00 (14th)
15 LODEWYKS, Riaan 1315 36 5:32:06.00 2h4'46" 5:32:06.00 (15th)
16 MADDEN, Richard 1322 37 5:54:39.00 2h27'19" 5:54:39.00 (16th)


75km MTB (Women)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 ESMEYER, Shauna 1327 31 4:21:55.00 4:21:55.00 (1st)
2 VAN BLERK, Elzaan 1319 36 5:08:27.00 46'32" 5:08:27.00 (2nd)


75km MTB (E-Bikes)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 CILLIERS, Fanus 1304 Men 4:50:49.00 4:50:49.00 (1st)
2 LE ROUX, Jeanita 1311 Women 4:53:02.00 2'13" 4:53:02.00 (2nd)


50km MTB (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 OSNER, Joshua 1234 Men 2:24:28.00 2:24:28.00 (1st)
2 UYS, Bjorn 1243 Men 2:24:47.00 0'19" 2:24:47.00 (2nd)
3 WINTERBACH, Franus 1248 Men 3:00:38.00 36'10" 3:00:38.00 (3rd)
4 HAMILITON, Malcolm 1257 Men 3:02:36.00 38'08" 3:02:36.00 (4th)
5 FORBES, Zaair 1259 Men 3:09:35.00 45'07" 3:09:35.00 (5th)
6 ALPERS, Finn 1200 Men 3:10:40.00 46'12" 3:10:40.00 (6th)
7 DANIELS, Lionel 1265 Men 3:10:45.00 46'17" 3:10:45.00 (7th)
8 VAN ZYL, Hendrik 1261 Men 3:13:02.00 48'34" 3:13:02.00 (8th)
9 FRANZSEN, Tertius 1215 Men 3:14:44.00 50'16" 3:14:44.00 (9th)
10 DEYSEL, Gregory 1212 Men 3:15:33.00 51'05" 3:15:33.00 (10th)
11 DANIEL, SP 1262 Men 3:16:35.00 52'07" 3:16:35.00 (11th)
12 JOUBERT, Eugene 1254 Men 3:16:40.00 52'12" 3:16:40.00 (12th)
13 MARKS, Faizal 1263 Men 3:17:16.00 52'48" 3:17:16.00 (13th)
14 KOCH, Elke 1252 Women 3:20:02.00 55'34" 3:20:02.00 (14th)
15 HAMILITON, Donovan 1256 Men 3:20:34.00 56'06" 3:20:34.00 (15th)
16 KOCH, Anine 1251 Women 3:20:50.00 56'22" 3:20:50.00 (16th)
17 YOUNG, Greg 1250 Men 3:21:36.00 57'08" 3:21:36.00 (17th)
18 PRETORIUS, Gary 1500 Men 3:22:47.00 58'19" 3:22:47.00 (18th)
19 JANSEN, Aldrich 1222 Men 3:24:50.00 1h0'22" 3:24:50.00 (19th)
20 DE KOKER, Gary 1211 Men 3:28:22.00 1h3'54" 3:28:22.00 (20th)
21 VAN RENSBURG, Dionne 1268 Men 3:31:38.00 1h7'10" 3:31:38.00 (21st)
22 DE JAGER, DEON 1266 Men 3:31:39.00 1h7'11" 3:31:39.00 (22nd)
23 OVENDALE, Nicci 1235 Women 3:34:26.00 1h9'58" 3:34:26.00 (23rd)
24 NIENABER, Sam 1230 Men 3:34:41.00 1h10'13" 3:34:41.00 (24th)
25 JAN EHLERS, Jan 1402 Men 3:38:43.00 1h14'15" 3:38:43.00 (25th)
26 ANDERSON, Dyllan 1201 Men 3:40:51.00 1h16'23" 3:40:51.00 (26th)
27 JANTJIES, Herschelle 1223 Men 3:43:45.00 1h19'17" 3:43:45.00 (27th)
28 OBERHOLZER, Rodney 1232 Men 3:45:43.00 1h21'15" 3:45:43.00 (28th)
29 WILLIAMS, Henry 1247 Men 3:45:44.00 1h21'16" 3:45:44.00 (29th)
30 FOURIE, Marinda 1269 Women 3:49:07.00 1h24'39" 3:49:07.00 (30th)
31 CLEOPHAS, Emile Donovan 1253 Men 3:54:17.00 1h29'49" 3:54:17.00 (31st)
32 BURGER, Johannes Lambrecht 1205 Men 3:55:02.00 1h30'34" 3:55:02.00 (32nd)
33 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, J.C. 1221 Men 3:55:55.00 1h31'27" 3:55:55.00 (33rd)
34 TALJAARD, Corne 1317 Men 4:02:58.00 1h38'30" 4:02:58.00 (34th)
35 GALLANT, Gerchwin Rowan 1216 Men 4:03:26.00 1h38'58" 4:03:26.00 (35th)
36 LIEBENBERG, Guillaume 1314 Men 4:03:59.00 1h39'31" 4:03:59.00 (36th)
37 GROENEWALD, Brian 1308 Men 4:03:59.00 1h39'31" 4:03:59.00 (37th)
38 BASSET, Hildred 1204 Men 4:11:11.00 1h46'43" 4:11:11.00 (38th)
39 MARITZ, John 1228 Men 4:11:36.00 1h47'08" 4:11:36.00 (39th)
40 WASYLISZYN, Alex 1246 Men 4:14:17.00 1h49'49" 4:14:17.00 (40th)
41 OBERHOLZER, Jacques 1231 Men 4:14:24.00 1h49'56" 4:14:24.00 (41st)
42 CONRADIE, Joenie 1208 Women 4:14:25.00 1h49'57" 4:14:25.00 (42nd)
43 GRINDAY, Sian 1218 Women 4:15:19.00 1h50'51" 4:15:19.00 (43rd)
44 CLAASSEN, Christo 1207 Men 4:15:21.00 1h50'53" 4:15:21.00 (44th)
45 CORRIGAN, Ella 1209 Women 4:17:27.00 1h52'59" 4:17:27.00 (45th)
46 BASS, Jonathan 1264 Men 4:19:02.00 1h54'34" 4:19:02.00 (46th)
47 SHELDON, Clifford 1240 Men 4:45:15.00 2h20'47" 4:45:15.00 (47th)
48 DA SILVA, Maurice Jacques 1210 Men 4:45:16.00 2h20'48" 4:45:16.00 (48th)
49 NONE, None 1220 None 4:45:21.00 2h20'53" 4:45:21.00 (49th)
50 RICHTER, Dylan 1238 Men 4:45:35.00 2h21'07" 4:45:35.00 (50th)
51 STEENKAMP, Lize-Mari 1242 Women 4:52:37.00 2h28'09" 4:52:37.00 (51st)
52 VAN STADEN, Theo 1245 Men 4:52:37.00 2h28'09" 4:52:37.00 (52nd)
53 SOLDIN, Jason 1241 Men 5:08:39.00 2h44'11" 5:08:39.00 (53rd)
54 BARNWELL, Jordan 1203 Men 5:08:39.00 2h44'11" 5:08:39.00 (54th)
55 KARPINSKI, Kerstin 1224 Women 5:22:52.00 2h58'24" 5:22:52.00 (55th)
56 KARPINSKI, Michael 1225 Men 5:22:52.00 2h58'24" 5:22:52.00 (56th)


50km MTB (Men)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 OSNER, Joshua 1234 18 2:24:28.00 2:24:28.00 (1st)
2 UYS, Bjorn 1243 17 2:24:47.00 0'19" 2:24:47.00 (2nd)
3 WINTERBACH, Franus 1248 31 3:00:38.00 36'10" 3:00:38.00 (3rd)
4 HAMILITON, Malcolm 1257 21 3:02:36.00 38'08" 3:02:36.00 (4th)
5 FORBES, Zaair 1259 39 3:09:35.00 45'07" 3:09:35.00 (5th)
6 ALPERS, Finn 1200 17 3:10:40.00 46'12" 3:10:40.00 (6th)
7 DANIELS, Lionel 1265 41 3:10:45.00 46'17" 3:10:45.00 (7th)
8 VAN ZYL, Hendrik 1261 32 3:13:02.00 48'34" 3:13:02.00 (8th)
9 FRANZSEN, Tertius 1215 59 3:14:44.00 50'16" 3:14:44.00 (9th)
10 DEYSEL, Gregory 1212 47 3:15:33.00 51'05" 3:15:33.00 (10th)
11 DANIEL, SP 1262 40 3:16:35.00 52'07" 3:16:35.00 (11th)
12 JOUBERT, Eugene 1254 44 3:16:40.00 52'12" 3:16:40.00 (12th)
13 MARKS, Faizal 1263 47 3:17:16.00 52'48" 3:17:16.00 (13th)
14 HAMILITON, Donovan 1256 50 3:20:34.00 56'06" 3:20:34.00 (14th)
15 YOUNG, Greg 1250 53 3:21:36.00 57'08" 3:21:36.00 (15th)
16 PRETORIUS, Gary 1500 34 3:22:47.00 58'19" 3:22:47.00 (16th)
17 JANSEN, Aldrich 1222 33 3:24:50.00 1h0'22" 3:24:50.00 (17th)
18 DE KOKER, Gary 1211 33 3:28:22.00 1h3'54" 3:28:22.00 (18th)
19 VAN RENSBURG, Dionne 1268 62 3:31:38.00 1h7'10" 3:31:38.00 (19th)
20 DE JAGER, DEON 1266 38 3:31:39.00 1h7'11" 3:31:39.00 (20th)
21 NIENABER, Sam 1230 72 3:34:41.00 1h10'13" 3:34:41.00 (21st)
22 JAN EHLERS, Jan 1402 56 3:38:43.00 1h14'15" 3:38:43.00 (22nd)
23 ANDERSON, Dyllan 1201 17 3:40:51.00 1h16'23" 3:40:51.00 (23rd)
24 JANTJIES, Herschelle 1223 27 3:43:45.00 1h19'17" 3:43:45.00 (24th)
25 OBERHOLZER, Rodney 1232 37 3:45:43.00 1h21'15" 3:45:43.00 (25th)
26 WILLIAMS, Henry 1247 37 3:45:44.00 1h21'16" 3:45:44.00 (26th)
27 CLEOPHAS, Emile Donovan 1253 45 3:54:17.00 1h29'49" 3:54:17.00 (27th)
28 BURGER, Johannes Lambrecht 1205 39 3:55:02.00 1h30'34" 3:55:02.00 (28th)
29 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, J.C. 1221 36 3:55:55.00 1h31'27" 3:55:55.00 (29th)
30 TALJAARD, Corne 1317 72 4:02:58.00 1h38'30" 4:02:58.00 (30th)
31 GALLANT, Gerchwin Rowan 1216 30 4:03:26.00 1h38'58" 4:03:26.00 (31st)
32 LIEBENBERG, Guillaume 1314 45 4:03:59.00 1h39'31" 4:03:59.00 (32nd)
33 GROENEWALD, Brian 1308 43 4:03:59.00 1h39'31" 4:03:59.00 (33rd)
34 BASSET, Hildred 1204 39 4:11:11.00 1h46'43" 4:11:11.00 (34th)
35 MARITZ, John 1228 60 4:11:36.00 1h47'08" 4:11:36.00 (35th)
36 WASYLISZYN, Alex 1246 27 4:14:17.00 1h49'49" 4:14:17.00 (36th)
37 OBERHOLZER, Jacques 1231 49 4:14:24.00 1h49'56" 4:14:24.00 (37th)
38 CLAASSEN, Christo 1207 58 4:15:21.00 1h50'53" 4:15:21.00 (38th)
39 BASS, Jonathan 1264 55 4:19:02.00 1h54'34" 4:19:02.00 (39th)
40 SHELDON, Clifford 1240 46 4:45:15.00 2h20'47" 4:45:15.00 (40th)
41 DA SILVA, Maurice Jacques 1210 46 4:45:16.00 2h20'48" 4:45:16.00 (41st)
42 NONE, None 1220 None 4:45:21.00 2h20'53" 4:45:21.00 (42nd)
43 RICHTER, Dylan 1238 16 4:45:35.00 2h21'07" 4:45:35.00 (43rd)
44 VAN STADEN, Theo 1245 44 4:52:37.00 2h28'09" 4:52:37.00 (44th)
45 SOLDIN, Jason 1241 18 5:08:39.00 2h44'11" 5:08:39.00 (45th)
46 BARNWELL, Jordan 1203 18 5:08:39.00 2h44'11" 5:08:39.00 (46th)
47 KARPINSKI, Michael 1225 56 5:22:52.00 2h58'24" 5:22:52.00 (47th)


50km MTB (Women)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 KOCH, Elke 1252 16 3:20:02.00 3:20:02.00 (1st)
2 KOCH, Anine 1251 45 3:20:50.00 0'48" 3:20:50.00 (2nd)
3 OVENDALE, Nicci 1235 60 3:34:26.00 14'24" 3:34:26.00 (3rd)
4 FOURIE, Marinda 1269 41 3:49:07.00 29'05" 3:49:07.00 (4th)
5 CONRADIE, Joenie 1208 39 4:14:25.00 54'23" 4:14:25.00 (5th)
6 GRINDAY, Sian 1218 22 4:15:19.00 55'17" 4:15:19.00 (6th)
7 CORRIGAN, Ella 1209 17 4:17:27.00 57'25" 4:17:27.00 (7th)
8 STEENKAMP, Lize-Mari 1242 27 4:52:37.00 1h32'35" 4:52:37.00 (8th)
9 KARPINSKI, Kerstin 1224 53 5:22:52.00 2h2'50" 5:22:52.00 (9th)


50km MTB (E-Bikes)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 HAMILTON, Jeanette 1258 Women 2:42:54.00 2:42:54.00 (1st)
2 OSNER, Alistair 1233 Men 3:00:05.00 17'11" 3:00:05.00 (2nd)
3 SCHLAG, Herrmann 1239 Men 3:39:24.00 56'30" 3:39:24.00 (3rd)


25km MTB (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 BASS, Keaton 1176 Men 1:08:09.00 1:08:09.00 (1st)
2 WOOLLEY, Dean 1159 Men 1:09:07.00 0'58" 1:09:07.00 (2nd)
3 BRINK, Matthew 1106 Men 1:09:20.00 1'11" 1:09:20.00 (3rd)
4 LE ROUX, Nico 1171 Men 1:15:58.00 7'49" 1:15:58.00 (4th)
5 THERON, Mianette 1177 Women 1:20:15.00 12'06" 1:20:15.00 (5th)
6 GERBER, Stephan 1123 Men 1:21:32.00 13'23" 1:21:32.00 (6th)
7 KRIEL, Ben 1173 Men 1:25:58.00 17'49" 1:25:58.00 (7th)
8 DU PLESSIS, Henri 1112 Men 1:26:02.00 17'53" 1:26:02.00 (8th)
9 BOTHA, Karin 1179 Women 1:26:17.00 18'08" 1:26:17.00 (9th)
10 VAN NIEKERK, Anje 1149 Women 1:28:31.00 20'22" 1:28:31.00 (10th)
11 FISCHER, Nico 1121 Men 1:31:22.00 23'13" 1:31:22.00 (11th)
12 MELLETT, Denzel 1166 Men 1:32:00.00 23'51" 1:32:00.00 (12th)
13 GROENEWALD, Riandri 1131 Women 1:34:02.00 25'53" 1:34:02.00 (13th)
14 GROENEWALD, Ria 1129 Women 1:34:03.00 25'54" 1:34:03.00 (14th)
15 GROENEWALD, Erik 1127 Men 1:34:07.00 25'58" 1:34:07.00 (15th)
16 LAMPRECHT, Jaco 1226 Men 1:36:02.00 27'53" 1:36:02.00 (16th)
17 HOEPFNER, De-Ane 1136 Women 1:36:55.00 28'46" 1:36:55.00 (17th)
18 HOEPFNER, Toby 1404 Men 1:36:55.00 28'46" 1:36:55.00 (18th)
19 WINTERBACH, Neldie 1158 Women 1:39:36.00 31'27" 1:39:36.00 (19th)
20 VISSER, Martin 1157 Men 1:40:24.00 32'15" 1:40:24.00 (20th)
21 HOEPFNER, Gerhard 1137 Men 1:41:22.00 33'13" 1:41:22.00 (21st)
22 VAN NIEKERK, Lerene 1150 Women 1:41:23.00 33'14" 1:41:23.00 (22nd)
23 KOTZE, L.J. 1140 Men 1:41:44.00 33'35" 1:41:44.00 (23rd)
24 HATTINGH, Neil 1172 Men 1:42:11.00 34'02" 1:42:11.00 (24th)
25 CASSARA, Lehani 1109 Women 1:43:18.00 35'09" 1:43:18.00 (25th)
26 DU PLESSIS, Ernst 1213 Men 1:44:19.00 36'10" 1:44:19.00 (26th)
27 BARNARD, Ella 1103 Women 1:44:36.00 36'27" 1:44:36.00 (27th)
28 BARNARD, Deon 1102 Men 1:44:36.00 36'27" 1:44:36.00 (28th)
29 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Xavier 1267 Men 1:44:49.00 36'40" 1:44:49.00 (29th)
30 DOUGLAS, Morgan 1162 Men 1:45:34.00 37'25" 1:45:34.00 (30th)
31 MELLETT, Nash 1165 Men 1:53:06.00 44'57" 1:53:06.00 (31st)
32 BARNARD, Katinka 1104 Women 1:56:24.00 48'15" 1:56:24.00 (32nd)
33 BOTHA, Christof 1169 Men 1:56:50.00 48'41" 1:56:50.00 (33rd)
34 SCHOLTZ, R.J. 1148 Men 1:57:37.00 49'28" 1:57:37.00 (34th)
35 ROSSOUW, Rosou 1147 Men 1:57:38.00 49'29" 1:57:38.00 (35th)
36 VISSER, Brayden 1156 Men 1:58:51.00 50'42" 1:58:51.00 (36th)
37 LE ROUX, Eduard 1142 Women 1:59:14.00 51'05" 1:59:14.00 (37th)
38 LE ROUX, Doreen 1141 Women 1:59:17.00 51'08" 1:59:17.00 (38th)
39 GERBER, Lienke 1122 Women 1:59:29.00 51'20" 1:59:29.00 (39th)
40 GERBER, Vian 1124 Men 1:59:30.00 51'21" 1:59:30.00 (40th)
41 DUVENHAGE, Jude 1115 Men 2:02:28.00 54'19" 2:02:28.00 (41st)
42 DUVENHAGE, Genna 1114 Women 2:02:28.00 54'19" 2:02:28.00 (42nd)
43 VAN STADEN, Jorinda 1160 Women 2:02:44.00 54'35" 2:02:44.00 (43rd)
44 EARLE, Pieter 1119 Men 2:08:35.00 1h0'26" 2:08:35.00 (44th)
45 MEYER, Tiaan 1146 Men 2:09:28.00 1h1'19" 2:09:28.00 (45th)
46 MEYER, Paul 1145 Men 2:09:28.00 1h1'19" 2:09:28.00 (46th)
47 HATTINGH, Nina 1403 Women 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (47th)
48 GILIOMEE, Caro 1125 Women 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (48th)
49 COLYN, Arno 1168 Men 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (49th)
50 HAMMAN, W.F. 1133 Men 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (50th)
51 FERREIRA, Áine 1120 Women 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (51st)
52 VAN ROOY, Izel 1164 Women 2:10:50.00 1h2'41" 2:10:50.00 (52nd)
53 BARNARD, Lalie 1202 Women 2:14:11.00 1h6'02" 2:14:11.00 (53rd)
54 LOMBARD, Anene 1227 Women 2:14:12.00 1h6'03" 2:14:12.00 (54th)
55 MARAIS, Willem Kn 1144 Men 2:15:52.00 1h7'43" 2:15:52.00 (55th)
56 FIVAZ, Jason 1180 Men 2:17:44.00 1h9'35" 2:17:44.00 (56th)
57 BADENHORST, Leanay 1101 Women 2:18:20.00 1h10'11" 2:18:20.00 (57th)
58 BADENHORST, Anton 1100 Men 2:18:20.00 1h10'11" 2:18:20.00 (58th)
59 NEL, Andre 1260 Men 2:24:26.00 1h16'17" 2:24:26.00 (59th)
60 VAN ZYL, Christo 1154 Men 2:26:18.00 1h18'09" 2:26:18.00 (60th)
61 DOUGLAS, Emmy 1161 Women 2:32:59.00 1h24'50" 2:32:59.00 (61st)
62 DU TOIT, Renic Nikki 1113 Men 2:35:46.00 1h27'37" 2:35:46.00 (62nd)
63 LOUW, Thinus 1143 Men 2:35:54.00 1h27'45" 2:35:54.00 (63rd)
64 DUVENHAGE, Adri 1163 Women 2:38:58.00 1h30'49" 2:38:58.00 (64th)
65 VAN ROOYEN, Roxie 1151 Men 2:39:02.00 1h30'53" 2:39:02.00 (65th)
66 GROENEWALD, Adele 1126 Women 2:45:34.00 1h37'25" 2:45:34.00 (66th)
67 GROENEWALD, Wim 1132 Men 2:45:36.00 1h37'27" 2:45:36.00 (67th)
68 VAN ZYL, Hester 1155 Women 2:48:28.00 1h40'19" 2:48:28.00 (68th)
69 HATTINGH, Steven 1135 Men 3:00:58.00 1h52'49" 3:00:58.00 (69th)
70 CASTLE, Christo 1110 Men 3:01:08.00 1h52'59" 3:01:08.00 (70th)


25km MTB (Men)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 BASS, Keaton 1176 15 1:08:09.00 1:08:09.00 (1st)
2 WOOLLEY, Dean 1159 14 1:09:07.00 0'58" 1:09:07.00 (2nd)
3 BRINK, Matthew 1106 15 1:09:20.00 1'11" 1:09:20.00 (3rd)
4 LE ROUX, Nico 1171 30 1:15:58.00 7'49" 1:15:58.00 (4th)
5 GERBER, Stephan 1123 42 1:21:32.00 13'23" 1:21:32.00 (5th)
6 KRIEL, Ben 1173 None 1:25:58.00 17'49" 1:25:58.00 (6th)
7 DU PLESSIS, Henri 1112 13 1:26:02.00 17'53" 1:26:02.00 (7th)
8 FISCHER, Nico 1121 35 1:31:22.00 23'13" 1:31:22.00 (8th)
9 MELLETT, Denzel 1166 62 1:32:00.00 23'51" 1:32:00.00 (9th)
10 GROENEWALD, Erik 1127 44 1:34:07.00 25'58" 1:34:07.00 (10th)
11 LAMPRECHT, Jaco 1226 29 1:36:02.00 27'53" 1:36:02.00 (11th)
12 HOEPFNER, Toby 1404 10 1:36:55.00 28'46" 1:36:55.00 (12th)
13 VISSER, Martin 1157 46 1:40:24.00 32'15" 1:40:24.00 (13th)
14 HOEPFNER, Gerhard 1137 12 1:41:22.00 33'13" 1:41:22.00 (14th)
15 KOTZE, L.J. 1140 11 1:41:44.00 33'35" 1:41:44.00 (15th)
16 HATTINGH, Neil 1172 13 1:42:11.00 34'02" 1:42:11.00 (16th)
17 DU PLESSIS, Ernst 1213 68 1:44:19.00 36'10" 1:44:19.00 (17th)
18 BARNARD, Deon 1102 46 1:44:36.00 36'27" 1:44:36.00 (18th)
19 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Xavier 1267 43 1:44:49.00 36'40" 1:44:49.00 (19th)
20 DOUGLAS, Morgan 1162 24 1:45:34.00 37'25" 1:45:34.00 (20th)
21 MELLETT, Nash 1165 36 1:53:06.00 44'57" 1:53:06.00 (21st)
22 BOTHA, Christof 1169 32 1:56:50.00 48'41" 1:56:50.00 (22nd)
23 SCHOLTZ, R.J. 1148 13 1:57:37.00 49'28" 1:57:37.00 (23rd)
24 ROSSOUW, Rosou 1147 13 1:57:38.00 49'29" 1:57:38.00 (24th)
25 VISSER, Brayden 1156 13 1:58:51.00 50'42" 1:58:51.00 (25th)
26 GERBER, Vian 1124 14 1:59:30.00 51'21" 1:59:30.00 (26th)
27 DUVENHAGE, Jude 1115 13 2:02:28.00 54'19" 2:02:28.00 (27th)
28 EARLE, Pieter 1119 55 2:08:35.00 1h0'26" 2:08:35.00 (28th)
29 MEYER, Tiaan 1146 14 2:09:28.00 1h1'19" 2:09:28.00 (29th)
30 MEYER, Paul 1145 52 2:09:28.00 1h1'19" 2:09:28.00 (30th)
31 COLYN, Arno 1168 18 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (31st)
32 HAMMAN, W.F. 1133 18 2:10:15.00 1h2'06" 2:10:15.00 (32nd)
33 MARAIS, Willem Kn 1144 60 2:15:52.00 1h7'43" 2:15:52.00 (33rd)
34 FIVAZ, Jason 1180 26 2:17:44.00 1h9'35" 2:17:44.00 (34th)
35 BADENHORST, Anton 1100 42 2:18:20.00 1h10'11" 2:18:20.00 (35th)
36 NEL, Andre 1260 43 2:24:26.00 1h16'17" 2:24:26.00 (36th)
37 VAN ZYL, Christo 1154 69 2:26:18.00 1h18'09" 2:26:18.00 (37th)
38 DU TOIT, Renic Nikki 1113 33 2:35:46.00 1h27'37" 2:35:46.00 (38th)
39 LOUW, Thinus 1143 37 2:35:54.00 1h27'45" 2:35:54.00 (39th)
40 VAN ROOYEN, Roxie 1151 39 2:39:02.00 1h30'53" 2:39:02.00 (40th)
41 GROENEWALD, Wim 1132 71 2:45:36.00 1h37'27" 2:45:36.00 (41st)
42 HATTINGH, Steven 1135 22 3:00:58.00 1h52'49" 3:00:58.00 (42nd)
43 CASTLE, Christo 1110 50 3:01:08.00 1h52'59" 3:01:08.00 (43rd)


25km MTB (Women)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 THERON, Mianette 1177 15 1:20:15.00 1:20:15.00 (1st)
2 BOTHA, Karin 1179 38 1:26:17.00 6'02" 1:26:17.00 (2nd)
3 VAN NIEKERK, Anje 1149 14 1:28:31.00 8'16" 1:28:31.00 (3rd)
4 GROENEWALD, Riandri 1131 20 1:34:02.00 13'47" 1:34:02.00 (4th)
5 GROENEWALD, Ria 1129 47 1:34:03.00 13'48" 1:34:03.00 (5th)
6 HOEPFNER, De-Ane 1136 41 1:36:55.00 16'40" 1:36:55.00 (6th)
7 WINTERBACH, Neldie 1158 37 1:39:36.00 19'21" 1:39:36.00 (7th)
8 VAN NIEKERK, Lerene 1150 44 1:41:23.00 21'08" 1:41:23.00 (8th)
9 CASSARA, Lehani 1109 13 1:43:18.00 23'03" 1:43:18.00 (9th)
10 BARNARD, Ella 1103 12 1:44:36.00 24'21" 1:44:36.00 (10th)
11 BARNARD, Katinka 1104 14 1:56:24.00 36'09" 1:56:24.00 (11th)
12 LE ROUX, Eduard 1142 50 1:59:14.00 38'59" 1:59:14.00 (12th)
13 LE ROUX, Doreen 1141 51 1:59:17.00 39'02" 1:59:17.00 (13th)
14 GERBER, Lienke 1122 11 1:59:29.00 39'14" 1:59:29.00 (14th)
15 DUVENHAGE, Genna 1114 37 2:02:28.00 42'13" 2:02:28.00 (15th)
16 VAN STADEN, Jorinda 1160 41 2:02:44.00 42'29" 2:02:44.00 (16th)
17 HATTINGH, Nina 1403 18 2:10:15.00 50'00" 2:10:15.00 (17th)
18 GILIOMEE, Caro 1125 18 2:10:15.00 50'00" 2:10:15.00 (18th)
19 FERREIRA, Áine 1120 18 2:10:15.00 50'00" 2:10:15.00 (19th)
20 VAN ROOY, Izel 1164 52 2:10:50.00 50'35" 2:10:50.00 (20th)
21 BARNARD, Lalie 1202 43 2:14:11.00 53'56" 2:14:11.00 (21st)
22 LOMBARD, Anene 1227 49 2:14:12.00 53'57" 2:14:12.00 (22nd)
23 BADENHORST, Leanay 1101 10 2:18:20.00 58'05" 2:18:20.00 (23rd)
24 DOUGLAS, Emmy 1161 56 2:32:59.00 1h12'44" 2:32:59.00 (24th)
25 DUVENHAGE, Adri 1163 13 2:38:58.00 1h18'43" 2:38:58.00 (25th)
26 GROENEWALD, Adele 1126 69 2:45:34.00 1h25'19" 2:45:34.00 (26th)
27 VAN ZYL, Hester 1155 62 2:48:28.00 1h28'13" 2:48:28.00 (27th)


10km MTB (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 TERBLANCHE, Jaden 1083 Independent 21:04.00 21:04.00 (1st)
2 THERON, Leonè 1079 George-Suid PS 21:43.00 0'39" 21:43.00 (2nd)
3 HARRIS, Keagan 1021 Home School HS 22:21.00 1'17" 22:21.00 (3rd)
4 HARRIS, Mark 1022 Independent 22:22.00 1'18" 22:22.00 (4th)
5 HUGO, Ruan 1080 Independent 22:27.00 1'23" 22:27.00 (5th)
6 NQUMSE, Anda Gift 1031 Glenwood House PS 23:28.00 2'24" 23:28.00 (6th)
7 DIEDERICKS, Benjamin 1008 BLANCO PS 23:35.00 2'31" 23:35.00 (7th)
8 STRAUSS, Ewan 1039 George-Suid PS 25:02.00 3'58" 25:02.00 (8th)
9 STRAUSS, Morne 1043 Independent 25:21.00 4'17" 25:21.00 (9th)
10 LOTZ, Cornel 1026 Independent 25:24.00 4'20" 25:24.00 (10th)
11 MAKOMO, Eljaren 1078 Independent 25:35.00 4'31" 25:35.00 (11th)
12 NQUMSE, Edward 1032 Hillbillies 25:35.00 4'31" 25:35.00 (12th)
13 VAN NIEKERK, Almero 1049 Outeniqua PS 25:48.00 4'44" 25:48.00 (13th)
14 PRETORIUS, Rulan 1035 BLANCO PS 26:15.00 5'11" 26:15.00 (14th)
15 VAN RENSBURG, Ryno 1065 Independent 26:21.00 5'17" 26:21.00 (15th)
16 WHITE, Vivian 1068 Independent 26:22.00 5'18" 26:22.00 (16th)
17 BUYS, Pieter Francois 1066 Independent 26:41.00 5'37" 26:41.00 (17th)
18 GROENEWALD, Edward 1400 Independent 27:03.00 5'59" 27:03.00 (18th)
19 STRAUSS, Renette 1044 Independent 27:53.00 6'49" 27:53.00 (19th)
20 VAN TONDER, Cilliers 1050 George-Suid PS 29:02.00 7'58" 29:02.00 (20th)
21 VAN TONDER, Wim 1051 George-Suid PS 29:02.00 7'58" 29:02.00 (21st)
22 DU PLOOY, Jacques 1064 Independent 29:05.00 8'01" 29:05.00 (22nd)
23 ROBERTSON, M.W. 1037 BLANCO PS 29:37.00 8'33" 29:37.00 (23rd)
24 DU PLOOY, Darian 1063 BLANCO PS 29:37.00 8'33" 29:37.00 (24th)
25 BADENHORST, Behandri 1001 Outeniqua HS 29:53.00 8'49" 29:53.00 (25th)
26 VAN DE VENTER, Marthinus 1067 Independent 30:05.00 9'01" 30:05.00 (26th)
27 TERBLANCHE, Ryan 1046 BLANCO PS 30:13.00 9'09" 30:13.00 (27th)
28 NQUMSE, Moses 1033 Glenwood House PS 30:27.00 9'23" 30:27.00 (28th)
29 GERBER, Cam 1059 Independent 30:53.00 9'49" 30:53.00 (29th)
30 CRONJE, Miane 1004 George-Suid PS 30:53.00 9'49" 30:53.00 (30th)
31 KASELOWSKI, Waldo 1086 Independent 31:05.00 10'01" 31:05.00 (31st)
32 KASELOWSKI, Emile 1084 Hillbillies 31:08.00 10'04" 31:08.00 (32nd)
33 SWARTS, Jade 1076 BLANCO PS 31:27.00 10'23" 31:27.00 (33rd)
34 DE BEER, Christiaan 1005 BLANCO PS 31:37.00 10'33" 31:37.00 (34th)
35 DE BEER, Christo Johan 1006 Independent 31:44.00 10'40" 31:44.00 (35th)
36 DE BEER, Rhona-Lee 1007 Independent 31:45.00 10'41" 31:45.00 (36th)
37 GROENEWALD, Maxine 1401 Independent 31:56.00 10'52" 31:56.00 (37th)
38 VAN WYNGAARD, Liam 1056 BLANCO PS 33:08.00 12'04" 33:08.00 (38th)
39 NONE, None 1071 None 33:23.00 12'19" 33:23.00 (39th)
40 VAN WYNGAARD, Jurie 1057 BLANCO PS 33:59.00 12'55" 33:59.00 (40th)
41 VAN WYNGAARD, Charl 1052 BLANCO PS 33:59.00 12'55" 33:59.00 (41st)
42 MEYER, Karlien 1062 Independent 34:00.00 12'56" 34:00.00 (42nd)
43 KOEKEMOER, Matt 1023 BLANCO PS 34:12.00 13'08" 34:12.00 (43rd)
44 NEETHLING, Bokkie 1030 BLANCO PS 34:33.00 13'29" 34:33.00 (44th)
45 BEZUIDENHOUT, Daniel 1073 Independent 35:02.00 13'58" 35:02.00 (45th)
46 LOOCK-BEZUIDENHOUT, Esrie 1074 Independent 35:03.00 13'59" 35:03.00 (46th)
47 CONRADIE, Jano 1002 George-Suid PS 35:51.00 14'47" 35:51.00 (47th)
48 DOUGLAS, Jeané 1061 Independent 36:03.00 14'59" 36:03.00 (48th)
49 NDOU, Denzhe 1028 Independent 37:18.00 16'14" 37:18.00 (49th)
50 NDOU, Tsepo 1029 Independent 37:23.00 16'19" 37:23.00 (50th)
51 VAN ZYL, Liam 1053 BLANCO PS 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (51st)
52 VAN ZYL, Retief 1054 BLANCO PS 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (52nd)
53 DE JAGER, Jason 1175 Independent 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (53rd)
54 DE JAGER, Karen 1081 Independent 37:59.00 16'55" 37:59.00 (54th)
55 FORTUIN, Viquen 1017 BLANCO PS 39:18.00 18'14" 39:18.00 (55th)
56 EARLE, Marelize 1016 Independent 39:21.00 18'17" 39:21.00 (56th)
57 TERBLANCHE, Pieter 1077 Independent 39:27.00 18'23" 39:27.00 (57th)
58 TERBLANCHE, Daniel 1082 Independent 39:27.00 18'23" 39:27.00 (58th)
59 VAN DER MERWE, Lienke 1047 BLANCO PS 41:31.00 20'27" 41:31.00 (59th)
60 VAN DER MERWE, Steyn 1048 Independent 41:33.00 20'29" 41:33.00 (60th)
61 GERBER, Carmen 1058 Independent 43:34.00 22'30" 43:34.00 (61st)
62 GERBER, Gia 1060 Independent 43:34.00 22'30" 43:34.00 (62nd)
63 ROBERTSON, Hanré 1069 Independent 44:28.00 23'24" 44:28.00 (63rd)
64 ROBERTSON, Jimmy 1036 Independent 44:28.00 23'24" 44:28.00 (64th)


10km MTB (Men)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 TERBLANCHE, Jaden 1083 18 21:04.00 21:04.00 (1st)
2 HARRIS, Keagan 1021 10 22:21.00 1'17" 22:21.00 (2nd)
3 HARRIS, Mark 1022 41 22:22.00 1'18" 22:22.00 (3rd)
4 HUGO, Ruan 1080 None 22:27.00 1'23" 22:27.00 (4th)
5 NQUMSE, Anda Gift 1031 11 23:28.00 2'24" 23:28.00 (5th)
6 DIEDERICKS, Benjamin 1008 12 23:35.00 2'31" 23:35.00 (6th)
7 STRAUSS, Ewan 1039 12 25:02.00 3'58" 25:02.00 (7th)
8 STRAUSS, Morne 1043 47 25:21.00 4'17" 25:21.00 (8th)
9 MAKOMO, Eljaren 1078 None 25:35.00 4'31" 25:35.00 (9th)
10 NQUMSE, Edward 1032 52 25:35.00 4'31" 25:35.00 (10th)
11 VAN NIEKERK, Almero 1049 11 25:48.00 4'44" 25:48.00 (11th)
12 PRETORIUS, Rulan 1035 10 26:15.00 5'11" 26:15.00 (12th)
13 VAN RENSBURG, Ryno 1065 35 26:21.00 5'17" 26:21.00 (13th)
14 BUYS, Pieter Francois 1066 31 26:41.00 5'37" 26:41.00 (14th)
15 GROENEWALD, Edward 1400 14 27:03.00 5'59" 27:03.00 (15th)
16 VAN TONDER, Cilliers 1050 11 29:02.00 7'58" 29:02.00 (16th)
17 VAN TONDER, Wim 1051 39 29:02.00 7'58" 29:02.00 (17th)
18 DU PLOOY, Jacques 1064 44 29:05.00 8'01" 29:05.00 (18th)
19 ROBERTSON, M.W. 1037 9 29:37.00 8'33" 29:37.00 (19th)
20 DU PLOOY, Darian 1063 9 29:37.00 8'33" 29:37.00 (20th)
21 VAN DE VENTER, Marthinus 1067 45 30:05.00 9'01" 30:05.00 (21st)
22 TERBLANCHE, Ryan 1046 10 30:13.00 9'09" 30:13.00 (22nd)
23 NQUMSE, Moses 1033 13 30:27.00 9'23" 30:27.00 (23rd)
24 GERBER, Cam 1059 11 30:53.00 9'49" 30:53.00 (24th)
25 CRONJE, Miane 1004 11 30:53.00 9'49" 30:53.00 (25th)
26 KASELOWSKI, Waldo 1086 9 31:05.00 10'01" 31:05.00 (26th)
27 KASELOWSKI, Emile 1084 39 31:08.00 10'04" 31:08.00 (27th)
28 SWARTS, Jade 1076 10 31:27.00 10'23" 31:27.00 (28th)
29 DE BEER, Christiaan 1005 8 31:37.00 10'33" 31:37.00 (29th)
30 DE BEER, Christo Johan 1006 38 31:44.00 10'40" 31:44.00 (30th)
31 VAN WYNGAARD, Liam 1056 12 33:08.00 12'04" 33:08.00 (31st)
32 VAN WYNGAARD, Jurie 1057 48 33:59.00 12'55" 33:59.00 (32nd)
33 VAN WYNGAARD, Charl 1052 11 33:59.00 12'55" 33:59.00 (33rd)
34 KOEKEMOER, Matt 1023 13 34:12.00 13'08" 34:12.00 (34th)
35 NEETHLING, Bokkie 1030 13 34:33.00 13'29" 34:33.00 (35th)
36 BEZUIDENHOUT, Daniel 1073 None 35:02.00 13'58" 35:02.00 (36th)
37 CONRADIE, Jano 1002 11 35:51.00 14'47" 35:51.00 (37th)
38 NDOU, Denzhe 1028 8 37:18.00 16'14" 37:18.00 (38th)
39 NDOU, Tsepo 1029 38 37:23.00 16'19" 37:23.00 (39th)
40 VAN ZYL, Liam 1053 8 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (40th)
41 VAN ZYL, Retief 1054 40 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (41st)
42 DE JAGER, Jason 1175 13 37:47.00 16'43" 37:47.00 (42nd)
43 FORTUIN, Viquen 1017 10 39:18.00 18'14" 39:18.00 (43rd)
44 TERBLANCHE, Pieter 1077 13 39:27.00 18'23" 39:27.00 (44th)
45 TERBLANCHE, Daniel 1082 None 39:27.00 18'23" 39:27.00 (45th)
46 VAN DER MERWE, Steyn 1048 42 41:33.00 20'29" 41:33.00 (46th)
47 ROBERTSON, Hanré 1069 6 44:28.00 23'24" 44:28.00 (47th)
48 ROBERTSON, Jimmy 1036 42 44:28.00 23'24" 44:28.00 (48th)


10km MTB (Women)

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Oubos MTB Challenge 2022
1 THERON, Leonè 1079 10 21:43.00 21:43.00 (1st)
2 LOTZ, Cornel 1026 42 25:24.00 3'41" 25:24.00 (2nd)
3 WHITE, Vivian 1068 39 26:22.00 4'39" 26:22.00 (3rd)
4 STRAUSS, Renette 1044 44 27:53.00 6'10" 27:53.00 (4th)
5 BADENHORST, Behandri 1001 15 29:53.00 8'10" 29:53.00 (5th)
6 DE BEER, Rhona-Lee 1007 38 31:45.00 10'02" 31:45.00 (6th)
7 GROENEWALD, Maxine 1401 39 31:56.00 10'13" 31:56.00 (7th)
8 MEYER, Karlien 1062 10 34:00.00 12'17" 34:00.00 (8th)
9 LOOCK-BEZUIDENHOUT, Esrie 1074 40 35:03.00 13'20" 35:03.00 (9th)
10 DOUGLAS, Jeané 1061 27 36:03.00 14'20" 36:03.00 (10th)
11 DE JAGER, Karen 1081 42 37:59.00 16'16" 37:59.00 (11th)
12 EARLE, Marelize 1016 53 39:21.00 17'38" 39:21.00 (12th)
13 VAN DER MERWE, Lienke 1047 9 41:31.00 19'48" 41:31.00 (13th)
14 GERBER, Carmen 1058 32 43:34.00 21'51" 43:34.00 (14th)
15 GERBER, Gia 1060 8 43:34.00 21'51" 43:34.00 (15th)

Results by Chain Gang Events