The Dr Evil Classic 2023

by Zandile Meneses      Date: 21-23 Sept 2023


MTB Mens Team

Pos Name Bib# Team Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 BOSMAN, Cecil 124 Pure Sausage 6:47:32 1:15:56 2:41:45 2:49:51
1 BOSMAN, Jaco 224 Pure Sausage 6:47:32 1:15:56 2:41:45 2:49:51
2 PALM, Craig 126 Ride 360 7:01:28 13'56" 1:17:05 2:45:28 2:58:55
2 SONNEKUS, Steve 226 Ride 360 7:01:28 13'56" 1:17:05 2:45:28 2:58:55
3 MARQUIS, Cayden 118 Marquis Monkey's 7:18:45 31'13" 1:20:11 2:51:37 3:06:57
3 MARQUIS, Stephen 218 Marquis Monkey's 7:18:45 31'13" 1:20:11 2:51:37 3:06:57
4 ROOS, Marsel 109 Food Lovers 1 7:21:05 33'33" 1:18:13 2:49:33 3:13:19
4 SWANEPOEL, Johan 209 Food Lovers 1 7:21:05 33'33" 1:18:13 2:49:33 3:13:19
5 OHAHER, Kyle 104 Comprehensive Wealth 7:46:00 58'28" 1:25:32 2:58:30 3:21:58
5 O'HAHER, Connor 204 Comprehensive Wealth 7:46:00 58'28" 1:25:32 2:58:30 3:21:58
6 CUMMING, Graeme 134 YOLO 7:51:07 1h3'35" 1:23:43 3:12:21 3:15:03
6 TREHEARN, Chris 234 YOLO 7:51:07 1h3'35" 1:23:43 3:12:21 3:15:03
7 BANDERKER, Yusuf 108 F & S Elite 7:55:03 1h7'31" 1:44:01 2:59:04 3:11:58
7 KHAN, Shahir 208 F & S Elite 7:55:03 1h7'31" 1:44:01 2:59:04 3:11:58
8 BASS, Jonathan 120 NetTrace Strong 8:00:57 1h13'25" 1:25:54 3:11:26 3:23:37
8 PROCTOR, Brendan 220 NetTrace Strong 8:00:57 1h13'25" 1:25:54 3:11:26 3:23:37
9 KOLLER, Ian 216 Ian Squared 8:05:31 1h17'59" 1:29:41 3:11:54 3:23:56
9 CROZIER, Ian 116 Ian Squared 8:05:31 1h17'59" 1:29:41 3:11:54 3:23:56
10 DICKSON, Warren 225 Ready Fresh 8:11:14 1h23'42" 1:20:08 2:47:45 4:03:21
10 BARBER, Warren 125 Ready Fresh 8:11:14 1h23'42" 1:20:08 2:47:45 4:03:21
11 ADAMS, Saleigh 107 F & S Auto 8:11:33 1h24'01" 1:44:01 3:03:22 3:24:10
11 KHAN, Farhaad 207 F & S Auto 8:11:33 1h24'01" 1:44:01 3:03:22 3:24:10
12 PAUL, Sean 212 Full Sus 8:27:47 1h40'15" 1:28:52 3:18:28 3:40:27
12 HONEYMAN, Glenn 112 Full Sus 8:27:47 1h40'15" 1:28:52 3:18:28 3:40:27
13 CRAUSE, Kobus 113 Geolock 9:00:42 2h13'10" 1:35:52 3:38:49 3:46:01
13 STEYN, Marnus 213 Geolock 9:00:42 2h13'10" 1:35:52 3:38:49 3:46:01
14 VAN LIENDEN, Justin 205 Coro Kings 9:06:41 2h19'09" 1:44:33 3:37:50 3:44:18
14 HODGSKISS, Neil 105 Coro Kings 9:06:41 2h19'09" 1:44:33 3:37:50 3:44:18
15 KHAN, Allie 127 STAR Team 9:14:02 2h26'30" 1:44:03 3:36:33 3:53:26
15 PHILLIPS, Tahier 227 STAR Team 9:14:02 2h26'30" 1:44:03 3:36:33 3:53:26
16 ROUX, Pieter 228 Spindoctors 9:36:09 2h48'37" 1:45:58 3:53:28 3:56:43
16 MUNTING, Thane 128 Spindoctors 9:36:09 2h48'37" 1:45:58 3:53:28 3:56:43
17 GILMOUR, Timothy 203 CIM Automation 10:28:55 3h41'23" 1:41:01 4:44:06 4:03:48
17 GILMOUR, Philip 103 CIM Automation 10:28:55 3h41'23" 1:41:01 4:44:06 4:03:48
18 VILJOEN, Hannes 115 Grinding Gears 10:37:35 3h50'03" 1:53:56 4:18:05 4:25:34
18 VILJOEN, Wouter 215 Grinding Gears 10:37:35 3h50'03" 1:53:56 4:18:05 4:25:34
19 YOUNG, Richard 221 NetTrace Youth 10:39:30 3h51'58" 1:53:46 4:12:22 4:33:22
19 GOUWS, Ruan 121 NetTrace Youth 10:39:30 3h51'58" 1:53:46 4:12:22 4:33:22
20 DU TOIT, Dunico 233 Weight weenies 10:46:35 3h59'03" 1:55:47 4:24:10 4:26:38
20 BRAVENBOER, Ferdi 133 Weight weenies 10:46:35 3h59'03" 1:55:47 4:24:10 4:26:38
21 SCHOLTZ, Jan 117 Loose Cannons 11:23:15 4h35'43" 2:02:02 4:42:04 4:39:09
21 VISAGIE, Willem 217 Loose Cannons 11:23:15 4h35'43" 2:02:02 4:42:04 4:39:09
22 GOLDSTEIN, Lior 214 Ginsgold 11:28:52 4h41'20" 2:03:53 4:44:26 4:40:33
22 MATISONN, Mark 353 Ginsgold 11:28:52 4h41'20" 2:03:53 4:44:26 4:40:33
23 CUMMING, Stuart 219 Members 11:29:16 4h41'44" 2:07:52 4:41:55 4:39:29
23 CUMMING, Grant 119 Members 11:29:16 4h41'44" 2:07:52 4:41:55 4:39:29
24 MAREE, Jean-Pierre 232 The Real McCoy's 13:18:03 6h30'31" 2:24:19 5:24:21 5:29:23
24 BAIN, Richard 132 The Real McCoy's 13:18:03 6h30'31" 2:24:19 5:24:21 5:29:23
25 STEYL, Francois 123 Outoppies 8:26:00 2:39:01 5:46:59
25 VAN NIEKERK, Gerrit 223 Outoppies 8:26:00 2:39:01 5:46:59


MTB Ladies Team

Pos Name Bib# Team Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 GLOVER, Monica 260 Glover/ Du Chenne 7:23:39 1:21:05 2:57:40 3:04:54
1 DU CHENNE, Chantal 160 Glover/ Du Chenne 7:23:39 1:21:05 2:57:40 3:04:54
2 SENEKAL, Adele 261 Passion Pedals 9:39:49 2h16'10" 1:42:53 3:55:35 4:01:21
2 MULLER, Wendy 161 Passion Pedals 9:39:49 2h16'10" 1:42:53 3:55:35 4:01:21
3 DE KONING, Liesl 162 Team AMazing 11:53:41 4h30'02" 2:01:21 4:46:00 5:06:20
3 KEMP, Anneri 262 Team AMazing 11:53:41 4h30'02" 2:01:21 4:46:00 5:06:20


MTB Mixed Team

Pos Name Bib# Team Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 CLARK, Neill 242 Bikeshop 7:27:55 1:27:15 2:58:31 3:02:09
1 CAMPBELL, Tracey 142 Bikeshop 7:27:55 1:27:15 2:58:31 3:02:09
2 VAN BLOMMESTEIN, Andrea 155 The Bike Shop Tribe 7:56:44 28'49" 1:27:23 3:14:21 3:15:00
2 VAN BLOMMESTEIN, Andrew 255 The Bike Shop Tribe 7:56:44 28'49" 1:27:23 3:14:21 3:15:00
3 PRINSLOO, Riette 250 Perx 8:47:02 1h19'07" 1:33:06 3:31:25 3:42:31
3 LE ROUX, Leandro 150 Perx 8:47:02 1h19'07" 1:33:06 3:31:25 3:42:31
4 STEYN, Arnold 156 Thuso Stars 9:06:58 1h39'03" 1:36:39 3:45:36 3:44:43
4 VAN ZYL, Ninette 256 Thuso Stars 9:06:58 1h39'03" 1:36:39 3:45:36 3:44:43
5 CRONJE, Craig 244 CronVil 9:09:47 1h41'52" 1:37:05 3:46:39 3:46:03
5 CRONJE, Ansie 144 CronVil 9:09:47 1h41'52" 1:37:05 3:46:39 3:46:03
6 BEKKER, Biance 143 ChemChamp Africa 9:19:22 1h51'27" 1:46:29 3:50:44 3:42:09
6 TENNER, Daniel 243 ChemChamp Africa 9:19:22 1h51'27" 1:46:29 3:50:44 3:42:09
7 WADDY, David 241 Big Cave Bundu Bashers 9:34:04 2h6'09" 1:44:33 3:58:19 3:51:12
7 GELDENHUYS, Chantal 141 Big Cave Bundu Bashers 9:34:04 2h6'09" 1:44:33 3:58:19 3:51:12
8 ROUSSEAU, Ina 146 Lovebirds 10:43:24 3h15'29" 2:07:53 4:35:29 4:00:02
8 ROUSSEAU, Siegfried 246 Lovebirds 10:43:24 3h15'29" 2:07:53 4:35:29 4:00:02
9 GREYVENSTEIN, Claudi 157 Trailwolf 10:48:39 3h20'44" 1:55:01 4:26:10 4:27:28
9 GREYVENSTEIN, Pieter 257 Trailwolf 10:48:39 3h20'44" 1:55:01 4:26:10 4:27:28
10 MOORE, Vibeke 240 20 years married! 10:51:49 3h23'54" 1:50:00 4:23:01 4:38:48
10 MOORE, Clinton 140 20 years married! 10:51:49 3h23'54" 1:50:00 4:23:01 4:38:48
11 KERR, Helen 153 Spenker 10:54:34 3h26'39" 1:57:13 4:25:53 4:31:28
11 SPENCER, Colin 253 Spenker 10:54:34 3h26'39" 1:57:13 4:25:53 4:31:28
12 KLEYNSCHELDT, Elizna 259 Walliz 11:01:18 3h33'23" 1:58:40 4:38:44 4:23:54
12 KLEYNSCHELDT, Walter 346 Walliz 11:01:18 3h33'23" 1:58:40 4:38:44 4:23:54
13 MCLACHLAN, Evie 247 Mac-Works 11:17:40 3h49'45" 2:12:24 4:35:42 4:29:34
13 MCLACHLAN, Andrew 147 Mac-Works 11:17:40 3h49'45" 2:12:24 4:35:42 4:29:34
14 VAN DER VELDE, Mark 254 Team Tandem 11:32:21 4h4'26" 1:43:54 5:09:40 4:38:47
14 VAN DER VELDE, Juliette 154 Team Tandem 11:32:21 4h4'26" 1:43:54 5:09:40 4:38:47
15 BARNES, Holly 151 SALTY SAFARI 8:13:14 2:27:03 5:46:11
15 BARNES, Mark 251 SALTY SAFARI 8:13:14 2:27:03 5:46:11
16 HARTLEY, Tanya 245 G&T 2:12:02 2:12:02
16 CHICK, Graham 145 G&T 2:12:02 2:12:02
17 POPPESQOU, Brett 158 TriTwo 3:37:54 3:37:54
17 POPPESQOU, Wendy 258 TriTwo 3:37:54 3:37:54


MTB Solo Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 PIETERSEN, Aaron 367 19 6:06:19 1:08:10 2:22:39 2:35:30
2 DU PREEZ, Stephen 322 45 6:22:26 16'07" 1:10:15 2:30:19 2:41:52
3 OLIVER, Conway 363 49 6:25:29 19'10" 1:10:14 2:36:49 2:38:26
4 NAGEL, Dehan 359 22 6:40:38 34'19" 1:09:56 2:41:27 2:49:15
5 KINSEY, David 130 57 6:42:02 35'43" 1:15:28 2:37:18 2:49:16
6 DE DECKER, Zane 613 39 6:51:22 45'03" 1:16:47 2:39:57 2:54:38
7 TYRRELL, Graham 614 59 6:53:19 47'00" 1:17:43 2:46:00 2:49:36
8 VAN DER NEST, Graeme 388 50 7:00:55 54'36" 1:14:10 2:56:36 2:50:09
9 DE VILLIERS, Louis 607 50 7:06:54 1h0'35" 1:18:23 2:47:45 3:00:46
10 ARIES, Anelisa 302 26 7:15:40 1h9'21" 1:10:14 2:53:18 3:12:08
11 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG, Hardus 341 53 7:17:57 1h11'38" 1:20:55 2:56:00 3:01:02
12 LAMB, Hylton 348 54 7:22:07 1h15'48" 1:19:36 3:02:34 2:59:57
13 PEPPER, Christopher 230 56 7:30:59 1h24'40" 1:20:12 2:52:41 3:18:06
14 SANDERS, Lourens 372 37 7:32:01 1h25'42" 1:18:50 2:55:05 3:18:06
15 RILEY, Steve 370 36 7:39:02 1h32'43" 1:23:49 3:05:21 3:09:52
16 NAUDE, Louis 360 50 7:43:11 1h36'52" 1:26:19 3:04:56 3:11:56
17 BORELLA, Luca 617 60 7:46:15 1h39'56" 1:27:26 3:08:56 3:09:53
18 STEWART, Warrick 376 46 7:50:32 1h44'13" 1:22:25 3:08:41 3:19:26
19 AMIRAS, Nico 301 56 8:03:59 1h57'40" 1:35:33 3:10:29 3:17:57
20 CHARLEWOOD, Mike 601 57 8:05:20 1h59'01" 1:32:54 3:11:51 3:20:35
21 DRUIAN, Wayne 321 56 8:07:08 2h0'49" 1:28:48 3:12:02 3:26:18
22 CARR, Aidan 314 39 8:18:10 2h11'51" 1:31:51 3:11:06 3:35:13
23 BANDERKER, Ziyaad 303 42 8:24:31 2h18'12" 1:44:04 3:16:19 3:24:08
24 CHRISTELIS, James 316 53 8:36:17 2h29'58" 1:27:37 3:29:17 3:39:23
25 DURR, Joachim 324 60 8:38:47 2h32'28" 1:34:17 3:29:59 3:34:31
26 DIAB, Shawn 231 56 8:39:20 2h33'01" 1:29:04 3:26:20 3:43:56
27 MALAN, J.D 352 58 8:39:25 2h33'06" 1:32:07 3:27:44 3:39:34
28 BLOCH VON BLOTTNITZ, Marcus 309 60 8:44:14 2h37'55" 1:35:09 3:29:40 3:39:25
29 RIGBY, Sydney 615 67 8:57:48 2h51'29" 1:44:09 3:41:13 3:32:26
30 JOHNSON, Arthur 110 43 9:05:20 2h59'01" 1:27:12 3:21:42 4:16:26
31 PRONK, Andre 369 45 9:06:25 3h0'06" 1:37:28 3:33:47 3:55:10
32 JANSEN, Greig 340 48 9:06:42 3h0'23" 1:44:33 3:37:50 3:44:19
33 THURLBORN, Marcus 383 54 9:13:06 3h6'47" 1:39:47 3:42:10 3:51:09
34 COETZEE, Stefan 159 39 9:13:19 3h7'00" 1:58:40 3:36:15 3:38:24
35 STOKES, Shay 377 21 9:14:01 3h7'42" 1:35:20 3:55:14 3:43:27
36 WILSON, Graham 396 65 9:16:39 3h10'20" 1:37:57 3:47:28 3:51:14
37 LOMBARD, James 122 40 9:22:30 3h16'11" 1:42:01 3:50:04 3:50:25
38 COETZEE, Johan 101 50 9:22:46 3h16'27" 1:38:32 3:49:05 3:55:09
39 THOMAS, Adrian 381 52 9:27:09 3h20'50" 1:35:43 4:11:48 3:39:38
40 HANEKOM, Wilhelm 111 61 9:32:12 3h25'53" 1:39:12 3:58:14 3:54:46
41 OLDEN, Bruce 362 57 9:33:11 3h26'52" 1:38:08 3:48:37 4:06:26
42 PENROSE, Neil 366 58 9:36:22 3h30'03" 1:20:42 4:15:37 4:00:03
43 CLERC, Baptiste 317 46 9:37:06 3h30'47" 1:55:35 3:29:18 4:12:13
44 MCLACHLAN, Peter 610 55 9:38:24 3h32'05" 1:42:00 3:50:04 4:06:20
45 BOTHA, Dirk 310 65 9:41:42 3h35'23" 1:44:10 3:45:20 4:12:12
46 VAN ASWEGEN, P.F 386 49 9:41:46 3h35'27" 1:44:07 3:45:23 4:12:16
47 VAN DER MERWE, Johan 387 54 9:41:49 3h35'30" 1:44:09 3:45:22 4:12:18
48 HAMLET, Hayden 333 49 9:45:56 3h39'37" 1:50:22 3:47:33 4:08:01
49 BUBB, Guy 312 51 9:46:43 3h40'24" 1:45:35 4:00:09 4:00:59
50 VAN NIEKERK, Gerhardt 551 56 9:59:43 3h53'24" 1:48:11 3:58:32 4:13:00
51 STONE, Richard 378 51 10:03:23 3h57'04" 1:50:22 4:05:01 4:08:00
52 PALMER, David 365 52 10:05:10 3h58'51" 1:52:08 4:05:04 4:07:58
53 EVERSON, Andrew 326 40 10:06:42 4h0'23" 1:45:58 4:07:52 4:12:52
54 EVERSON, Colin 327 72 10:06:43 4h0'24" 1:45:58 4:07:53 4:12:52
55 DU TOIT, J.P 323 35 10:19:28 4h13'09" 1:48:16 4:16:19 4:14:53
56 GORGENS, Leonard 332 59 10:19:30 4h13'11" 1:48:16 4:16:16 4:14:58
57 OOSTHUIZEN, Tiaan 364 41 10:20:50 4h14'31" 1:48:16 4:17:34 4:15:00
58 POSTHUMUS, Tertius 210 40 10:26:24 4h20'05" 2:00:26 4:09:32 4:16:26
59 VAN GAALEN, Gerrie 390 51 10:33:13 4h26'54" 1:45:58 3:59:30 4:47:45
60 VIENINGS, Keith 393 49 10:36:13 4h29'54" 1:48:39 4:14:52 4:32:42
61 KNOLL, Leon 347 61 10:51:18 4h44'59" 2:01:36 4:15:59 4:33:43
62 LE ROUX, Shane 350 40 10:55:39 4h49'20" 1:57:46 4:24:32 4:33:21
63 MILLER, Duncan 358 51 10:55:39 4h49'20" 1:57:46 4:24:34 4:33:19
64 ILES, Michael 337 50 10:55:41 4h49'22" 1:57:46 4:24:35 4:33:20
65 MORGAN, Bruce 129 65 10:55:54 4h49'35" 1:54:34 4:32:06 4:29:14
66 GARRARD, Dave 330 54 10:56:23 4h50'04" 1:58:27 4:24:35 4:33:21
67 FOURIE, Neil 328 47 11:03:10 4h56'51" 1:57:46 4:32:03 4:33:21
68 LATEGAN, Marius 349 65 11:04:47 4h58'28" 2:01:40 4:26:40 4:36:27
69 MCLOUGHLIN, Victor 354 58 11:08:54 5h2'35" 1:50:21 5:08:30 4:10:03
70 PRINGLE, Mark 368 59 11:08:55 5h2'36" 1:50:20 5:08:32 4:10:03
71 MIDDLETON, David 357 52 11:08:55 5h2'36" 1:50:22 5:08:32 4:10:01
72 SNEDDON, Gregg 374 57 11:23:36 5h17'17" 2:12:10 4:51:06 4:20:20
73 BEATTIE, Wayne 307 54 11:32:52 5h26'33" 2:12:10 4:51:06 4:29:36
74 HOSKING, Christopher 336 30 11:47:18 5h40'59" 1:58:40 5:24:00 4:24:38
75 PEARSE, Richard W. E. 249 46 11:50:40 5h44'21" 1:49:00 4:43:26 5:18:14
76 KEARNS, Vaughn 343 36 11:59:45 5h53'26" 1:46:24 5:24:02 4:49:19
77 BASSON, Johan 304 40 12:05:11 5h58'52" 1:53:46 5:24:02 4:47:23
78 BUGLER, Shaun 313 41 12:05:14 5h58'55" 1:58:40 4:42:22 5:24:12
79 BASSON, Willem 306 44 12:10:40 6h4'21" 1:59:17 5:24:01 4:47:22
80 PENNY, Clint 611 50 4:37:47 1:21:35 3:16:12
81 PIENAAR, Marais 612 56 4:39:21 1:27:35 3:11:46
82 FERREIRA, Theo 619 58 5:00:10 1:28:45 3:31:25
83 BASSON, Koos 305 65 5:07:01 1:29:27 3:37:34
84 CAWOOD, Clint 315 44 5:30:54 1:39:46 3:51:08
85 VISSER, Theuns 211 50 5:34:00 1:39:14 3:54:46
86 D'ENIS-ROWSON, Nick 320 57 5:35:26 1:40:09 3:55:17
87 BRANSON, Colin 311 59 5:35:28 1:40:10 3:55:18
88 HAVENGA, Johan 334 50 5:54:23 1:41:27 4:12:56
89 MORGAN, Colin 229 35 5:57:46 1:28:32 4:29:14
90 JACKSON, Dave 339 69 6:17:55 1:44:33 4:33:22
91 SADIE, Paul 371 61 6:19:22 1:49:46 4:29:36
92 HEFER, Hein 335 58 6:36:14 1:58:40 4:37:34
93 KILIAN, Chris 345 48 6:40:33 3:11:48 3:28:45
94 THEART, Johan 163 47 7:20:40 3:24:39 3:56:01
95 STARKE, Eric 375 51 7:28:55 3:43:16 3:45:39
96 NEL, Pierre 361 50 7:28:55 3:43:16 3:45:39
97 MEARNS, Andrew 355 56 7:30:07 3:46:35 3:43:32
98 MEYER, Juan 356 42 8:35:01 4:16:34 4:18:27
99 DE VILLIERS, Deon 319 51 9:03:24 4:38:46 4:24:38
100 BASS, Keaton 628 16 1:09:01 1:09:01
101 DE WET, Rudi 608 61 1:16:25 1:16:25
102 MOOI, Aqhamile 626 17 1:26:51 1:26:51
103 NTLABATHI, Nhlonipho 630 16 1:26:52 1:26:52
104 MTHEMBU, Sipho 625 40 1:50:22 1:50:22
105 LOCKHART-ROSS, Luke 351 34 3:01:18 3:01:18
106 EVA, Peter 325 55 3:36:05 3:36:05
107 REIN, Rob 222 48 3:50:25 3:50:25
108 SMIT, Willem 248 40 3:55:03 3:55:03
109 BOTHMA, Francois 329 58 3:56:01 3:56:01
110 JURRIUS, Marius 342 41 4:01:52 4:01:52
111 VAN DEVENTER, Philip 389 40 4:01:52 4:01:52
112 SLACK, Roy 252 64 4:23:40 4:23:40
113 TROSKIE, Casper 385 44 4:41:10 4:41:10
114 GINSBURG, Daniel 114 47 4:44:26 4:44:26
115 DU TOIT, Guillaume 384 63 5:05:08 5:05:08
116 DU TOIT, Maritz 609 64 5:50:57 5:50:57


MTB Solo Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 DE GROOT, Robyn 409 41 6:22:38 1:14:50 2:32:17 2:35:31
2 JEKOT, Marta 419 40 7:28:49 1h6'11" 1:22:25 2:59:53 3:06:31
3 PIENAAR, Emma 429 40 7:48:50 1h26'12" 1:27:42 3:06:09 3:14:59
4 RONGE, Lena 430 44 8:21:59 1h59'21" 1:27:43 3:16:17 3:37:59
5 HAYWOOD, Gemma 417 28 8:54:03 2h31'25" 1:38:25 3:29:55 3:45:43
6 EDWARDS, Auralia 412 40 8:58:14 2h35'36" 1:29:25 3:47:30 3:41:19
7 AUSTIN, Fiona 403 55 9:13:17 2h50'39" 1:46:24 3:45:34 3:41:19
8 PFAFF, Tania 428 55 9:18:41 2h56'03" 1:46:24 3:45:34 3:46:43
9 SCHAFFLER, Sune 432 43 9:38:05 3h15'27" 1:42:33 3:54:05 4:01:27
10 THOMAS, Joanna 438 55 9:46:46 3h24'08" 1:47:13 4:07:33 3:52:00
11 SWANEPOEL, Marie 437 43 9:58:26 3h35'48" 1:48:53 4:03:22 4:06:11
12 LINDENBERG, Rita 421 46 9:58:50 3h36'12" 1:48:45 3:55:59 4:14:06
13 BADENHORST, Lindsay 404 37 10:06:42 3h44'04" 1:45:58 4:07:53 4:12:51
14 SMALE, Dee 433 63 10:09:49 3h47'11" 1:52:12 4:07:32 4:10:05
15 NELL, Brenda-Lynn 425 48 10:16:20 3h53'42" 1:49:46 4:20:05 4:06:29
16 DALLAS-DAW, Barbara 408 57 10:25:13 4h2'35" 1:57:44 4:09:40 4:17:49
17 O'NEILL, Jennifer 426 37 10:28:55 4h6'17" 1:52:08 3:57:53 4:38:54
18 SANDERS, Lorencia 431 34 10:43:02 4h20'24" 1:56:44 4:27:51 4:18:27
19 ALEXANDER, Sarah 401 37 10:44:32 4h21'54" 1:50:01 4:15:44 4:38:47
20 SLACK, Jenny 152 61 11:11:09 4h48'31" 2:12:02 4:35:27 4:23:40
21 DE JAGER, Paula 410 53 11:32:57 5h10'19" 2:12:10 4:51:06 4:29:41
22 WIGET-BEATTIE, Shelley 440 54 11:33:12 5h10'34" 2:12:25 4:51:06 4:29:41
23 LITTLE, Karen 422 64 11:40:51 5h18'13" 2:12:25 4:51:32 4:36:54
24 LOCKHART-ROSS, Juliet 423 62 12:04:19 5h41'41" 2:12:24 5:00:55 4:51:00
25 JARDINE, Caro 418 58 12:11:14 5h48'36" 2:12:25 5:00:56 4:57:53
26 BOSCH, Nicole 405 33 12:12:16 5h49'38" 2:12:25 4:59:34 5:00:17
27 ANDREWS, Sally 402 61 5:27:43 1:46:24 3:41:19
28 CHICK, Michelle 406 51 5:35:27 1:40:07 3:55:20
29 COHEN, Lauren 407 41 6:07:58 1:55:45 4:12:13
30 GELDENHUIS, Reinette 415 43 8:03:26 3:57:01 4:06:25
31 FLM5, Marietha 414 63 8:33:31 2:39:52 5:53:39
32 TWIGG, Brittany 439 26 8:35:09 4:20:00 4:15:09
33 NEL, Sunè 424 49 9:39:30 4:48:32 4:50:58
34 RICHARDS, Muriel 148 36 9:47:04 3:53:25 5:53:39
35 PROCTOR, Cathryn 624 44 1:27:50 1:27:50
36 DRUIAN, Amber 411 53 1:35:44 1:35:44
37 BASS, Karin 629 51 1:45:58 1:45:58
38 MARTIN, Yona 623 17 1:50:17 1:50:17
39 KAYIYANA, Ayabulela 627 15 1:50:17 1:50:17
40 VAN GAALEN, Annelize 620 47 4:47:45 4:47:45
41 PEARSE, Katherine A. 149 46 5:18:14 5:18:14


E-Bike Solo

Pos Name Bib# Gender Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 BEZUIDENHOUT, Johan 308 Men 5:34:03 1:01:36 2:09:11 2:23:16
2 MCKENZIE, Tanya 519 Women 5:38:49 4'46" 1:04:11 2:10:28 2:24:10
3 RAY, Terry 529 Men 6:28:49 54'46" 1:10:56 2:28:45 2:49:08
4 NAUDE, Catherine 522 Women 6:39:08 1h5'05" 1:12:05 2:48:00 2:39:03
5 NAUDE, Wayne 523 Men 6:58:55 1h24'52" 1:14:41 2:58:16 2:45:58
6 BOTHA, Chrismo 502 Men 7:41:22 2h7'19" 1:14:09 2:49:38 3:37:35
7 FANNIN, Karen 413 Women 7:44:51 2h10'48" 2:29:25 2:28:41 2:46:45
8 KINSEY, Janine 513 Women 7:51:32 2h17'29" 1:11:34 2:44:39 3:55:19
9 PIENAAR, Jerry 526 Men 8:17:14 2h43'11" 1:34:14 3:19:26 3:23:34
10 KNOETZE, Stephen 515 Men 8:19:01 2h44'58" 1:28:50 3:09:49 3:40:22
11 SHAW, Alice 602 Women 8:19:50 2h45'47" 1:45:15 3:08:58 3:25:37
12 TWYMAN, Amanda 533 Women 8:22:09 2h48'06" 1:27:53 3:16:17 3:37:59
13 PIENAAR, Anne 525 Women 8:29:58 2h55'55" 1:34:10 3:33:38 3:22:10
14 KNOETZE, Linda 514 Women 8:32:48 2h58'45" 1:36:38 3:13:46 3:42:24
15 HAYWOOD, Nikki 618 Women 8:43:21 3h9'18" 1:27:44 3:29:54 3:45:43
16 ESTCOURT, Adrian 508 Men 8:47:25 3h13'22" 1:35:35 3:31:28 3:40:22
17 CLARK, Suzanne 504 Women 8:58:00 3h23'57" 1:27:43 3:46:35 3:43:42
18 PRETORIUS, Ignus 527 Men 9:24:42 3h50'39" 1:58:41 3:14:06 4:11:55
19 GEES, Diana 510 Women 9:27:18 3h53'15" 1:44:30 3:57:04 3:45:44
20 HIRSCH, Roy 511 Men 9:37:23 4h3'20" 1:50:02 3:45:36 4:01:45
21 VENN, Roger 534 Men 9:37:24 4h3'21" 1:50:03 3:45:36 4:01:45
22 DABBS, Sharyn 505 Women 9:53:07 4h19'04" 1:44:30 3:57:04 4:11:33
23 VENTER, Evert 535 Men 10:08:44 4h34'41" 1:58:42 3:58:07 4:11:55
24 LIELL-COCK, Sue 517 Women 10:25:14 4h51'11" 1:57:46 4:09:39 4:17:49
25 O'NEILL, Trevor 524 Men 10:28:52 4h54'49" 1:52:08 3:57:52 4:38:52
26 TEBBUTT, Caroline 531 Women 11:17:53 5h43'50" 1:57:46 5:00:57 4:19:10
27 NAGEL, Deon 520 Men 5:32:02 1:20:32 4:11:30
28 MANSON, Lori 518 Women 5:35:22 1:40:05 3:55:17
29 D'ENIS-ROWSON, Natasha 507 Women 5:35:26 1:40:08 3:55:18
30 STRYDOM, Anton 530 Men 6:33:34 3:11:52 3:21:42
31 KRUGER, Uys 516 Men 2:17:08 2:17:08
32 PRINGLE, Julian 528 Men 2:27:44 2:27:44
33 EVANS, David 509 Men 3:19:51 3:19:51
34 DE WITT, Paula 506 Women 5:05:09 5:05:09


E-Bike Team

Pos Name Bib# Team Total Time Gap Day 3 Day 2 Day 1
1 ESTERHUIZEN, Lee 137 Knysna Toyota 5:29:41 1:01:27 2:07:53 2:20:21
1 LIGHTLEY, Stuart 237 Knysna Toyota 5:29:41 1:01:27 2:07:53 2:20:21
2 BOTHA, Christie 138 Pofadders 6:34:39 1h4'58" 1:10:39 2:28:44 2:55:16
2 LOUW, David 238 Pofadders 6:34:39 1h4'58" 1:10:39 2:28:44 2:55:16
3 FOUCHE, Paul 102 Barley & Hobs 7:11:51 1h42'10" 1:19:57 2:45:05 3:06:49
3 VAN DER RIET, Jhandre 202 Barley & Hobs 7:11:51 1h42'10" 1:19:57 2:45:05 3:06:49
4 PIENAAR, Gysbert 136 Dikcivilians 9:44:17 4h14'36" 1:42:02 3:50:03 4:12:12
4 PIENAAR, Marlene 236 Dikcivilians 9:44:17 4h14'36" 1:42:02 3:50:03 4:12:12
5 JENNINGS, Gail 135 Brave Mice 12:11:07 6h41'26" 2:12:24 5:00:52 4:57:51
5 WRIGHT, Claudia 235 Brave Mice 12:11:07 6h41'26" 2:12:24 5:00:52 4:57:51
6 HUBERT, Gaetan 106 Dancing Chickens 2 5:22:14 2:31:56 2:50:18
6 RAVENSCROFT, Donald 206 Dancing Chickens 2 5:22:14 2:31:56 2:50:18
7 PRICE, Mark 603 The Stubenteegers 4:29:43 4:29:43
7 PRICE, Kim 604 The Stubenteegers 4:29:43 4:29:43

Queries: juan@chaingangevents.co.za