WBO Monday Triathlon (Duathlon) Openwater Swim

by Old School Group      Date: 2022-05-02


Sprint Triathlon (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Sprint Triathlon
1 QUENET, Nick 385 Men 1:01:05.00 1:01:05.00 (1st)
2 BEZUIDENHOUT, Jandre 114 Men 1:11:03.00 09'57" 1:11:03.00 (2nd)
3 TINKLER, Nicholas 336 Men 1:11:05.00 10'00" 1:11:05.00 (3rd)
4 SHER, David 14 Men 1:11:32.00 10'27" 1:11:32.00 (4th)
5 NAUDE, Rudolf 39 Men 1:13:37.00 12'32" 1:13:37.00 (5th)
6 SHER, Jamie 41 Men 1:14:06.00 13'01" 1:14:06.00 (6th)
7 THOMAS, Ryan 335 Men 1:15:15.00 14'10" 1:15:15.00 (7th)
8 VAN DER MERWE, Mike 24 Men 1:15:48.00 14'43" 1:15:48.00 (8th)
9 THEUNISSEN, Bridget 5 Women 1:16:09.00 15'04" 1:16:09.00 (9th)
10 PENFOLD, Olivia 286 Women 1:16:15.00 15'10" 1:16:15.00 (10th)
11 QUENET, ALEXANDRA 290 Women 1:16:19.00 15'14" 1:16:19.00 (11th)
12 KLEIN, Timothy 229 Men 1:17:18.00 16'13" 1:17:18.00 (12th)
13 KIRK, Tom 226 Men 1:17:26.00 16'21" 1:17:26.00 (13th)
14 KRUGER, Vincent 11 Men 1:17:33.00 16'28" 1:17:33.00 (14th)
15 LE ROUX, SP 243 Men 1:17:36.00 16'31" 1:17:36.00 (15th)
16 VAN DER WALT, Christopher 10 Men 1:17:36.00 16'31" 1:17:36.00 (16th)
17 PIVO, Dylan 43 Men 1:17:40.00 16'35" 1:17:40.00 (17th)
18 SHAW, Riaan 13 Men 1:18:34.00 17'29" 1:18:34.00 (18th)
19 DE NYSSCHEN, Justin 155 Men 1:18:56.00 17'51" 1:18:56.00 (19th)
20 PIETERSE, Reinier 287 Men 1:19:44.00 18'39" 1:19:44.00 (20th)
21 DUFFY, Logan 167 Men 1:19:59.00 18'54" 1:19:59.00 (21st)
22 STAFFORD, Frederick 321 Men 1:19:59.00 18'54" 1:19:59.00 (22nd)
23 GRIFFITHS, James Edward 194 Men 1:20:38.00 19'33" 1:20:38.00 (23rd)
24 VENTER, Schutte 364 Men 1:20:48.00 19'43" 1:20:48.00 (24th)
25 HAMILTON, Tristan 199 Men 1:21:08.00 20'03" 1:21:08.00 (25th)
26 LOTZ, Michael 249 Men 1:21:18.00 20'13" 1:21:18.00 (26th)
27 VAN WYK, Louis 355 Men 1:21:26.00 20'21" 1:21:26.00 (27th)
28 SCHOLTZ, Robert 304 Men 1:21:31.00 20'26" 1:21:31.00 (28th)
29 SMUTS, Frank 312 Men 1:21:41.00 20'36" 1:21:41.00 (29th)
30 ADLER, Aaron 38 Men 1:21:56.00 20'51" 1:21:56.00 (30th)
31 BURGER, Douglas 129 Men 1:22:02.00 20'57" 1:22:02.00 (31st)
32 VISSER, Anika 368 Women 1:22:45.00 21'40" 1:22:45.00 (32nd)
33 BRANDT, Rieta-Marie 123 Women 1:23:00.00 21'55" 1:23:00.00 (33rd)
34 SWART, Nicolaas 42 Men 1:23:14.00 22'09" 1:23:14.00 (34th)
35 KINGSTON, Michael 23 Men 1:24:07.00 23'02" 1:24:07.00 (35th)
36 HOLLICK, Peter 208 Men 1:24:13.00 23'08" 1:24:13.00 (36th)
37 FOURIE, cobus 177 Men 1:24:20.00 23'15" 1:24:20.00 (37th)
38 PARIS, Byron 16 Men 1:24:33.00 23'28" 1:24:33.00 (38th)
39 VAN GALEN, Marc 349 Men 1:25:36.00 24'31" 1:25:36.00 (39th)
40 GREEFF, Tim 192 Men 1:25:39.00 24'34" 1:25:39.00 (40th)
41 GREYLING, Christoff 193 Men 1:25:53.00 24'48" 1:25:53.00 (41st)
42 ELLIOTT, Dean 170 Men 1:26:07.00 25'02" 1:26:07.00 (42nd)
43 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Erich 348 Men 1:26:08.00 25'03" 1:26:08.00 (43rd)
44 BARNARD, Daniel 108 Men 1:26:25.00 25'20" 1:26:25.00 (44th)
45 WILLIAMS, Robyn 2 Women 1:26:33.00 25'28" 1:26:33.00 (45th)
46 JUSTUS, Phillip 221 Men 1:26:46.00 25'41" 1:26:46.00 (46th)
47 CROTZ, Tessel 146 Men 1:26:48.00 25'43" 1:26:48.00 (47th)
48 LARSEN, Nicolas 239 Men 1:27:17.00 26'12" 1:27:17.00 (48th)
49 DU TOIT, Jenny 166 Women 1:27:42.00 26'37" 1:27:42.00 (49th)
50 LOTRIET, Jacques 248 Men 1:28:13.00 27'08" 1:28:13.00 (50th)
51 SILVER, Dylan 309 Men 1:28:15.00 27'10" 1:28:15.00 (51st)
52 MURPHY, Mick 270 Men 1:28:17.00 27'12" 1:28:17.00 (52nd)
53 KIRKPATRICK, James 227 Men 1:28:24.00 27'19" 1:28:24.00 (53rd)
54 VAN DER BERG, Nina 342 Women 1:28:33.00 27'28" 1:28:33.00 (54th)
55 KEYSER, Matthew 224 Men 1:28:37.00 27'32" 1:28:37.00 (55th)
56 WEBB, Mathew 372 Men 1:29:05.00 28'00" 1:29:05.00 (56th)
57 WEERTS, Nikki 373 Women 1:29:11.00 28'06" 1:29:11.00 (57th)
58 BEZER, grant 113 Men 1:29:19.00 28'14" 1:29:19.00 (58th)
59 PENFOLD, Jamie 285 Men 1:29:37.00 28'32" 1:29:37.00 (59th)
60 KINGSTON, Liza 1 Women 1:29:42.00 28'37" 1:29:42.00 (60th)
61 RAA, Mark 292 Men 1:30:38.00 29'33" 1:30:38.00 (61st)
62 VAN DER MERWE, Jana Mart 343 Women 1:31:05.00 30'00" 1:31:05.00 (62nd)
63 BIRD, Nadine 115 Women 1:31:06.00 30'01" 1:31:06.00 (63rd)
64 GRAHAM, Dudley 191 Men 1:31:21.00 30'16" 1:31:21.00 (64th)
65 DAVIS HANNIBAL, neill 147 Men 1:31:32.00 30'27" 1:31:32.00 (65th)
66 NEUMANN, Brendon 272 Men 1:31:42.00 30'37" 1:31:42.00 (66th)
67 HAMAN, Shaun 198 Men 1:31:42.00 30'37" 1:31:42.00 (67th)
68 HOULIE, Sam 211 Men 1:31:50.00 30'45" 1:31:50.00 (68th)
69 MEYER, Dan 261 Men 1:31:53.00 30'48" 1:31:53.00 (69th)
70 CHARLTON, Leigh 134 Women 1:31:59.00 30'54" 1:31:59.00 (70th)
71 GOUS, Gerhard Johan 189 Men 1:32:23.00 31'18" 1:32:23.00 (71st)
72 MONANG, Losika 265 Men 1:32:26.00 31'21" 1:32:26.00 (72nd)
73 SPANELLIS, Basil 317 Men 1:32:28.00 31'23" 1:32:28.00 (73rd)
74 TERBLANCHE, Rita 334 Women 1:32:31.00 31'26" 1:32:31.00 (74th)
75 KRIGE, Johann 17 Men 1:32:35.00 31'30" 1:32:35.00 (75th)
76 HARTZENBERG, Nico 202 Men 1:32:38.00 31'33" 1:32:38.00 (76th)
77 VISSER, Nadia 369 Women 1:32:44.00 31'39" 1:32:44.00 (77th)
78 GOLDING, Ali 186 Men 1:33:12.00 32'07" 1:33:12.00 (78th)
79 BLOMERUS, Stephan 117 Men 1:33:17.00 32'12" 1:33:17.00 (79th)
80 MÜLLER, Nicol 269 Women 1:33:20.00 32'15" 1:33:20.00 (80th)
81 NORTJE, Gerrit 20 Men 1:33:23.00 32'18" 1:33:23.00 (81st)
82 REDDELL, Clifford 294 Men 1:33:27.00 32'22" 1:33:27.00 (82nd)
83 GOUWS, Adele 190 Women 1:33:42.00 32'37" 1:33:42.00 (83rd)
84 NORDEN, Ian 275 Men 1:34:04.00 32'59" 1:34:04.00 (84th)
85 ROODE, Leozette 298 Women 1:34:18.00 33'13" 1:34:18.00 (85th)
86 COETZEE, Corlia 138 Women 1:34:22.00 33'17" 1:34:22.00 (86th)
87 VLAANDEREN, Paul 370 Men 1:34:26.00 33'21" 1:34:26.00 (87th)
88 JOANNIDES, Byron 219 Men 1:34:26.00 33'21" 1:34:26.00 (88th)
89 VENTER, Warren 365 Men 1:34:35.00 33'30" 1:34:35.00 (89th)
90 LAUBSCHER, Aldo 240 Men 1:34:38.00 33'33" 1:34:38.00 (90th)
91 CASSAR, Julia 133 Women 1:34:40.00 33'35" 1:34:40.00 (91st)
92 VENTER, Wikus 366 Men 1:34:53.00 33'48" 1:34:53.00 (92nd)
93 GLYN, Tess 185 Women 1:35:00.00 33'55" 1:35:00.00 (93rd)
94 WATKINS, Elroy 371 Men 1:35:16.00 34'11" 1:35:16.00 (94th)
95 SNYMAN, Stephan 316 Men 1:35:19.00 34'14" 1:35:19.00 (95th)
96 CORNELISSEN, Mark 143 Men 1:35:28.00 34'23" 1:35:28.00 (96th)
97 WEIRICH, Minette 374 Women 1:35:53.00 34'48" 1:35:53.00 (97th)
98 DU PLOOY, Jaco 164 Men 1:36:11.00 35'06" 1:36:11.00 (98th)
99 LEIBBRANDT, Oliver 245 Men 1:36:14.00 35'09" 1:36:14.00 (99th)
100 HOEK, Vanessa 206 Women 1:36:15.00 35'10" 1:36:15.00 (100th)
101 WOLFAARDT, Nadine 60 Women 1:36:15.00 35'10" 1:36:15.00 (101st)
102 SUTTON, Samantha 328 Women 1:36:19.00 35'14" 1:36:19.00 (102nd)
103 ALBELDAS, Michael 104 Men 1:36:43.00 35'38" 1:36:43.00 (103rd)
104 SPARKES, Christopher 319 Men 1:36:43.00 35'38" 1:36:43.00 (104th)
105 SLABBER, Migael 310 Men 1:37:13.00 36'08" 1:37:13.00 (105th)
106 DE JONGH, Sven 151 Men 1:37:24.00 36'19" 1:37:24.00 (106th)
107 VILJOEN, Zinia 367 Women 1:37:32.00 36'27" 1:37:32.00 (107th)
108 RUFFELS, Jeannine 302 Women 1:37:51.00 36'46" 1:37:51.00 (108th)
109 JOUBERT, Etienne 220 Men 1:37:51.00 36'46" 1:37:51.00 (109th)
110 VAN DER MERWE, Naudé 344 Men 1:37:59.00 36'54" 1:37:59.00 (110th)
111 WIENAND, Melissa 377 Women 1:38:01.00 36'56" 1:38:01.00 (111th)
112 DU PLESSIS, Rimon 402 Men 1:38:04.00 36'59" 1:38:04.00 (112th)
113 COETZEE, Wouter 139 Men 1:38:07.00 37'02" 1:38:07.00 (113th)
114 FUCHS, Nols 180 Men 1:38:12.00 37'07" 1:38:12.00 (114th)
115 COMO, Brandon 141 Men 1:38:39.00 37'34" 1:38:39.00 (115th)
116 CORNELISSEN, Jarred 142 Men 1:38:40.00 37'35" 1:38:40.00 (116th)
117 BROWN, Sandi 127 Women 1:38:41.00 37'36" 1:38:41.00 (117th)
118 WILL, Donovan 25 Men 1:38:44.00 37'39" 1:38:44.00 (118th)
119 SNYMAN, Lelani 315 Women 1:38:47.00 37'42" 1:38:47.00 (119th)
120 NAUDE, Carel 271 Men 1:38:52.00 37'47" 1:38:52.00 (120th)
121 SWART, Andrie 330 Women 1:38:59.00 37'54" 1:38:59.00 (121st)
122 ELARIO, Grant 169 Men 1:39:13.00 38'08" 1:39:13.00 (122nd)
123 CLAYTON, Franco Peter 137 Men 1:39:15.00 38'10" 1:39:15.00 (123rd)
124 GROENEWALD, Marco 195 Men 1:39:25.00 38'20" 1:39:25.00 (124th)
125 DURBACH, Eitan 168 Men 1:39:29.00 38'24" 1:39:29.00 (125th)
126 SUCKLING, Ashley 327 Men 1:39:52.00 38'47" 1:39:52.00 (126th)
127 DE NYSSCHEN, Dean 154 Men 1:39:56.00 38'51" 1:39:56.00 (127th)
128 MAY, Carl 257 Men 1:39:59.00 38'54" 1:39:59.00 (128th)
129 SPRING, Anne 320 Women 1:40:01.00 38'56" 1:40:01.00 (129th)
130 NIENABER, Lee 274 Men 1:40:10.00 39'05" 1:40:10.00 (130th)
131 OOSTHUIZEN, Salmon 40 Men 1:40:22.00 39'17" 1:40:22.00 (131st)
132 KRIGE, David 18 Men 1:40:39.00 39'34" 1:40:39.00 (132nd)
133 HERBST, Francois 204 Men 1:40:44.00 39'39" 1:40:44.00 (133rd)
134 TAIT, Russell 331 Men 1:40:50.00 39'45" 1:40:50.00 (134th)
135 ROOTHMAN, Jeanné 300 Women 1:41:12.00 40'07" 1:41:12.00 (135th)
136 WOLMAN, Lisa 383 Women 1:41:26.00 40'21" 1:41:26.00 (136th)
137 LOTZ, Tarryn 250 Women 1:41:33.00 40'28" 1:41:33.00 (137th)
138 KERR, Peter 223 Men 1:41:33.00 40'28" 1:41:33.00 (138th)
139 LE GRANGE, De Wet 242 Men 1:42:01.00 40'56" 1:42:01.00 (139th)
140 ALLWRIGHT, Emlyn 105 Women 1:42:03.00 40'58" 1:42:03.00 (140th)
141 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG, Michael 217 Men 1:42:11.00 41'06" 1:42:11.00 (141st)
142 KOTZE, Kirsten 231 Women 1:42:11.00 41'06" 1:42:11.00 (142nd)
143 WEST, Edward 375 Men 1:42:17.00 41'12" 1:42:17.00 (143rd)
144 LAMB HUGHES, Richard 236 Men 1:42:24.00 41'19" 1:42:24.00 (144th)
145 GARVIN, Trevor 21 Men 1:42:32.00 41'27" 1:42:32.00 (145th)
146 QUENET-MEINTJES, Ash 291 Women 1:42:37.00 41'32" 1:42:37.00 (146th)
147 BOTHA, Niel 119 Men 1:42:39.00 41'34" 1:42:39.00 (147th)
148 KIRKPATRICK, Neil 228 Men 1:42:57.00 41'52" 1:42:57.00 (148th)
149 MORKEL, Marguerite 267 Women 1:42:59.00 41'54" 1:42:59.00 (149th)
150 SPARG, Brian 318 Men 1:43:13.00 42'08" 1:43:13.00 (150th)
151 DE BEER, Adriaan 148 Men 1:43:36.00 42'31" 1:43:36.00 (151st)
152 POORUN, Argon 288 Men 1:43:40.00 42'35" 1:43:40.00 (152nd)
153 O’CONNELL, Nikki 278 Women 1:43:54.00 42'49" 1:43:54.00 (153rd)
154 VENTER, Inge 362 Women 1:44:15.00 43'10" 1:44:15.00 (154th)
155 ZIKALALA, Cebile 384 Women 1:44:22.00 43'17" 1:44:22.00 (155th)
156 LANGENHOVEN, WILLIAM 237 Men 1:44:33.00 43'28" 1:44:33.00 (156th)
157 STRAUSS, Henco 326 Men 1:44:34.00 43'29" 1:44:34.00 (157th)
158 VAN ZYL SMIT, Deirdre 359 Women 1:44:43.00 43'38" 1:44:43.00 (158th)
159 CORNELISSEN, Tristan 144 Men 1:44:51.00 43'46" 1:44:51.00 (159th)
160 VAN HEERDEN, sonja 351 Women 1:45:21.00 44'16" 1:45:21.00 (160th)
161 MOOLMAN, Anton 266 Men 1:45:22.00 44'17" 1:45:22.00 (161st)
162 RESNICK, Lawrence 295 Men 1:45:29.00 44'24" 1:45:29.00 (162nd)
163 COSCIA, Matteo 145 Men 1:45:29.00 44'24" 1:45:29.00 (163rd)
164 HAGGAR, Rika 197 Women 1:45:33.00 44'28" 1:45:33.00 (164th)
165 LOEDOLFF, Simone 247 Women 1:45:40.00 44'35" 1:45:40.00 (165th)
166 TARR, Jean 332 Women 1:45:49.00 44'44" 1:45:49.00 (166th)
167 BARTLETT, Bruce 110 Men 1:45:50.00 44'45" 1:45:50.00 (167th)
168 VAN ROOYEN, Werner 353 Men 1:45:52.00 44'47" 1:45:52.00 (168th)
169 VAN DEN BERG, Johan 340 Men 1:46:18.00 45'13" 1:46:18.00 (169th)
170 MEYER, Toinette 386 Women 1:46:36.00 45'31" 1:46:36.00 (170th)
171 SMIT-STEMMET, Michelle 311 Women 1:46:49.00 45'44" 1:46:49.00 (171st)
172 VAN ASWEGEN, ANJA 339 Women 1:46:53.00 45'48" 1:46:53.00 (172nd)
173 DENNEHY, Maureen 158 Women 1:46:59.00 45'54" 1:46:59.00 (173rd)
174 IRWIN, Sarah 214 Women 1:47:05.00 46'00" 1:47:05.00 (174th)
175 HASKINS, Lizzy 203 Women 1:47:08.00 46'03" 1:47:08.00 (175th)
176 DOLLY, Craig 162 Men 1:47:14.00 46'09" 1:47:14.00 (176th)
177 OSMOND, Hayley 283 Women 1:47:17.00 46'12" 1:47:17.00 (177th)
178 DEALE, Alwin 157 Men 1:48:28.00 47'23" 1:48:28.00 (178th)
179 BRYER, jenna 128 Women 1:48:32.00 47'27" 1:48:32.00 (179th)
180 HOOPER, John 209 Men 1:49:02.00 47'57" 1:49:02.00 (180th)
181 HOOPER, Lara 210 Women 1:49:05.00 48'00" 1:49:05.00 (181st)
182 VREY, Andre 387 Men 1:49:15.00 48'10" 1:49:15.00 (182nd)
183 JACKSON, Chappie 215 Men 1:49:16.00 48'11" 1:49:16.00 (183rd)
184 KROUKAMP, Jack 235 Men 1:49:18.00 48'13" 1:49:18.00 (184th)
185 ELLIOTT, Storm 171 Women 1:49:21.00 48'16" 1:49:21.00 (185th)
186 VENTER, LJ 363 Men 1:50:44.00 49'39" 1:50:44.00 (186th)
187 BURGER, Henri 391 Men 1:50:44.00 49'39" 1:50:44.00 (187th)
188 WILLIAMS, Ali 379 Women 1:50:59.00 49'54" 1:50:59.00 (188th)
189 VAN WYK, Etienne 354 Men 1:51:12.00 50'07" 1:51:12.00 (189th)
190 TRAUTMANN, Francois 337 Men 1:51:25.00 50'20" 1:51:25.00 (190th)
191 FREYSEN, Jacobus 179 Men 1:52:00.00 50'55" 1:52:00.00 (191st)
192 SMUTS, Jonathan 313 Men 1:52:41.00 51'36" 1:52:41.00 (192nd)
193 GANGER, Anthea 181 Women 1:53:28.00 52'23" 1:53:28.00 (193rd)
194 LAZARUS, Blaine 241 Men 1:53:28.00 52'23" 1:53:28.00 (194th)
195 VAN DER VLIES, Erika 346 Women 1:54:08.00 53'03" 1:54:08.00 (195th)
196 ATHERTON, Paige 107 Women 1:54:21.00 53'16" 1:54:21.00 (196th)
197 BOTTI, Kim 121 Women 1:54:44.00 53'39" 1:54:44.00 (197th)
198 BOTHMA, Wilmarie 120 Women 1:56:24.00 55'19" 1:56:24.00 (198th)
199 ROOS, Jan 299 Men 1:56:47.00 55'42" 1:56:47.00 (199th)
200 GETZ, Craig 183 Men 1:56:50.00 55'45" 1:56:50.00 (200th)
201 VENTER, Catherine 361 Women 1:57:07.00 56'02" 1:57:07.00 (201st)
202 SEMPER, Tamryn-Leigh 306 Women 1:57:20.00 56'15" 1:57:20.00 (202nd)
203 STEENKAMP, Corlé 322 Women 1:57:27.00 56'22" 1:57:27.00 (203rd)
204 ADAMS, Werner 102 Men 1:57:55.00 56'50" 1:57:55.00 (204th)
205 BESTER, Gustav 112 Men 1:58:22.00 57'17" 1:58:22.00 (205th)
206 LE ROUX, Tinus 244 Men 1:58:23.00 57'18" 1:58:23.00 (206th)
207 FLORIS, Wendy-Joy 175 Women 1:58:30.00 57'25" 1:58:30.00 (207th)
208 FLORIS, Dennis 307 Men 1:58:30.00 57'25" 1:58:30.00 (208th)
209 EYGENBERGER, Julia 173 Women 1:59:45.00 58'40" 1:59:45.00 (209th)
210 HAMMAN, BG 200 Men 1:59:52.00 58'47" 1:59:52.00 (210th)
211 MINNAAR, Bianca 262 Women 2:00:06.00 59'01" 2:00:06.00 (211th)
212 VAN WYK, Sarel 356 Men 2:00:17.00 59'12" 2:00:17.00 (212th)
213 VAN DEN MUNCKHOF, Jana 341 Women 2:00:22.00 59'17" 2:00:22.00 (213th)
214 GILLESPIE, Jolene 184 Women 2:01:41.00 1h0'36" 2:01:41.00 (214th)
215 CHESTERTON, Lucy 135 Women 2:02:34.00 1h1'29" 2:02:34.00 (215th)
216 MOUTON, Kaitlyn 268 Women 2:04:15.00 1h3'10" 2:04:15.00 (216th)
217 MARAIS, Marian 253 Women 2:04:57.00 1h3'52" 2:04:57.00 (217th)
218 BRAND-VAN WYK, MELANIE 124 Women 2:05:10.00 1h4'05" 2:05:10.00 (218th)
219 OSCHMAN, Mandy 282 Women 2:06:35.00 1h5'30" 2:06:35.00 (219th)
220 SHER, Lucien 308 Men 2:07:39.00 1h6'34" 2:07:39.00 (220th)
221 O'BRIEN, Shannon 280 Women 2:07:39.00 1h6'34" 2:07:39.00 (221st)
222 MOFFITT, Tara 263 Women 2:07:43.00 1h6'38" 2:07:43.00 (222nd)
223 DE KLERK, Olivia 403 Women 2:07:47.00 1h6'42" 2:07:47.00 (223rd)
224 DE OLIVEIRA, Kelly 156 Women 2:09:20.00 1h8'15" 2:09:20.00 (224th)
225 MEHL, Russell 258 Men 2:12:55.00 1h11'50" 2:12:55.00 (225th)
226 VAN DER MERWE, Nina 345 Women 2:13:43.00 1h12'38" 2:13:43.00 (226th)
227 VAN DER WALT, Charlene 347 Women 2:14:22.00 1h13'17" 2:14:22.00 (227th)
228 NIENABER, Hannah 273 Women 2:14:30.00 1h13'25" 2:14:30.00 (228th)
229 MAC DONALD, Iain 57 Men 2:15:31.00 1h14'26" 2:15:31.00 (229th)
230 LOUBSER, Juan 252 Men 2:17:02.00 1h15'57" 2:17:02.00 (230th)
231 LOUBSER, Isabel 251 Women 2:17:03.00 1h15'58" 2:17:03.00 (231st)
232 VAN ROOYEN, Konette 352 Women 2:17:27.00 1h16'22" 2:17:27.00 (232nd)
233 CAMPBELL, Quentin 132 Men 2:18:52.00 1h17'47" 2:18:52.00 (233rd)
234 MOLLENTZE, Leonie 264 Women 2:26:26.00 1h25'21" 2:26:26.00 (234th)
235 ADENDORFF, Inca 103 Women 2:31:20.00 1h30'15" 2:31:20.00 (235th)
236 HOENSON, Justine 207 Women 2:32:17.00 1h31'12" 2:32:17.00 (236th)
237 KRAFT, Ilette 233 Women 3:01:03.00 1h59'58" 3:01:03.00 (237th)


Sprint Triathlon - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Sprint Triathlon
1 QUENET, Nick 385 25 1:01:05.00 1:01:05.00 (1st)
2 BEZUIDENHOUT, Jandre 114 28 1:11:05.00 10'00" 1:11:05.00 (2nd)
3 TINKLER, Nicholas 336 29 1:11:05.00 10'00" 1:11:05.00 (3rd)
4 SHER, David 14 23 1:11:32.00 10'27" 1:11:32.00 (4th)
5 NAUDE, Rudolf 39 31 1:13:37.00 12'32" 1:13:37.00 (5th)
6 SHER, Jamie 41 23 1:14:06.00 13'01" 1:14:06.00 (6th)
7 THOMAS, Ryan 335 40 1:15:15.00 14'10" 1:15:15.00 (7th)
8 VAN DER MERWE, Mike 24 29 1:15:48.00 14'43" 1:15:48.00 (8th)
9 KLEIN, Timothy 229 24 1:17:18.00 16'13" 1:17:18.00 (9th)
10 KIRK, Tom 226 25 1:17:26.00 16'21" 1:17:26.00 (10th)
11 KRUGER, Vincent 11 28 1:17:33.00 16'28" 1:17:33.00 (11th)
12 LE ROUX, SP 243 35 1:17:36.00 16'31" 1:17:36.00 (12th)
13 VAN DER WALT, Christopher 10 29 1:17:36.00 16'31" 1:17:36.00 (13th)
14 PIVO, Dylan 43 28 1:17:40.00 16'35" 1:17:40.00 (14th)
15 SHAW, Riaan 13 27 1:18:34.00 17'29" 1:18:34.00 (15th)
16 DE NYSSCHEN, Justin 155 25 1:18:56.00 17'51" 1:18:56.00 (16th)
17 PIETERSE, Reinier 287 48 1:19:44.00 18'39" 1:19:44.00 (17th)
18 DUFFY, Logan 167 26 1:19:59.00 18'54" 1:19:59.00 (18th)
19 STAFFORD, Frederick 321 16 1:19:59.00 18'54" 1:19:59.00 (19th)
20 GRIFFITHS, James Edward 194 19 1:20:38.00 19'33" 1:20:38.00 (20th)
21 VENTER, Schutte 364 24 1:20:48.00 19'43" 1:20:48.00 (21st)
22 HAMILTON, Tristan 199 25 1:21:08.00 20'03" 1:21:08.00 (22nd)
23 LOTZ, Michael 249 33 1:21:18.00 20'13" 1:21:18.00 (23rd)
24 VAN WYK, Louis 355 27 1:21:26.00 20'21" 1:21:26.00 (24th)
25 SCHOLTZ, Robert 304 52 1:21:31.00 20'26" 1:21:31.00 (25th)
26 SMUTS, Frank 312 62 1:21:41.00 20'36" 1:21:41.00 (26th)
27 ADLER, Aaron 38 30 1:21:56.00 20'51" 1:21:56.00 (27th)
28 BURGER, Douglas 129 55 1:22:02.00 20'57" 1:22:02.00 (28th)
29 SWART, Nicolaas 42 23 1:23:14.00 22'09" 1:23:14.00 (29th)
30 KINGSTON, Michael 23 49 1:24:07.00 23'02" 1:24:07.00 (30th)
31 HOLLICK, Peter 208 55 1:24:13.00 23'08" 1:24:13.00 (31st)
32 FOURIE, cobus 177 46 1:24:20.00 23'15" 1:24:20.00 (32nd)
33 PARIS, Byron 16 27 1:24:33.00 23'28" 1:24:33.00 (33rd)
34 VAN GALEN, Marc 349 38 1:25:36.00 24'31" 1:25:36.00 (34th)
35 GREEFF, Tim 192 30 1:25:39.00 24'34" 1:25:39.00 (35th)
36 GREYLING, Christoff 193 24 1:25:53.00 24'48" 1:25:53.00 (36th)
37 ELLIOTT, Dean 170 54 1:26:07.00 25'02" 1:26:07.00 (37th)
38 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Erich 348 37 1:26:08.00 25'03" 1:26:08.00 (38th)
39 BARNARD, Daniel 108 35 1:26:25.00 25'20" 1:26:25.00 (39th)
40 JUSTUS, Phillip 221 32 1:26:46.00 25'41" 1:26:46.00 (40th)
41 CROTZ, Tessel 146 34 1:26:48.00 25'43" 1:26:48.00 (41st)
42 LARSEN, Nicolas 239 35 1:27:17.00 26'12" 1:27:17.00 (42nd)
43 LOTRIET, Jacques 248 49 1:28:13.00 27'08" 1:28:13.00 (43rd)
44 SILVER, Dylan 309 29 1:28:15.00 27'10" 1:28:15.00 (44th)
45 MURPHY, Mick 270 55 1:28:17.00 27'12" 1:28:17.00 (45th)
46 KIRKPATRICK, James 227 24 1:28:24.00 27'19" 1:28:24.00 (46th)
47 KEYSER, Matthew 224 31 1:28:37.00 27'32" 1:28:37.00 (47th)
48 WEBB, Mathew 372 29 1:29:05.00 28'00" 1:29:05.00 (48th)
49 BEZER, grant 113 51 1:29:19.00 28'14" 1:29:19.00 (49th)
50 PENFOLD, Jamie 285 21 1:29:37.00 28'32" 1:29:37.00 (50th)
51 RAA, Mark 292 35 1:30:38.00 29'33" 1:30:38.00 (51st)
52 GRAHAM, Dudley 191 56 1:31:21.00 30'16" 1:31:21.00 (52nd)
53 DAVIS HANNIBAL, neill 147 36 1:31:32.00 30'27" 1:31:32.00 (53rd)
54 NEUMANN, Brendon 272 47 1:31:42.00 30'37" 1:31:42.00 (54th)
55 HAMAN, Shaun 198 37 1:31:42.00 30'37" 1:31:42.00 (55th)
56 HOULIE, Sam 211 54 1:31:50.00 30'45" 1:31:50.00 (56th)
57 MEYER, Dan 261 39 1:31:53.00 30'48" 1:31:53.00 (57th)
58 GOUS, Gerhard Johan 189 64 1:32:23.00 31'18" 1:32:23.00 (58th)
59 MONANG, Losika 265 29 1:32:26.00 31'21" 1:32:26.00 (59th)
60 SPANELLIS, Basil 317 34 1:32:28.00 31'23" 1:32:28.00 (60th)
61 KRIGE, Johann 17 33 1:32:35.00 31'30" 1:32:35.00 (61st)
62 HARTZENBERG, Nico 202 27 1:32:38.00 31'33" 1:32:38.00 (62nd)
63 GOLDING, Ali 186 28 1:33:12.00 32'07" 1:33:12.00 (63rd)
64 BLOMERUS, Stephan 117 39 1:33:17.00 32'12" 1:33:17.00 (64th)
65 NORTJE, Gerrit 20 29 1:33:23.00 32'18" 1:33:23.00 (65th)
66 REDDELL, Clifford 294 41 1:33:27.00 32'22" 1:33:27.00 (66th)
67 NORDEN, Ian 275 40 1:34:04.00 32'59" 1:34:04.00 (67th)
68 VLAANDEREN, Paul 370 57 1:34:26.00 33'21" 1:34:26.00 (68th)
69 JOANNIDES, Byron 219 26 1:34:26.00 33'21" 1:34:26.00 (69th)
70 VENTER, Warren 365 56 1:34:35.00 33'30" 1:34:35.00 (70th)
71 LAUBSCHER, Aldo 240 27 1:34:38.00 33'33" 1:34:38.00 (71st)
72 VENTER, Wikus 366 23 1:34:53.00 33'48" 1:34:53.00 (72nd)
73 WATKINS, Elroy 371 41 1:35:16.00 34'11" 1:35:16.00 (73rd)
74 SNYMAN, Stephan 316 28 1:35:19.00 34'14" 1:35:19.00 (74th)
75 CORNELISSEN, Mark 143 36 1:35:28.00 34'23" 1:35:28.00 (75th)
76 DU PLOOY, Jaco 164 46 1:36:11.00 35'06" 1:36:11.00 (76th)
77 LEIBBRANDT, Oliver 245 16 1:36:14.00 35'09" 1:36:14.00 (77th)
78 ALBELDAS, Michael 104 16 1:36:43.00 35'38" 1:36:43.00 (78th)
79 SPARKES, Christopher 319 33 1:36:43.00 35'38" 1:36:43.00 (79th)
80 SLABBER, Migael 310 26 1:37:13.00 36'08" 1:37:13.00 (80th)
81 DE JONGH, Sven 151 39 1:37:24.00 36'19" 1:37:24.00 (81st)
82 JOUBERT, Etienne 220 43 1:37:51.00 36'46" 1:37:51.00 (82nd)
83 VAN DER MERWE, Naudé 344 38 1:37:59.00 36'54" 1:37:59.00 (83rd)
84 DU PLESSIS, Rimon 402 33 1:38:04.00 36'59" 1:38:04.00 (84th)
85 COETZEE, Wouter 139 46 1:38:07.00 37'02" 1:38:07.00 (85th)
86 FUCHS, Nols 180 58 1:38:12.00 37'07" 1:38:12.00 (86th)
87 COMO, Brandon 141 37 1:38:39.00 37'34" 1:38:39.00 (87th)
88 CORNELISSEN, Jarred 142 29 1:38:40.00 37'35" 1:38:40.00 (88th)
89 WILL, Donovan 25 38 1:38:44.00 37'39" 1:38:44.00 (89th)
90 NAUDE, Carel 271 46 1:38:52.00 37'47" 1:38:52.00 (90th)
91 ELARIO, Grant 169 48 1:39:13.00 38'08" 1:39:13.00 (91st)
92 CLAYTON, Franco Peter 137 16 1:39:15.00 38'10" 1:39:15.00 (92nd)
93 GROENEWALD, Marco 195 51 1:39:25.00 38'20" 1:39:25.00 (93rd)
94 DURBACH, Eitan 168 16 1:39:29.00 38'24" 1:39:29.00 (94th)
95 SUCKLING, Ashley 327 50 1:39:52.00 38'47" 1:39:52.00 (95th)
96 DE NYSSCHEN, Dean 154 30 1:39:56.00 38'51" 1:39:56.00 (96th)
97 MAY, Carl 257 64 1:39:59.00 38'54" 1:39:59.00 (97th)
98 NIENABER, Lee 274 44 1:40:10.00 39'05" 1:40:10.00 (98th)
99 OOSTHUIZEN, Salmon 40 31 1:40:22.00 39'17" 1:40:22.00 (99th)
100 KRIGE, David 18 38 1:40:39.00 39'34" 1:40:39.00 (100th)
101 HERBST, Francois 204 35 1:40:44.00 39'39" 1:40:44.00 (101st)
102 TAIT, Russell 331 61 1:40:50.00 39'45" 1:40:50.00 (102nd)
103 KERR, Peter 223 51 1:41:33.00 40'28" 1:41:33.00 (103rd)
104 LE GRANGE, De Wet 242 40 1:42:01.00 40'56" 1:42:01.00 (104th)
105 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG, Michael 217 58 1:42:11.00 41'06" 1:42:11.00 (105th)
106 WEST, Edward 375 56 1:42:17.00 41'12" 1:42:17.00 (106th)
107 LAMB HUGHES, Richard 236 49 1:42:24.00 41'19" 1:42:24.00 (107th)
108 GARVIN, Trevor 21 51 1:42:32.00 41'27" 1:42:32.00 (108th)
109 BOTHA, Niel 119 32 1:42:39.00 41'34" 1:42:39.00 (109th)
110 KIRKPATRICK, Neil 228 64 1:42:57.00 41'52" 1:42:57.00 (110th)
111 SPARG, Brian 318 56 1:43:13.00 42'08" 1:43:13.00 (111th)
112 DE BEER, Adriaan 148 37 1:43:36.00 42'31" 1:43:36.00 (112th)
113 POORUN, Argon 288 27 1:43:40.00 42'35" 1:43:40.00 (113th)
114 LANGENHOVEN, WILLIAM 237 54 1:44:33.00 43'28" 1:44:33.00 (114th)
115 STRAUSS, Henco 326 24 1:44:34.00 43'29" 1:44:34.00 (115th)
116 CORNELISSEN, Tristan 144 27 1:44:51.00 43'46" 1:44:51.00 (116th)
117 MOOLMAN, Anton 266 51 1:45:22.00 44'17" 1:45:22.00 (117th)
118 RESNICK, Lawrence 295 53 1:45:29.00 44'24" 1:45:29.00 (118th)
119 COSCIA, Matteo 145 16 1:45:29.00 44'24" 1:45:29.00 (119th)
120 BARTLETT, Bruce 110 44 1:45:50.00 44'45" 1:45:50.00 (120th)
121 VAN ROOYEN, Werner 353 40 1:45:52.00 44'47" 1:45:52.00 (121st)
122 VAN DEN BERG, Johan 340 43 1:46:18.00 45'13" 1:46:18.00 (122nd)
123 DOLLY, Craig 162 54 1:47:14.00 46'09" 1:47:14.00 (123rd)
124 DEALE, Alwin 157 48 1:48:28.00 47'23" 1:48:28.00 (124th)
125 HOOPER, John 209 50 1:49:02.00 47'57" 1:49:02.00 (125th)
126 VREY, Andre 387 42 1:49:15.00 48'10" 1:49:15.00 (126th)
127 JACKSON, Chappie 215 42 1:49:16.00 48'11" 1:49:16.00 (127th)
128 KROUKAMP, Jack 235 18 1:49:18.00 48'13" 1:49:18.00 (128th)
129 VENTER, LJ 363 50 1:50:44.00 49'39" 1:50:44.00 (129th)
130 BURGER, Henri 391 20 1:50:44.00 49'39" 1:50:44.00 (130th)
131 VAN WYK, Etienne 354 40 1:51:12.00 50'07" 1:51:12.00 (131st)
132 TRAUTMANN, Francois 337 52 1:51:25.00 50'20" 1:51:25.00 (132nd)
133 FREYSEN, Jacobus 179 44 1:52:00.00 50'55" 1:52:00.00 (133rd)
134 SMUTS, Jonathan 313 26 1:52:41.00 51'36" 1:52:41.00 (134th)
135 LAZARUS, Blaine 241 52 1:53:28.00 52'23" 1:53:28.00 (135th)
136 ROOS, Jan 299 73 1:56:47.00 55'42" 1:56:47.00 (136th)
137 GETZ, Craig 183 33 1:56:50.00 55'45" 1:56:50.00 (137th)
138 ADAMS, Werner 102 45 1:57:55.00 56'50" 1:57:55.00 (138th)
139 BESTER, Gustav 112 66 1:58:22.00 57'17" 1:58:22.00 (139th)
140 LE ROUX, Tinus 244 62 1:58:23.00 57'18" 1:58:23.00 (140th)
141 FLORIS, Dennis 307 58 1:58:30.00 57'25" 1:58:30.00 (141st)
142 HAMMAN, BG 200 37 1:59:52.00 58'47" 1:59:52.00 (142nd)
143 VAN WYK, Sarel 356 45 2:00:17.00 59'12" 2:00:17.00 (143rd)
144 SHER, Lucien 308 27 2:07:39.00 1h6'34" 2:07:39.00 (144th)
145 MEHL, Russell 258 57 2:12:55.00 1h11'50" 2:12:55.00 (145th)
146 MAC DONALD, Iain 57 61 2:15:31.00 1h14'26" 2:15:31.00 (146th)
147 LOUBSER, Juan 252 40 2:17:02.00 1h15'57" 2:17:02.00 (147th)
148 CAMPBELL, Quentin 132 41 2:18:52.00 1h17'47" 2:18:52.00 (148th)


Sprint Triathlon - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Triathlon
1 THEUNISSEN, Bridget 5 21 1:16:09.00 1:16:09.00 (1st)
2 PENFOLD, Olivia 286 17 1:16:15.00 0'06" 1:16:15.00 (2nd)
3 QUENET, ALEXANDRA 290 27 1:16:19.00 0'10" 1:16:19.00 (3rd)
4 VISSER, Anika 368 17 1:22:45.00 6'36" 1:22:45.00 (4th)
5 BRANDT, Rieta-Marie 123 26 1:23:00.00 6'51" 1:23:00.00 (5th)
6 WILLIAMS, Robyn 2 33 1:26:33.00 10'24" 1:26:33.00 (6th)
7 DU TOIT, Jenny 166 22 1:27:42.00 11'33" 1:27:42.00 (7th)
8 VAN DER BERG, Nina 342 27 1:28:33.00 12'24" 1:28:33.00 (8th)
9 WEERTS, Nikki 373 37 1:29:11.00 13'02" 1:29:11.00 (9th)
10 KINGSTON, Liza 1 40 1:29:42.00 13'33" 1:29:42.00 (10th)
11 VAN DER MERWE, Jana Mart 343 24 1:31:05.00 14'56" 1:31:05.00 (11th)
12 BIRD, Nadine 115 42 1:31:06.00 14'57" 1:31:06.00 (12th)
13 CHARLTON, Leigh 134 37 1:31:59.00 15'50" 1:31:59.00 (13th)
14 TERBLANCHE, Rita 334 45 1:32:31.00 16'22" 1:32:31.00 (14th)
15 VISSER, Nadia 369 47 1:32:44.00 16'35" 1:32:44.00 (15th)
16 MÜLLER, Nicol 269 35 1:33:20.00 17'11" 1:33:20.00 (16th)
17 GOUWS, Adele 190 43 1:33:42.00 17'33" 1:33:42.00 (17th)
18 ROODE, Leozette 298 34 1:34:18.00 18'09" 1:34:18.00 (18th)
19 COETZEE, Corlia 138 48 1:34:22.00 18'13" 1:34:22.00 (19th)
20 CASSAR, Julia 133 30 1:34:40.00 18'31" 1:34:40.00 (20th)
21 GLYN, Tess 185 24 1:35:00.00 18'51" 1:35:00.00 (21st)
22 WEIRICH, Minette 374 42 1:35:53.00 19'44" 1:35:53.00 (22nd)
23 HOEK, Vanessa 206 37 1:36:15.00 20'06" 1:36:15.00 (23rd)
24 WOLFAARDT, Nadine 60 33 1:36:15.00 20'06" 1:36:15.00 (24th)
25 SUTTON, Samantha 328 26 1:36:19.00 20'10" 1:36:19.00 (25th)
26 VILJOEN, Zinia 367 26 1:37:32.00 21'23" 1:37:32.00 (26th)
27 RUFFELS, Jeannine 302 55 1:37:51.00 21'42" 1:37:51.00 (27th)
28 WIENAND, Melissa 377 31 1:38:01.00 21'52" 1:38:01.00 (28th)
29 BROWN, Sandi 127 50 1:38:41.00 22'32" 1:38:41.00 (29th)
30 SNYMAN, Lelani 315 28 1:38:47.00 22'38" 1:38:47.00 (30th)
31 SWART, Andrie 330 22 1:38:59.00 22'50" 1:38:59.00 (31st)
32 SPRING, Anne 320 24 1:40:01.00 23'52" 1:40:01.00 (32nd)
33 ROOTHMAN, Jeanné 300 22 1:41:12.00 25'03" 1:41:12.00 (33rd)
34 WOLMAN, Lisa 383 52 1:41:26.00 25'17" 1:41:26.00 (34th)
35 LOTZ, Tarryn 250 30 1:41:33.00 25'24" 1:41:33.00 (35th)
36 ALLWRIGHT, Emlyn 105 26 1:42:03.00 25'54" 1:42:03.00 (36th)
37 KOTZE, Kirsten 231 32 1:42:11.00 26'02" 1:42:11.00 (37th)
38 QUENET-MEINTJES, Ash 291 28 1:42:37.00 26'28" 1:42:37.00 (38th)
39 MORKEL, Marguerite 267 41 1:42:59.00 26'50" 1:42:59.00 (39th)
40 O’CONNELL, Nikki 278 50 1:43:54.00 27'45" 1:43:54.00 (40th)
41 VENTER, Inge 362 20 1:44:15.00 28'06" 1:44:15.00 (41st)
42 ZIKALALA, Cebile 384 26 1:44:22.00 28'13" 1:44:22.00 (42nd)
43 VAN ZYL SMIT, Deirdre 359 40 1:44:43.00 28'34" 1:44:43.00 (43rd)
44 VAN HEERDEN, sonja 351 55 1:45:21.00 29'12" 1:45:21.00 (44th)
45 HAGGAR, Rika 197 42 1:45:33.00 29'24" 1:45:33.00 (45th)
46 LOEDOLFF, Simone 247 32 1:45:40.00 29'31" 1:45:40.00 (46th)
47 TARR, Jean 332 40 1:45:49.00 29'40" 1:45:49.00 (47th)
48 MEYER, Toinette 386 40 1:46:36.00 30'27" 1:46:36.00 (48th)
49 SMIT-STEMMET, Michelle 311 40 1:46:49.00 30'40" 1:46:49.00 (49th)
50 VAN ASWEGEN, ANJA 339 44 1:46:53.00 30'44" 1:46:53.00 (50th)
51 DENNEHY, Maureen 158 58 1:46:59.00 30'50" 1:46:59.00 (51st)
52 IRWIN, Sarah 214 19 1:47:05.00 30'56" 1:47:05.00 (52nd)
53 HASKINS, Lizzy 203 34 1:47:08.00 30'59" 1:47:08.00 (53rd)
54 OSMOND, Hayley 283 41 1:47:17.00 31'08" 1:47:17.00 (54th)
55 BRYER, jenna 128 28 1:48:32.00 32'23" 1:48:32.00 (55th)
56 HOOPER, Lara 210 42 1:49:05.00 32'56" 1:49:05.00 (56th)
57 ELLIOTT, Storm 171 20 1:49:21.00 33'12" 1:49:21.00 (57th)
58 WILLIAMS, Ali 379 37 1:50:59.00 34'50" 1:50:59.00 (58th)
59 GANGER, Anthea 181 40 1:53:28.00 37'19" 1:53:28.00 (59th)
60 VAN DER VLIES, Erika 346 60 1:54:08.00 37'59" 1:54:08.00 (60th)
61 ATHERTON, Paige 107 29 1:54:21.00 38'12" 1:54:21.00 (61st)
62 BOTTI, Kim 121 49 1:54:44.00 38'35" 1:54:44.00 (62nd)
63 BOTHMA, Wilmarie 120 32 1:56:24.00 40'15" 1:56:24.00 (63rd)
64 VENTER, Catherine 361 55 1:57:07.00 40'58" 1:57:07.00 (64th)
65 SEMPER, Tamryn-Leigh 306 34 1:57:20.00 41'11" 1:57:20.00 (65th)
66 STEENKAMP, Corlé 322 32 1:57:27.00 41'18" 1:57:27.00 (66th)
67 FLORIS, Wendy-Joy 175 56 1:58:30.00 42'21" 1:58:30.00 (67th)
68 EYGENBERGER, Julia 173 32 1:59:45.00 43'36" 1:59:45.00 (68th)
69 MINNAAR, Bianca 262 30 2:00:06.00 43'57" 2:00:06.00 (69th)
70 VAN DEN MUNCKHOF, Jana 341 38 2:00:22.00 44'13" 2:00:22.00 (70th)
71 GILLESPIE, Jolene 184 47 2:01:41.00 45'32" 2:01:41.00 (71st)
72 CHESTERTON, Lucy 135 22 2:02:34.00 46'25" 2:02:34.00 (72nd)
73 MOUTON, Kaitlyn 268 18 2:04:15.00 48'06" 2:04:15.00 (73rd)
74 MARAIS, Marian 253 57 2:04:57.00 48'48" 2:04:57.00 (74th)
75 BRAND-VAN WYK, MELANIE 124 36 2:05:10.00 49'01" 2:05:10.00 (75th)
76 OSCHMAN, Mandy 282 53 2:06:35.00 50'26" 2:06:35.00 (76th)
77 O'BRIEN, Shannon 280 28 2:07:39.00 51'30" 2:07:39.00 (77th)
78 MOFFITT, Tara 263 36 2:07:43.00 51'34" 2:07:43.00 (78th)
79 DE KLERK, Olivia 403 30 2:07:47.00 51'38" 2:07:47.00 (79th)
80 DE OLIVEIRA, Kelly 156 21 2:09:20.00 53'11" 2:09:20.00 (80th)
81 VAN DER MERWE, Nina 345 22 2:13:43.00 57'34" 2:13:43.00 (81st)
82 VAN DER WALT, Charlene 347 44 2:14:22.00 58'13" 2:14:22.00 (82nd)
83 NIENABER, Hannah 273 42 2:14:30.00 58'21" 2:14:30.00 (83rd)
84 LOUBSER, Isabel 251 40 2:17:03.00 1h0'54" 2:17:03.00 (84th)
85 VAN ROOYEN, Konette 352 31 2:17:27.00 1h1'18" 2:17:27.00 (85th)
86 MOLLENTZE, Leonie 264 47 2:26:26.00 1h10'17" 2:26:26.00 (86th)
87 ADENDORFF, Inca 103 29 2:31:20.00 1h15'11" 2:31:20.00 (87th)
88 HOENSON, Justine 207 24 2:32:17.00 1h16'08" 2:32:17.00 (88th)
89 KRAFT, Ilette 233 35 3:01:03.00 1h44'54" 3:01:03.00 (89th)


Triathlon-Junior (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Junior Triathlon
1 CLAYTON, Antony Leslie 489 Boys 20:16.00 20:16.00 (1st)
2 POTGIETER, Louis 530 Boys 20:30.00 0'14" 20:30.00 (2nd)
3 TJALLINGII, Sven 524 Boys 22:02.00 1'46" 22:02.00 (3rd)
4 THOMAS, Matthew 492 Boys 22:05.00 1'49" 22:05.00 (4th)
5 PASCOE, Brodie 517 Boys 22:41.00 2'25" 22:41.00 (5th)
6 BIGARA, Samual 493 Boys 22:42.00 2'26" 22:42.00 (6th)
7 BENDIXEN, Vidar 511 Boys 22:47.00 2'31" 22:47.00 (7th)
8 TJALLINGII, Nina 523 Girls 24:45.00 4'29" 24:45.00 (8th)
9 NEUMANN, Eva 522 Girls 25:01.00 4'45" 25:01.00 (9th)
10 STEYN, Harry 478 Boys 25:05.00 4'49" 25:05.00 (10th)
11 KITCHING, Francine 525 Girls 25:05.00 4'49" 25:05.00 (11th)
12 JACKSON, Daniel 490 Boys 25:07.00 4'51" 25:07.00 (12th)
13 STAPELBERG, Ben 513 Boys 25:25.00 5'09" 25:25.00 (13th)
14 KRIEL, Ruben 495 Boys 25:25.00 5'09" 25:25.00 (14th)
15 NEUMANN, Erin 521 Girls 25:40.00 5'24" 25:40.00 (15th)
16 SPENCER-DERMAN, Joshua 519 Boys 26:01.00 5'45" 26:01.00 (16th)
17 VAN GALEN, Rijk 515 Boys 26:53.00 6'37" 26:53.00 (17th)
18 VAN DER COLFF, Drian 528 Boys 26:56.00 6'40" 26:56.00 (18th)
19 PULLOCK, Samuel James 500 Boys 27:05.00 6'49" 27:05.00 (19th)
20 WHEELER, Farrah 516 Girls 27:12.00 6'56" 27:12.00 (20th)
21 KRIEL, Sophia 494 Girls 28:26.00 8'10" 28:26.00 (21st)
22 LUCAS, Thomas 518 Boys 28:41.00 8'25" 28:41.00 (22nd)
23 KRIEL, Ewan 496 Boys 28:46.00 8'30" 28:46.00 (23rd)
24 MELNIK, Jonathan 527 Boys 29:28.00 9'12" 29:28.00 (24th)
25 SANDLER, Jake 520 Boys 29:29.00 9'13" 29:29.00 (25th)
26 STAPELBERG, George Frans 514 Boys 30:40.00 10'24" 30:40.00 (26th)
27 VAN GALEN, Ava-Loren 503 Girls 31:08.00 10'52" 31:08.00 (27th)
28 CAMPBELL, Ella 488 Girls 31:12.00 10'56" 31:12.00 (28th)
29 NIRENSTEIN, Samuel 526 Boys 31:34.00 11'18" 31:34.00 (29th)
30 NIENABER, Callum 497 Boys 32:59.00 12'43" 32:59.00 (30th)
31 NIENABER, Connor 498 Boys 33:02.00 12'46" 33:02.00 (31st)
32 WATKINS, Mila 499 Boys 35:54.00 15'38" 35:54.00 (32nd)


Junior Triathlon - Boys

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Junior Triathlon
1 CLAYTON, Antony Leslie 489 15 20:16.00 20:16.00 (1st)
2 POTGIETER, Louis 530 14 20:30.00 0'14" 20:30.00 (2nd)
3 TJALLINGII, Sven 524 13 22:02.00 1'46" 22:02.00 (3rd)
4 THOMAS, Matthew 492 10 22:05.00 1'49" 22:05.00 (4th)
5 PASCOE, Brodie 517 12 22:41.00 2'25" 22:41.00 (5th)
6 BIGARA, Samual 493 12 22:42.00 2'26" 22:42.00 (6th)
7 BENDIXEN, Vidar 511 10 22:47.00 2'31" 22:47.00 (7th)
8 STEYN, Harry 478 9 25:05.00 4'49" 25:05.00 (8th)
9 JACKSON, Daniel 490 11 25:07.00 4'51" 25:07.00 (9th)
10 STAPELBERG, Ben 513 13 25:25.00 5'09" 25:25.00 (10th)
11 KRIEL, Ruben 495 11 25:25.00 5'09" 25:25.00 (11th)
12 SPENCER-DERMAN, Joshua 519 12 26:01.00 5'45" 26:01.00 (12th)
13 VAN GALEN, Rijk 515 10 26:53.00 6'37" 26:53.00 (13th)
14 VAN DER COLFF, Drian 528 9 26:56.00 6'40" 26:56.00 (14th)
15 PULLOCK, Samuel James 500 13 27:05.00 6'49" 27:05.00 (15th)
16 LUCAS, Thomas 518 12 28:41.00 8'25" 28:41.00 (16th)
17 KRIEL, Ewan 496 9 28:46.00 8'30" 28:46.00 (17th)
18 MELNIK, Jonathan 527 10 29:28.00 9'12" 29:28.00 (18th)
19 SANDLER, Jake 520 10 29:29.00 9'13" 29:29.00 (19th)
20 STAPELBERG, George Frans 514 11 30:40.00 10'24" 30:40.00 (20th)
21 NIRENSTEIN, Samuel 526 10 31:34.00 11'18" 31:34.00 (21st)
22 NIENABER, Callum 497 12 32:59.00 12'43" 32:59.00 (22nd)
23 NIENABER, Connor 498 13 33:02.00 12'46" 33:02.00 (23rd)
24 WATKINS, Mila 499 8 35:54.00 15'38" 35:54.00 (24th)


Junior Triathlon - Girls

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Junior Triathlon
1 TJALLINGII, Nina 523 11 24:45.00 24:45.00 (1st)
2 NEUMANN, Eva 522 12 25:01.00 0'16" 25:01.00 (2nd)
3 KITCHING, Francine 525 14 25:05.00 0'20" 25:05.00 (3rd)
4 NEUMANN, Erin 521 10 25:40.00 0'55" 25:40.00 (4th)
5 WHEELER, Farrah 516 13 27:12.00 2'27" 27:12.00 (5th)
6 KRIEL, Sophia 494 13 28:26.00 3'41" 28:26.00 (6th)
7 VAN GALEN, Ava-Loren 503 13 31:08.00 6'23" 31:08.00 (7th)
8 CAMPBELL, Ella 488 14 31:12.00 6'27" 31:12.00 (8th)


Swim - 2.5km (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Swim-
1 QUENET, Nick 689 Men 27:03.00 27'03" 27:03.00 (1st)
2 WILTSHIRE, Thomas 839 Men 30:07.00 30'07" 30:07.00 (2nd)
3 QUENET, ALEXANDRA 635 Women 30:23.00 30'23" 30:23.00 (3rd)
4 NAUDE, Rudolf 39 Men 30:29.00 30'29" 30:29.00 (4th)
5 CLAYTON, Antony Leslie 500 Men 30:29.00 30'29" 30:29.00 (5th)
6 KLOPSTRA, Thomas 724 Men 31:53.00 31'53" 31:53.00 (6th)
7 NOADES, Kiara 686 Women 33:42.00 33'42" 33:42.00 (7th)
8 PALFRAMAN, Alexander 836 Men 33:54.00 33'54" 33:54.00 (8th)
9 SHAW, Riaan 13 Men 34:20.00 34'20" 34:20.00 (9th)
10 CARD, Devon 603 Men 34:32.00 34'32" 34:32.00 (10th)
11 KINGSTON, Liza 1 Women 34:38.00 34'38" 34:38.00 (11th)
12 BIGARA, Noah 834 Men 34:47.00 34'47" 34:47.00 (12th)
13 KINGSTON, Michael 23 Men 34:55.00 34'55" 34:55.00 (13th)
14 WILTSHIRE, Brent 672 Men 35:00.00 35'00" 35:00.00 (14th)
15 KEEVY, Amy 621 Women 35:05.00 35'05" 35:05.00 (15th)
16 THEUNISSEN, Bridget 5 Women 35:17.00 35'17" 35:17.00 (16th)
17 WILLIAMS, Robyn 2 Women 35:20.00 35'20" 35:20.00 (17th)
18 TRUTER, Anton 823 Men 35:27.00 35'27" 35:27.00 (18th)
19 VAN RENSBURG, Arné 3 Women 35:32.00 35'32" 35:32.00 (19th)
20 SCHOLTZ, Robert 639 Men 36:29.00 36'29" 36:29.00 (20th)
21 LANSDELL, Amy 626 Women 36:42.00 36'42" 36:42.00 (21st)
22 VAN DER MERWE, Benno Lutz 687 Men 36:42.00 36'42" 36:42.00 (22nd)
23 RENAUD, Pam 636 Women 37:13.00 37'13" 37:13.00 (23rd)
24 LAWSON-SMITH, Daniel 835 Men 37:20.00 37'20" 37:20.00 (24th)
25 VAN DER WALT, Christopher 10 Men 37:28.00 37'28" 37:28.00 (25th)
26 BRAAK, GERARD 656 Men 37:42.00 37'42" 37:42.00 (26th)
27 PULLOCK, Joshua Peter 837 Men 38:35.00 38'35" 38:35.00 (27th)
28 TAYLOR, Allan 648 Men 39:52.00 39'52" 39:52.00 (28th)
29 LORISTON, Camille 840 Women 40:23.00 40'23" 40:23.00 (29th)
30 BRANEHOG, Johan 657 Men 40:31.00 40'31" 40:31.00 (30th)
31 ROUX, Merwe 638 Men 41:38.00 41'38" 41:38.00 (31st)
32 HALL, CANDYCE 614 Women 43:12.00 43'12" 43:12.00 (32nd)
33 TAYLOR, Bettina 688 Women 43:17.00 43'17" 43:17.00 (33rd)
34 VAN DER WESTHUYZEN, Fanie 849 Men 43:23.00 43'23" 43:23.00 (34th)
35 HOLDEN, sydney 617 Men 43:37.00 43'37" 43:37.00 (35th)
36 KITCHING, Charlie 623 Men 43:42.00 43'42" 43:42.00 (36th)
37 DAGUTAT, Irmgard 838 Women 43:52.00 43'52" 43:52.00 (37th)
38 TARR, Jean 647 Women 44:24.00 44'24" 44:24.00 (38th)
39 MOUTON, Karen 629 Women 44:27.00 44'27" 44:27.00 (39th)
40 KROG, Willem 830 Men 44:27.00 44'27" 44:27.00 (40th)
41 KRUGER, Vincent 11 Men 45:21.00 45'21" 45:21.00 (41st)
42 KRIGE, Johann 17 Men 45:43.00 45'43" 45:43.00 (42nd)
43 VAN RENSBURG, Charl 682 Men 46:52.00 46'52" 46:52.00 (43rd)
44 DE KOCK, Edric 841 Men 46:55.00 46'55" 46:55.00 (44th)
45 KRIGE, David 18 Men 46:58.00 46'58" 46:58.00 (45th)
46 PARIS, Byron 16 Men 47:09.00 47'09" 47:09.00 (46th)
47 KIRSCH, lisa 622 Women 47:20.00 47'20" 47:20.00 (47th)
48 MYBURGH, Bianca 631 Women 47:25.00 47'25" 47:25.00 (48th)
49 POTGIETER, Liezel 633 Women 47:30.00 47'30" 47:30.00 (49th)
50 MARE, Suzanne 627 Women 47:36.00 47'36" 47:36.00 (50th)
51 WILL, Donovan 25 Men 48:11.00 48'11" 48:11.00 (51st)
52 SPARG, George 643 Men 48:32.00 48'32" 48:32.00 (52nd)
53 NICOLAS, Helen 673 Women 48:35.00 48'35" 48:35.00 (53rd)
54 SNYMAN, Stephan 642 Men 48:43.00 48'43" 48:43.00 (54th)
55 SMITH, Leonard 640 Men 49:14.00 49'14" 49:14.00 (55th)
56 HUGHES, Sharon 620 Women 49:47.00 49'47" 49:47.00 (56th)
57 CLAYTON, Franco Peter 811 Men 50:31.00 50'31" 50:31.00 (57th)
58 TER HUURNE, Michele 649 Women 50:46.00 50'46" 50:46.00 (58th)
59 STEPHAN, Peter 644 Men 52:23.00 52'23" 52:23.00 (59th)
60 HEYNS, Michelle 850 Women 52:41.00 52'41" 52:41.00 (60th)
61 MULES, Matthew 630 Men 53:06.00 53'06" 53:06.00 (61st)
62 CILLIERS, Ryna 606 Women 54:24.00 54'24" 54:24.00 (62nd)
63 TRUTER, Nina 822 Women 56:46.00 56'46" 56:46.00 (63rd)
64 WESSELS, Wessel 821 Men 56:48.00 56'48" 56:48.00 (64th)
65 SNYMAN, Lelani 641 Women 57:31.00 57'31" 57:31.00 (65th)
66 OOSTHUIZEN, Salmon 40 Men 59:16.00 59'16" 59:16.00 (66th)
67 DE VRIES, HERMAN 624 Men 59:20.00 59'20" 59:20.00 (67th)


Swim - 2.5km - Wetsuit - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 QUENET, Nick 689 25 27:03.00 27:03.00 (1st)
2 WILTSHIRE, Thomas 839 17 30:07.00 3'04" 30:07.00 (2nd)
3 NAUDE, Rudolf 39 31 30:29.00 3'26" 30:29.00 (3rd)
4 CLAYTON, Antony Leslie 500 15 30:29.00 3'26" 30:29.00 (4th)
5 KLOPSTRA, Thomas 724 21 31:53.00 4'50" 31:53.00 (5th)
6 PALFRAMAN, Alexander 836 17 33:54.00 6'51" 33:54.00 (6th)
7 SHAW, Riaan 13 27 34:20.00 7'17" 34:20.00 (7th)
8 BIGARA, Noah 834 17 34:47.00 7'44" 34:47.00 (8th)
9 KINGSTON, Michael 23 49 34:55.00 7'52" 34:55.00 (9th)
10 WILTSHIRE, Brent 672 52 35:00.00 7'57" 35:00.00 (10th)
11 TRUTER, Anton 823 61 35:27.00 8'24" 35:27.00 (11th)
12 SCHOLTZ, Robert 639 52 36:29.00 9'26" 36:29.00 (12th)
13 VAN DER MERWE, Benno Lutz 687 20 36:42.00 9'39" 36:42.00 (13th)
14 LAWSON-SMITH, Daniel 835 18 37:20.00 10'17" 37:20.00 (14th)
15 VAN DER WALT, Christopher 10 29 37:28.00 10'25" 37:28.00 (15th)
16 BRAAK, GERARD 656 45 37:42.00 10'39" 37:42.00 (16th)
17 PULLOCK, Joshua Peter 837 17 38:35.00 11'32" 38:35.00 (17th)
18 ROUX, Merwe 638 31 41:38.00 14'35" 41:38.00 (18th)
19 VAN DER WESTHUYZEN, Fanie 849 22 43:23.00 16'20" 43:23.00 (19th)
20 HOLDEN, sydney 617 70 43:37.00 16'34" 43:37.00 (20th)
21 KRUGER, Vincent 11 28 45:21.00 18'18" 45:21.00 (21st)
22 KRIGE, Johann 17 33 45:43.00 18'40" 45:43.00 (22nd)
23 DE KOCK, Edric 841 54 46:55.00 19'52" 46:55.00 (23rd)
24 KRIGE, David 18 38 46:58.00 19'55" 46:58.00 (24th)
25 PARIS, Byron 16 27 47:09.00 20'06" 47:09.00 (25th)
26 WILL, Donovan 25 38 48:11.00 21'08" 48:11.00 (26th)
27 SPARG, George 643 23 48:32.00 21'29" 48:32.00 (27th)
28 SNYMAN, Stephan 642 28 48:43.00 21'40" 48:43.00 (28th)
29 SMITH, Leonard 640 72 49:14.00 22'11" 49:14.00 (29th)
30 CLAYTON, Franco Peter 811 16 50:31.00 23'28" 50:31.00 (30th)
31 STEPHAN, Peter 644 69 52:23.00 25'20" 52:23.00 (31st)
32 MULES, Matthew 630 29 53:06.00 26'03" 53:06.00 (32nd)
33 OOSTHUIZEN, Salmon 40 31 59:16.00 32'13" 59:16.00 (33rd)
34 DE VRIES, HERMAN 624 50 59:20.00 32'17" 59:20.00 (34th)


Swim - 2.5km - Wetsuit - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 QUENET, ALEXANDRA 635 27 30:23.00 30:23.00 (1st)
2 NOADES, Kiara 686 21 33:42.00 3'19" 33:42.00 (2nd)
3 KINGSTON, Liza 1 40 34:38.00 4'15" 34:38.00 (3rd)
4 THEUNISSEN, Bridget 5 21 35:17.00 4'54" 35:17.00 (4th)
5 WILLIAMS, Robyn 2 33 35:20.00 4'57" 35:20.00 (5th)
6 VAN RENSBURG, Arné 3 29 35:32.00 5'09" 35:32.00 (6th)
7 RENAUD, Pam 636 62 37:13.00 6'50" 37:13.00 (7th)
8 LORISTON, Camille 840 18 40:23.00 10'00" 40:23.00 (8th)
9 HALL, CANDYCE 614 38 43:12.00 12'49" 43:12.00 (9th)
10 TAYLOR, Bettina 688 56 43:17.00 12'54" 43:17.00 (10th)
11 DAGUTAT, Irmgard 838 61 43:52.00 13'29" 43:52.00 (11th)
12 TARR, Jean 647 40 44:24.00 14'01" 44:24.00 (12th)
13 KIRSCH, lisa 622 50 47:20.00 16'57" 47:20.00 (13th)
14 MYBURGH, Bianca 631 15 47:25.00 17'02" 47:25.00 (14th)
15 POTGIETER, Liezel 633 54 47:30.00 17'07" 47:30.00 (15th)
16 MARE, Suzanne 627 42 47:36.00 17'13" 47:36.00 (16th)
17 NICOLAS, Helen 673 42 48:35.00 18'12" 48:35.00 (17th)
18 HUGHES, Sharon 620 55 49:47.00 19'24" 49:47.00 (18th)
19 TER HUURNE, Michele 649 25 50:46.00 20'23" 50:46.00 (19th)
20 HEYNS, Michelle 850 29 52:41.00 22'18" 52:41.00 (20th)
21 TRUTER, Nina 822 26 56:46.00 26'23" 56:46.00 (21st)
22 SNYMAN, Lelani 641 28 57:31.00 27'08" 57:31.00 (22nd)


Swim - 2.5km - Skins - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 CARD, Devon 603 31 34:32.00 34'32" 34:32.00 (1st)
2 TAYLOR, Allan 648 56 39:52.00 39'52" 39:52.00 (2nd)
3 BRANEHOG, Johan 657 50 40:31.00 40'31" 40:31.00 (3rd)
4 KITCHING, Charlie 623 16 43:42.00 43'42" 43:42.00 (4th)
5 KROG, Willem 830 17 44:27.00 44'27" 44:27.00 (5th)
6 VAN RENSBURG, Charl 682 51 46:52.00 46'52" 46:52.00 (6th)
7 WESSELS, Wessel 821 31 56:48.00 56'48" 56:48.00 (7th)


Swim - 2.5km - Skins - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 KEEVY, Amy 621 30 35:05.00 35:05.00 (1st)
2 LANSDELL, Amy 626 36 36:42.00 1'37" 36:42.00 (2nd)
3 MOUTON, Karen 629 47 44:27.00 9'22" 44:27.00 (3rd)
4 CILLIERS, Ryna 606 41 54:24.00 19'19" 54:24.00 (4th)


Swim - 5km (Open)

Pos Name Bib# Gender Time Gap Swim
1 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG, Jocelyn 667 Women 1:07:38.00 1:07:38.00 (1st)
2 EMSLIE, Peter 848 Men 1:08:24.00 0'46" 1:08:24.00 (2nd)
3 MIDDLETON, Marsh 660 Men 1:08:38.00 1'00" 1:08:38.00 (3rd)
4 BOSHOFF, ANNEKE 655 Women 1:08:45.00 1'07" 1:08:45.00 (4th)
5 GODFREY, Roy 665 Men 1:08:54.00 1'16" 1:08:54.00 (5th)
6 MULLINEUX, Christopher 751 Men 1:13:22.00 5'44" 1:13:22.00 (6th)
7 PEPLER, Johan 675 Men 1:14:49.00 7'11" 1:14:49.00 (7th)
8 WELENSKY, Dave 683 Men 1:17:11.00 9'33" 1:17:11.00 (8th)
9 TARR, Keith 679 Men 1:18:11.00 10'33" 1:18:11.00 (9th)
10 WINGATE-PEARSE, Jared 684 Men 1:18:21.00 10'43" 1:18:21.00 (10th)
11 STEYN, Jacques 678 Men 1:21:51.00 14'13" 1:21:51.00 (11th)
12 RAMSDEN, Holly 685 Women 1:21:54.00 14'16" 1:21:54.00 (12th)
13 KAPLAN, Elan 668 Men 1:22:03.00 14'25" 1:22:03.00 (13th)
14 BESTER, Martin 654 Men 1:24:01.00 16'23" 1:24:01.00 (14th)
15 ENGELBRECHT, Cythna 663 Women 1:26:02.00 18'24" 1:26:02.00 (15th)
16 SAGE, Justin 676 Men 1:27:13.00 19'35" 1:27:13.00 (16th)
17 HURST, Graeme 666 Men 1:29:54.00 22'16" 1:29:54.00 (17th)
18 CALDER, Ryan 825 Men 1:34:53.00 27'15" 1:34:53.00 (18th)
19 THEART, Andro 680 Men 1:35:48.00 28'10" 1:35:48.00 (19th)
20 STAPELBERG, Elmaree 677 Women 1:35:50.00 28'12" 1:35:50.00 (20th)


Swim - 5km - Wetsuit - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 EMSLIE, Peter 848 41 1:08:24.00 1:08:24.00 (1st)
2 MIDDLETON, Marsh 660 43 1:08:38.00 0'14" 1:08:38.00 (2nd)
3 GODFREY, Roy 665 49 1:08:54.00 0'30" 1:08:54.00 (3rd)
4 MULLINEUX, Christopher 751 51 1:13:22.00 4'58" 1:13:22.00 (4th)
5 PEPLER, Johan 675 66 1:14:49.00 6'25" 1:14:49.00 (5th)
6 WELENSKY, Dave 683 57 1:17:11.00 8'47" 1:17:11.00 (6th)
7 TARR, Keith 679 39 1:18:11.00 9'47" 1:18:11.00 (7th)
8 WINGATE-PEARSE, Jared 684 39 1:18:21.00 9'57" 1:18:21.00 (8th)
9 STEYN, Jacques 678 45 1:21:51.00 13'27" 1:21:51.00 (9th)
10 KAPLAN, Elan 668 55 1:22:03.00 13'39" 1:22:03.00 (10th)
11 BESTER, Martin 654 54 1:24:01.00 15'37" 1:24:01.00 (11th)
12 SAGE, Justin 676 44 1:27:13.00 18'49" 1:27:13.00 (12th)
13 HURST, Graeme 666 53 1:29:54.00 21'30" 1:29:54.00 (13th)
14 CALDER, Ryan 825 41 1:34:53.00 26'29" 1:34:53.00 (14th)


Swim - 5km - Wetsuit - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG, Jocelyn 667 55 1:07:38.00 1:07:38.00 (1st)
2 RAMSDEN, Holly 685 16 1:21:54.00 14'16" 1:21:54.00 (2nd)
3 ENGELBRECHT, Cythna 663 39 1:26:02.00 18'24" 1:26:02.00 (3rd)
4 STAPELBERG, Elmaree 677 45 1:35:50.00 28'12" 1:35:50.00 (4th)


Swim - 5km - Skins - Men

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 THEART, Andro 680 49 1:35:48.00 1:35:48.00 (1st)


Swim - 5km - Skins - Women

Pos Name Bib# Age Time Gap Swim
1 BOSHOFF, ANNEKE 655 50 1:08:45.00 1:08:45.00 (1st)

Timed by Chain Gang Events

Queries: juan@chaingangevents.co.za